Swimcloud

Phillips 66 Summer National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jun. 27, 2017 - Jul. 01, 2017
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 True Sweetser Stanford Swimming 14:59.73
 
999 +2.6% PB
2 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics 15:01.31
 
996 +3.5% PB
3 Patrick Ransford Michigan logo 15:01.82
 
901 +4.5% PB
4 Andrew Abruzzo Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 15:07.97
 
979 +0.7% PB
5 Michael Brinegar Mission Viejo Nadadores 15:10.66
 
971 +1.6% PB
6 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club 15:10.93
 
970 PB
7 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming 15:17.90
 
952 +2.9% PB
8 Ben Lawless Central Chesapeake Swimming 15:21.32
 
943 +2.1% PB
9 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 15:23.86
 
936 +4.7% PB
10 Christopher Wieser Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 15:23.97
 
936 +2.9% SB
11 Cody Bekemeyer Gamecock Aquatic 15:24.93
 
934 +2.7% PB
12 Matthew Hirschberger Nation's Capital Swim Club 15:26.56
 
929
13 Ross Dant Hickory-NC 15:26.93
 
947 PB
14 John McIntyre Wolfpack Elite 15:30.96
 
918 +0.3% PB
15 Karl Bishop Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 15:31.94
 
916 PB
16 Mikey Calvillo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 15:31.97
 
934 +1.6% PB
17 Samuel Rice Tennessee Aquatics 15:33.36
 
912 +2.8% PB
18 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 15:33.40
 
912 +2.6% SB
19 Brooks Fail Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 15:33.55
 
912 PB
20 David Heron Tennessee logo 15:33.91
 
811 +0.3% SB
21 Samuel Magnan Unattached-Virginia 15:33.95
 
910 +1.0% SB
22 John Hubbuch Indiana logo 15:34.94
 
808 +3.4% PB
23 Christopher Bready Bearcat Aquatics 15:35.28
 
907 PB
24 Lleyton Plattel Pleasanton Seahawks 15:35.36
 
1023 +1.3% PB
25 Brennan Gravley Sandpipers of Nevada 15:36.97
 
921 -0.5%
26 Antonio Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 15:37.61
 
901 PB
27 Ethan Curl Indiana logo 15:38.02
 
800 +1.0% PB
28 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 15:39.61
 
897 +3.9% PB
29 Michael Messner Santa Clara Swim Club 15:43.51
 
886 +2.0% PB
30 Matthew Anderson Indiana logo 15:45.19
 
782 +0.9% SB
31 Jerad Kaskawal Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 15:46.70
 
878 +3.2% SB
32 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 15:46.94
 
877 PB
33 Jared Graham Penguin Aquatics (WA) 15:47.01
 
877 -0.6%
34 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club 15:48.59
 
874 +3.8% PB
35 Aidan Burns Santa Clara Swim Club 15:49.30
 
871 +0.1% SB
36 Robby Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 15:49.65
 
870
37 Adam Destrampe Indiana logo 15:51.48
 
767
38 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores 16:02.33
 
886 -0.7%
39 Roger Kriegl Duke Aquatics 16:05.01
 
832 +3.1% SB
40 Jack Collins Badger Swim Club (NY) 16:07.21
 
827 -1.2%
41 Michael Craddock H2okie Aquatics 16:08.69
 
823 PB
42 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club 16:09.43
 
839 -0.3%
43 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 16:11.94
 
833 -0.4%
44 Lane Stone Nation's Capital Swim Club 16:12.23
 
814 -3.0%
45 Aaron Sett Pittsburgh logo 16:12.74
 
717
46 Tom Gordon YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 16:15.86
 
805 +1.0% PB
47 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 16:26.36
 
779
Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada NS