Swimcloud

Arena Pro Swim Series - Mesa

  • Completed
  • Apr. 13–15, 2017
  • LCM
  • Mesa, AZ

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Marcelo Acosta Cardinal Aquatics 3:53.38
 
928
2 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 3:54.29
 
918 +0.8% SB
3 Taylor Abbott --- (unattached) 3:55.11
 
908 PB
4 Marc Hinawi --- (unattached) 3:55.99
 
810
5 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming 3:59.87
 
854 -0.8%
6 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 4:00.47
 
856
7 Liam Bresette Empire KC Swim C 4:00.96
 
851 -0.6%
8 Christian Bayo Pitchfork Aq 4:01.45
 
837 -0.0%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aq 4:01.75
 
865 +1.4% PB
10 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:02.36
 
827
11 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 4:02.57
 
833
12 Alexander Zettle Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:03.80
 
820 -2.0%
13 Wiktor Jaszczak Grand Canyon Aqu 4:04.31
 
806
14 Matthew Scott New Zealand logo 4:04.77
 
726
15 Kyle Ewoldt --- (unattached) 4:06.11
 
786 PB
16 Mikey Calvillo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:06.45
 
813
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Barkley Perry --- (unattached) 4:05.00
 
798 PB
18 Pawel Furtek --- (unattached) 4:05.61
 
719
19 Kevin Vargas --- (unattached) 4:06.09
 
851
20 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club 4:06.70
 
811 PB
21 Jakob Icimsoy Birmingham Swim League 4:07.20
 
783 PB
22 Jerad Kaskawal --- (unattached) 4:09.19
 
753
23 Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club 4:11.56
 
737
24 Lucas Schenke Southern Methodi 4:17.96
 
663
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club 4:06.23
 
850 PB
26 Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:09.51
 
781 -0.6%
27 Michael Lee --- (unattached) 4:10.24
 
751 +1.1% SB
28 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:13.08
 
721
29 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 4:13.23
 
775 -0.2%
30 Connor LaMastra Dynamo Swim Club 4:13.98
 
703
31 Brandon Yong --- (unattached) 4:14.80
 
695
32 Ethan Gogulski Nitro Swimming 4:15.96
 
691 +3.0% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Marcelo Acosta Cardinal Aquatics 3:56.41
 
893
2 Taylor Abbott --- (unattached) 3:56.65
 
891 PB
3 Marc Hinawi --- (unattached) 3:57.84
 
792
4 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 3:58.40
 
871 -0.9%
5 Christian Bayo Pitchfork Aq 3:58.74
 
867 +1.1% SB
6 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming 3:59.54
 
858 -0.7%
7 Liam Bresette Empire KC Swim C 4:00.79
 
853 -0.6%
8 Matias Koski Dynamo Swim Club 4:01.85
 
833 -1.1%
9 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 4:01.97
 
840
10 Alexander Zettle Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:02.59
 
833 -1.5%
11 Matthew Scott New Zealand logo 4:03.68
 
736
12 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aq 4:03.84
 
842 +0.6% PB
13 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:03.87
 
810
14 Wiktor Jaszczak Grand Canyon Aqu 4:03.88
 
810
15 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 4:06.26
 
793
16 Kyle Ewoldt --- (unattached) 4:07.06
 
776 PB
17 Mikey Calvillo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:07.28
 
804
18 Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club 4:07.30
 
782
19 Barkley Perry --- (unattached) 4:07.81
 
768
20 Jerad Kaskawal --- (unattached) 4:07.96
 
766
21 Lucas Schenke Southern Methodi 4:08.15
 
764
22 Kevin Vargas --- (unattached) 4:08.59
 
824
23 Jakob Icimsoy Birmingham Swim League 4:08.63
 
768 PB
24 Pawel Furtek --- (unattached) 4:08.71
 
692
25 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club 4:08.85
 
788 PB
26 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club 4:09.20
 
818 PB
27 Michael Lee --- (unattached) 4:09.76
 
756 +1.3% SB
28 David Cespedes Colombia logo 4:10.10
 
681
29 Connor LaMastra Dynamo Swim Club 4:10.19
 
743
30 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:10.43
 
749
31 Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:14.27
 
731 -2.5%
32 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 4:14.66
 
760 -0.8%
33 Brandon Yong --- (unattached) 4:16.45
 
678
34 Ethan Gogulski Nitro Swimming 4:17.08
 
680 +2.6% SB
35 Charles Klein --- (unattached) 4:20.88
 
633
36 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club 4:21.01
 
641 +1.0% SB
37 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club 4:22.05
 
630 +4.0% SB
38 Jake Schababerle Power for Life 4:24.15
 
631
Jarod Hatch --- (unattached) NS
Cristian Quintero Trojan Swim Club NS
OUSAMA MELLOULI Trojan Swim Club NS
Etay Gurevich Cardinal Aquatics NS
Matthew STANLEY New Zealand logo NS