Swimcloud
Minnesota Swimming Senior Championships

Minnesota Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar 9–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Rochester, MN
A Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Regan Smith Riptide logo 32.00 821 PB
2 Lucia Rizzo Riptide logo 28.00 707 +0.3% SB
3 Lauren Lewis Riptide logo 27.00 697 +1.5% PB
4 Kate Van Meter Star Swim Team logo 26.00 680 PB
5 Jordyn Wentzel Aquajets Swim Team logo 25.00 652 +1.0% PB
6 Abigail Schwartz St. Croix Swim Club logo 24.00 651
7 Kelly Leonard Riptide logo 23.00 636 -0.1%
8 Winter Craig Riptide logo 22.00 600 +2.9% PB
B Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
9 Keely McLean Riptide logo 20.00 641 +2.2% PB
10 Linnea Rizzo Riptide logo 17.00 609 -2.2%
11 Maria Currie WEST logo 16.00 600 +2.6% SB
12 Julia Stephenson Riptide logo 15.00 597 +4.1% PB
13 Emily Heymans Riptide logo 14.00 587 +0.9% PB
14 Anna Cook Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 13.00 578 PB
15 Johanna Ingenerf Hastings Area Swim Team logo 12.00 576
16 Lindsey Turner Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 11.00 559 PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Regan Smith Riptide logo 724
2 Lucia Rizzo Riptide logo 682 -0.8%
3 Kate Van Meter Star Swim Team logo 663
4 Lauren Lewis Riptide logo 657 -0.5%
5 Jordyn Wentzel Aquajets Swim Team logo 647 +0.7% PB
6 Winter Craig Riptide logo 632 +4.6% PB
7 Abigail Schwartz St. Croix Swim Club logo 617
8 Kelly Leonard Riptide logo 615 -1.2%
9 Keely McLean Riptide logo 614 +0.8% PB
10 Maria Currie WEST logo 598 +2.6% SB
11 Linnea Rizzo Riptide logo 598 -2.9%
12 Johanna Ingenerf Hastings Area Swim Team logo 585
13 Anna Cook Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 578 PB
14 Julia Stephenson Riptide logo 572 +2.7% PB
15 Lindsey Turner Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 570 PB
16 Emily Heymans Riptide logo 560 -0.7%
17 Madelyn Hawker Aquajets Swim Team logo 556 -0.4%
18 Keely Tierney Riptide logo 555 -1.0%
19 Ella Stein Mako Aquatics logo 554 -2.9%
20 Emma Sanders The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 552 +1.4% PB
21 Cece Mayer The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 551 -0.2%
22 Jacquelynne Newhouse Minnetonka Swim Club logo 531 -0.8%
23 Caroline Westholder Aquajets Swim Team logo 529 -2.9%
24 Anna Lucas Granite City Aquatics logo 528
25 Vivienne Kupiecki Aquajets Swim Team logo 526
26 Alli Misialek Fastjets logo 526
27 Alexandra Torgrimson Med-City Aquatics logo 524 -0.5%
28 Malaina Fragnito St. Croix Swim Club logo 515
29 Bailey Letourneau North Suburban Aquatic Club logo 511 0.0%
30 Sarah Laman The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 483 -4.3%
31 Samantha Friedrich Fastjets logo 480 +0.7% SB