Swimcloud
Speedo Winter Junior Championships - East
A Final
Name Time Score Imp
1 Carson Foster
Mason Manta Rays
20 +5.1% PB
2 Destin Lasco
Pleasantville Aquatics
17 PB
3 Wyatt Davis
Carmel Swim Club
16 +5.1% PB
4 Justin Grender
Cincinnati Marlins
15 PB
5 Ian Grum
Dynamo Swim Club
14 +2.9% PB
6 Keegan Walsh
SwimAtlanta
13 +8.3% PB
7 John Healy
Marlins of Raleigh
12 +2.7% SB
8 Joey Licht
Tampa Bay Aquatics
11 PB
B Final
Name Time Score Imp
9 Jack Kirby
Baylor Swim Club
9 +9.5% PB
10 Owen Conley
Dayton Raiders
7 +3.1% PB
11 Patrick Groters
Pine Crest
6 PB
12 Cristian Bell
Egg Harbor Seahawks
5 +3.1% PB
13 Noah Young
Countryside YMCA
4 PB
14 Ethan McCloud
TREASURE COAST SWIMMING
3 +0.6% PB
15 Bradley Dunham
SwimAtlanta
2 +1.3% PB
16 Ricardo Martinez
Tampa Bay Aquatics
1
C Final
Name Time FINA Imp
17 Lleyton Smith
SwimAtlanta
711 +5.1% PB
18 Jake Marcum
Mccallie GPS Aquatics
702 +6.6% PB
19 Kaden Smesko
Firestone Akron
700 +2.8% PB
20 RJ Kondalski
Sylvania Tsunami Swim Club
684 +4.9% PB
21 Anthony Rincon
Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ)
679 +2.8% PB
22 Brent Hoshall
Sandhills Sand Sharks
678 +8.5% SB
23 Connor Blatt
Dayton Raiders
672 -1.0%
24 Hugh Svendsen
SwimMAC Carolina
650 +3.7% PB
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Destin Lasco
Pleasantville Aquatics
803 PB
2 Carson Foster
Mason Manta Rays
778 +2.8% PB
3 Justin Grender
Cincinnati Marlins
759 PB
4 Keegan Walsh
SwimAtlanta
744 +9.0% PB
5 Drew Kibler
Carmel Swim Club
733 +2.8% PB
6 John Healy
Marlins of Raleigh
730 +2.9% PB
7 Joey Licht
Tampa Bay Aquatics
729 PB
8 Wyatt Davis
Carmel Swim Club
728 +3.2% SB
9 Ian Grum
Dynamo Swim Club
728 +2.5% PB
10 Cristian Bell
Egg Harbor Seahawks
724 +3.5% PB
11 Jack Kirby
Baylor Swim Club
712 +8.0% PB
12 Owen Conley
Dayton Raiders
712 +1.7% PB
13 Ethan McCloud
TREASURE COAST SWIMMING
709 +1.1% PB
14 Noah Young
Countryside YMCA
706 PB
15 Jake Johnson
Delaware Swim Team
704 +1.7% SB
16 Patrick Groters
Pine Crest
701 PB
17 Bradley Dunham
SwimAtlanta
699 +2.6% PB
18 Ricardo Martinez
Tampa Bay Aquatics
694 PB
19 Hugh Svendsen
SwimMAC Carolina
691 +5.7% PB
20 Brent Hoshall
Sandhills Sand Sharks
690 +9.1% PB
21 Anthony Rincon
Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ)
689 +3.3% PB
22 RJ Kondalski
Sylvania Tsunami Swim Club
688 +5.1% PB
23 Jake Marcum
Mccallie GPS Aquatics
686 +5.9% PB
24 Lleyton Smith
SwimAtlanta
684 +3.9% PB
25 Kaden Smesko
Firestone Akron
684 +2.0% PB
26 Dylan Wachenfeld
Somerset County YMCA
681 +6.8% PB
27 Connor Blatt
Dayton Raiders
681 -0.6%
28 Zachary Cram
Nova of Virginia
680 +2.7% PB
29 Garrett Towne
Badger Swim Club (NY)
678 +7.1% PB
30 Noah Yarian
Fort Wayne Swim Team
675 PB
31 Zach Althoff
Baylor Swim Club
675 +10.1% SB
32 Jack Fitzpatrick
Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ)
673 +1.8% PB
33 Ian Miskelley
Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics
671 PB
34 Tommy Schurer
MLY Phoenix
670 -0.6%
35 Miguel Cancel
Gulliver Swim Club
668
36 Jakob Icimsoy
Birmingham Swim League
668 +2.1% PB
36 Joe Moll
Lancaster Aquatic Club
668 PB
38 John Sampson
Dayton Raiders
667 -0.3%
38 Alex Boratto
Upper Dublin Aquatic Club
667 -0.6%
40 Zach Hils
Lexington Dolphins
665 +0.3% SB
41 Teddy Perelli
SwimMAC Carolina
664 +2.2% SB
42 AJ Carroll
YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team
662 -0.1%
42 Will Cole
Lakeside (KY)
662 +3.6% PB
44 Kevin Leibold
Kettering South YMCA
662 PB
45 Matt Fenlon
Rivertown Aquatics
661 +4.4% SB
46 Jacob Rauch
ATOM
661 +5.0% SB
47 Zach Franklin
Stingrays
660 PB
48 Reid Arwood
Western North Carolina YMCA
659 +3.5% SB
49 Trey Gribble
Gulliver Swim Club
657 PB
50 Wesley Barnett
SwimMAC Carolina
656 +8.3% PB
51 Connor Wright
Y Greater Monmouth Swim Team
654 +5.0% SB
52 Thomas Hamlet
Enfinity Aquatic Club
654 +5.7% SB
53 Matt Menke
Wildcat Aquatics
652 PB
54 Eli Tarabocchia
Quest Swimming
651 +1.8% SB
55 Michael Juengel
Y-Spartaquatics
649 +4.5% SB
56 Ethan Knorr
Greensboro YMCA
648 +1.3% PB
57 Tegan Brown
Stingrays
647
58 Jack Carignan
Phoenix Swimming
646 PB
59 Noah Salcido
Tennessee Aquatics
645 +6.4% SB
60 Cade Oliver
Franklin Regional
644 PB
61 Hayden Curley
Highlander Aquatic Club
643 0.0%
62 Ted GUNN
York YMCA
642
63 Griffin Hadley
Carmel Swim Club
640 +3.6% SB
64 Lukas Scheidl
Somerset County YMCA
639
65 Jhon Moncada
Patriot Aquatics (FL)
638 +1.1% PB
66 Cam Auerbach
Dynamo Swim Club
638 +6.8% SB
67 Ryan Williams
SwimMAC Carolina
637 +7.3% PB
68 Owen Hanna
Solon Stars Swim Club
637 +3.4% PB
69 Alex Montgomery
Newburgh Sea Creatures
636 -0.4%
70 Ryan Kaplan
Three Village Swim Club
636 +6.1% PB
71 Alex Tomlinson
TAC Titans
635 -0.2%
72 Alex Mays
Prime Aquatics
635 -1.0%
72 David Wahlen
TAC Titans
635 +1.9% PB
74 Kade Younger
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins
633 +3.7% SB
75 Kyle Haflich
Fishers Area Swimming Tigers
632 PB
76 Alex Shehab
Club Wolverine
631 +4.7% PB
77 Alec Peckmann
York YMCA
629 +1.4% PB
78 Willem GOEDECKE
South Carolina Swim Club
628
79 Trey Ike
Peddie Aquatic Association
627 +5.3% SB
80 Ben Hicks
Monocacy Aquatic Club
626
81 Max Edwards
Enfinity Aquatic Club
624 +3.7% SB
82 Fitz Miller
Kingfish Swimming (Kingston)
623 +2.4% PB
83 Luka Zuric
Three Village Swim Club
621 +1.9% SB
84 Kyle Barone
SwimMAC Carolina
618 +4.0% SB
85 Conall Monahan
SwimMAC Carolina
618 +3.6% PB
86 Nick Lynam
Lancaster Aquatic Club
618 PB
86 Jacob Eismann
Ohio State Aquatics
618 -0.5%
88 Brett Sherman
Carmel Swim Club
616 +0.8% SB
89 Justin Heimes
Upper Perkiomen YMCA
612 +1.1% PB
90 Ethan Hanna
Northern KY
608 PB
91 Leighton Mayers
Scarlet Aquatics
608
92 Jack Wadsworth
Upper Valley
608
93 Thomas Horne
Tennessee Aquatics
606 -0.8%
94 Patrick Townsend
Nova of Virginia
606 -0.5%
95 Ricardo Roche
South Florida Aquatic Club
605
96 Jacob McDonald
Mason Manta Rays
604 -2.4%
97 Joseph Kim
Episcopal AmberJax
600 +1.4% SB
98 AIDAN DALY
North Penn Aquatic Club
583
99 Jacob Hammond
Y-Spartaquatics
581
100 Liam Picozzi
Adirondack Bluefins
580
101 Justin Yang
Lakeland Hills YMCA
578 +1.1% SB
102 Matt Strickland
Swim Florida
568
103 Cole Pierce
Chelsea Piers
560
Boone Brothers
Mercersburg Academy (USA)
NS
Hunter Tapp
Lakeside (KY)
NS
Trey Freeman
Baylor Swim Club
NS
Caleb Harrington
Tennessee Aquatics
NS
Tan Dunn
Peachtree Aquatic Club
NS
Aitor Fungairino
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami
NS