Swimcloud

Phillips 66 Summer National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jun. 27, 2017 - Jul. 01, 2017
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Clark Smith Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 7:50.43
1017 +1.6% PB
2 Zane Grothe Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 7:50.97
1014 +2.3% PB
3 True Sweetser Stanford Swimming logoStanford Swimming 7:55.29
989 +1.3% SB
4 Andrew Abruzzo Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics logoPlymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 7:57.67
975 PB
5 Grant Shoults Stanford Swimming logoStanford Swimming 7:57.84
974 PB
6 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 7:59.31
966
7 Christopher Wieser DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 8:00.40
960 PB
8 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 8:01.21
955 PB
9 Cody Bekemeyer Gamecock Aquatic logoGamecock Aquatic 8:02.24
949 PB
10 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 8:02.43
948 +2.2% PB
11 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 8:02.52
948 PB
12 Ben Lawless Central Chesapeake Swimming logoCentral Chesapeake Swimming 8:02.66
947 +1.4% PB
13 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 8:02.90
954 PB
14 Patrick Ransford Michigan logoMichigan 8:03.05
819 +1.8% SB
15 Michael Brinegar Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 8:03.10
944 +2.4% PB
16 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 8:03.19
944
17 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 8:03.97
939
18 Mikey Calvillo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 8:07.05
930 PB
19 Matthew Hirschberger NCAP logoNCAP 8:08.12
916
20 Samuel Magnan Unattached-Virginia logoUnattached-Virginia 8:08.15
916
21 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 8:08.23
915
22 Brooks Fail Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 8:08.79
912 PB
23 Lleyton Plattel Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 8:09.74
1047 +1.4% PB
24 Christopher Bready Bearcat Aquatics logoBearcat Aquatics 8:10.41
903 PB
25 Aidan Burns Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 8:10.44
903 -0.6%
26 Ethan Curl Indiana logoIndiana 8:11.27
779 PB
27 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 8:11.90
895 -1.4%
28 Jerad Kaskawal Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 8:11.91
895 PB
29 John Hubbuch Indiana logoIndiana 8:12.70
772 PB
30 Andrew Greenhalgh Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 8:12.88
890
31 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 8:13.58
886 PB
32 Karl Bishop Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 8:14.10
883
33 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 8:15.11
877 PB
34 Adam Destrampe Indiana logoIndiana 8:15.40
760 PB
35 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 8:16.48
870 +3.0% SB
36 Jack Collins Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 8:17.90
862
37 Michael Messner Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 8:17.95
862 +0.6% SB
38 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 8:18.45
868 +0.6% PB
39 John McIntyre Wolfpack Elite logoWolfpack Elite 8:18.64
858 -2.2%
40 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 8:18.71
931 -0.6%
41 Robby Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 8:18.72
858
42 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 8:19.93
860 +1.0% PB
43 Jared Graham Penguin Aquatics (WA) logoPenguin Aquatics (WA) 8:20.15
850 -0.3%
44 Lane Stone NCAP logoNCAP 8:20.51
848 PB
45 Brennan Gravley Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:23.34
841 PB
46 Aaron Sett Pittsburgh logoPittsburgh 8:26.53
711 PB
47 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:26.78
814
48 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:27.75
809 +1.6% SB
49 Tom Gordon YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 8:29.34
801 PB
50 Roger Kriegl Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 8:30.97
792 +2.2% SB
Matthew Anderson Indiana logoIndiana NS