Swimcloud
Minnesota Swimming Senior Championships

Minnesota Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar 9–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Rochester, MN
A Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Regan Smith Riptide logo 32.00 822 -2.0%
2 Molly Meland Minnetonka Swim Club logo 28.00 695 -0.2%
3 Winter Craig Riptide logo 27.00 664 +0.1% PB
4 Ava Howard St. Croix Swim Club logo 26.00 646 +4.8% SB
5 Julia Brazeau Minnetonka Swim Club logo 25.00 635 +2.4% PB
6 Lucia Rizzo Riptide logo 24.00 628 -2.0%
7 Nicole Burg Minnetonka Swim Club logo 23.00 604 +0.6% PB
8 Kasey Milstroh St. Cloud Area Family YMCA logo 22.00 601 +3.2% PB
B Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
9 Rowan Hodgins WEST logo 20.00 648 +1.4% SB
10 Cece Mayer The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 17.00 618 -1.8%
11 Alison Tallen Aquajets Swim Team logo 16.00 606 +0.4% PB
12 Andrea Fischer Fastjets logo 15.00 597 -2.7%
13 Jordyn Wentzel Aquajets Swim Team logo 14.00 593 +2.1% PB
14 Evelyn Wood Mako Aquatics logo 13.00 587 +1.6% PB
15 Keely McLean Riptide logo 12.00 581 +2.2% PB
16 Alli Misialek Fastjets logo 11.00 579 -0.1%
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Regan Smith Riptide logo 693 -8.0%
2 Winter Craig Riptide logo 680 +0.9% PB
3 Molly Meland Minnetonka Swim Club logo 654 -2.2%
4 Ava Howard St. Croix Swim Club logo 624 +3.7% SB
5 Lucia Rizzo Riptide logo 623 -2.3%
6 Julia Brazeau Minnetonka Swim Club logo 622 +1.7% PB
7 Kasey Milstroh St. Cloud Area Family YMCA logo 619 +4.1% PB
8 Nicole Burg Minnetonka Swim Club logo 618 +1.4% PB
9 Cece Mayer The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 607 -2.4%
10 Rowan Hodgins WEST logo 600 -1.1%
11 Alison Tallen Aquajets Swim Team logo 597 -0.1%
12 Andrea Fischer Fastjets logo 588 -3.3%
13 Jordyn Wentzel Aquajets Swim Team logo 587 +1.8% PB
14 Alli Misialek Fastjets logo 587 +0.4% PB
15 Evelyn Wood Mako Aquatics logo 579 +1.1% PB
16 Keely McLean Riptide logo 575 +1.8% PB
17 Natalie Swanson Aquajets Swim Team logo 567 +1.2% SB
18 Raegan Willis Minnetonka Swim Club logo 566 -5.2%
19 Lexi Kucera Hutchinson High Tides logo 565 PB
20 Mara Caples Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 564 +1.3% PB
21 Maisie Legal Name Mary Dodge deBruyn Dodge Minneapolis Otters logo 563 -2.0%
22 Olivia Rey Minnetonka Swim Club logo 562 -0.1%
23 Kelly Leonard Riptide logo 561 +3.9% SB
24 Addie McCuskey Aquajets Swim Team logo 561 +1.0% PB
25 Johanna Ingenerf Hastings Area Swim Team logo 561
26 Alivia Lindorfer St. Croix Swim Club logo 559 +1.4% PB
27 Ellie Thompson Aquajets Swim Team logo 557 -0.9%
28 Skylar Welle Aquajets Swim Team logo 557 +0.2% PB
29 Abigail Schwartz St. Croix Swim Club logo 556 PB
30 Olivia Wilcox Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 549 -1.4%
31 Maren Iverson South East Metro Sharks logo 549 +1.0% PB
32 Ella Thompson Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 546 PB
33 Seela Wang The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 539 -0.8%
34 Alyssa Gulsvig Riptide logo 536 +0.1% PB
35 Sophia Alfred Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 528 -1.0%
36 Erin Bucki Blackline Aquatics logo 527 PB
37 Callie Kunz South East Metro Sharks logo 518 -0.4%
38 Izzy Hall Minnetonka Swim Club logo 515 -0.2%
39 Correna Faas The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 514 -2.4%
40 Holly Holman Blackline Aquatics logo 514 +0.2% PB
41 Anna Egli Mantas Swim Club logo 513 -6.0%
42 Hannah Aitkin North Suburban Aquatic Club logo 510
43 Caroline Westholder Aquajets Swim Team logo 509 +0.2% PB
44 Valerie Childs Sea Devils Swim Club logo 508 -2.2%
45 Jeeho Sohn Granite City Aquatics logo 500 -3.1%
46 Lianna Wood Mako Aquatics logo 497 -2.9%
47 Amy Taylor WEST logo 485 -2.2%
48 Zoe Rylander Star Swim Team logo 483
49 Maddie Gallagher Sea Devils Swim Club logo 480 +5.2% PB
50 Sarah Poellinger The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 469 -3.7%
51 Gillian Durand The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 465 -4.9%
52 Maddie Dieffenbach Minneapolis Otters logo 452 -7.8%
53 Cassandra Willenbring South East Metro Sharks logo 447 PB
54 Sarah Laman The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 431 -6.1%
55 Grace Stachel Riptide logo 394 -0.1%
56 Natalie Sims Minneapolis Otters logo 376
Lauren Wood Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo DQ