Swimcloud

Arena Pro Swim Series - Mesa

  • Completed
  • Apr. 13–15, 2017
  • LCM
  • Mesa, AZ

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Marcelo Acosta Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 3:53.38
928
2 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 3:54.29
918 +0.8% SB
3 Taylor Abbott unattached 3:55.11
908 PB
4 Marc Hinawi unattached 3:55.99
810
5 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 3:59.87
854 -0.8%
6 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logoFlying Fish Arizona Swim Team 4:00.47
856
7 Liam Bresette Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 4:00.96
851 -0.6%
8 Christian Bayo Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 4:01.45
837 -0.0%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 4:01.75
865 +1.4% PB
10 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:02.36
827
11 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 4:02.57
833
12 Alexander Zettle Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:03.80
820 -2.0%
13 Wiktor Jaszczak Grand Canyon Aqu logoGrand Canyon Aqu 4:04.31
806
14 Matthew Scott New Zealand logoNew Zealand 4:04.77
726
15 Kyle Ewoldt unattached 4:06.11
786 PB
16 Mikey Calvillo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:06.45
813
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
17 Barkley Perry unattached 4:05.00
798 PB
18 Pawel Furtek unattached 4:05.61
719
19 Kevin Vargas unattached 4:06.09
851
20 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:06.70
811 PB
21 Jakob Icimsoy Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 4:07.20
783 PB
22 Jerad Kaskawal unattached 4:09.19
753
23 Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:11.56
737
24 Lucas Schenke Southern Methodi logoSouthern Methodi 4:17.96
663
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:06.23
850 PB
26 Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:09.51
781 -0.6%
27 Michael Lee unattached 4:10.24
751 +1.1% SB
28 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:13.08
721
29 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:13.23
775 -0.2%
30 Connor LaMastra Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:13.98
703
31 Brandon Yong unattached 4:14.80
695
32 Ethan Gogulski Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:15.96
691 +3.0% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Marcelo Acosta Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 3:56.41
893
2 Taylor Abbott unattached 3:56.65
891 PB
3 Marc Hinawi unattached 3:57.84
792
4 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 3:58.40
871 -0.9%
5 Christian Bayo Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 3:58.74
867 +1.1% SB
6 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 3:59.54
858 -0.7%
7 Liam Bresette Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 4:00.79
853 -0.6%
8 Matias Koski Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:01.85
833 -1.1%
9 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logoFlying Fish Arizona Swim Team 4:01.97
840
10 Alexander Zettle Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 4:02.59
833 -1.5%
11 Matthew Scott New Zealand logoNew Zealand 4:03.68
736
12 Jarod Arroyo Pitchfork Aquatics logoPitchfork Aquatics 4:03.84
842 +0.6% PB
13 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:03.87
810
14 Wiktor Jaszczak Grand Canyon Aqu logoGrand Canyon Aqu 4:03.88
810
15 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 4:06.26
793
16 Kyle Ewoldt unattached 4:07.06
776 PB
17 Mikey Calvillo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:07.28
804
18 Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:07.30
782
19 Barkley Perry unattached 4:07.81
768
20 Jerad Kaskawal unattached 4:07.96
766
21 Lucas Schenke Southern Methodi logoSouthern Methodi 4:08.15
764
22 Kevin Vargas unattached 4:08.59
824
23 Jakob Icimsoy Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 4:08.63
768 PB
24 Pawel Furtek unattached 4:08.71
692
25 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:08.85
788 PB
26 Ian Grum Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:09.20
818 PB
27 Michael Lee unattached 4:09.76
756 +1.3% SB
28 David Cespedes Colombia logoColombia 4:10.10
681
29 Connor LaMastra Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 4:10.19
743
30 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 4:10.43
749
31 Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:14.27
731 -2.5%
32 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:14.66
760 -0.8%
33 Brandon Yong unattached 4:16.45
678
34 Ethan Gogulski Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:17.08
680 +2.6% SB
35 Charles Klein unattached 4:20.88
633
36 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:21.01
641 +1.0% SB
37 Michael Niezgodzki Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:22.05
630 +4.0% SB
38 Jake Schababerle Power for Life logoPower for Life 4:24.15
631
Jarod Hatch unattached NS
Cristian Quintero Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club NS
OUSAMA MELLOULI Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club NS
Etay Gurevich Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics NS
Matthew STANLEY New Zealand logoNew Zealand NS