Swimcloud
Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 20.00 839 0.0%
2 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 17.00 824 -1.0%
3 Cole Gutknecht T2 Aquatics logo 16.00 813 +2.0% PB
4 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logo 15.00 796 +0.1% PB
5 Martin Baffico Sarasota Sharks logo 14.00 780 -1.8%
6 Mason Comes Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 13.00 824 +0.8% PB
7 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 12.00 761
8 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 11.00 747 -2.3%
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 836 -0.5%
2 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 821 -0.8%
3 Martin Baffico Sarasota Sharks logo 779 -1.8%
3 Cole Gutknecht T2 Aquatics logo 779 +0.6% PB
5 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logo 757 -1.6%
6 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 756 -1.9%
7 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 737
8 Mason Comes Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 788 -0.6%
9 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club logo 756 -3.4%
10 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 690 +1.6% SB
11 Julian Monzon Indian River Aquatics logo 687 -0.1%
12 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 742 +4.1% PB
13 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 680 -0.8%
14 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logo 679 -1.9%
15 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 678 -1.1%
16 Maciej Tadla Sarasota Sharks logo 738 +2.6% PB
17 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 736 -4.2%
18 Igor Kazhuro YMCA of Florida' logo 674 +1.3% PB
19 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 730 +1.2% PB
20 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota Sharks logo 669 -4.0%
21 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logo 669 PB
22 Aidan Snively Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 666 PB
23 Daniel Ochse Indian River Aquatics logo 659 -0.5%
24 Elijah Wheeler Florida State (Club Team) logo 652 +1.2% PB
25 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logo 701 +0.2% PB
26 Joseph Gonzalez Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 639 -1.5%
27 Nicolas Vermiglio Bolles School Sharks logo 634 -3.8%
28 Isaac Jacobs Highlander Aquatic Club logo 631
29 Rusty Jerger Sarasota Sharks logo 686 +3.6% PB
30 Graeme Caldwell Loggerhead Aquatics logo 624 +0.3% PB
31 Joshua Yi Blue Dolfins logo 610 +0.7% PB
32 Luke Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 609 PB
33 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks logo 663 +1.5% PB
33 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logo 603 +4.2% PB
35 Christian Bosque Area Tallahassee logo 602 -2.5%
36 Cameron Claytor Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 600 -0.8%
37 Benjamin Souza Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 597 +1.6% PB
38 Gray Maloney Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 654 +2.3% PB
39 Chasen Dubs Sarasota Sharks logo 648 -4.2%
40 Elijah Thompkins South Lakes Aquatics Club logo 587 -1.0%
40 Cole Forbes Area Tallahassee logo 587 PB
42 Patrick Frain Florida Elite Sw logo 586 PB
43 Julian Rubiano Episcopal AmberJax logo 637 -1.4%
44 Thomas Cavacas Montverde Aquatics Club logo 575
45 Yashar Pourmoghadam Highlander Aquatic Club logo 634
46 Nicholas Cox Bolles School Sharks logo 565 +3.7% PB
47 Sam Sands Academy Aquatic Club logo 562 +0.2% PB
48 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 621 +0.6% PB
49 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logo 615 -1.9%
50 Andrew Kalaman Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 611 -0.6%
51 Ryan Opitz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 550
52 Jonathan Bolivar Highlander Aquatic Club logo 608 -0.7%
53 Christopher Pelton Sarasota Sharks logo 548 -0.9%
54 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 607 -0.9%
55 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 607 +0.5% PB
56 Josh McQueen Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 543 +1.2% PB
57 Patrick Fry Blue Dolfins logo 661 -0.4%
58 Michael Gottlieb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 596 +1.9% PB
59 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo 595 -1.5%
59 Cooper Whitten Sarasota Sharks logo 535 -2.6%
61 Gage Denson Charlotte County Swimming logo 530 +0.7% PB
62 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 587 -3.7%
63 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logo 520 -0.2%
64 Chance Conde Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 570 +1.1% PB
65 Jack Mistarz Treasure Coast Aquatics logo 502 -4.5%
66 Erik Fosselius Florida State (Club Team) logo 557 -5.9%
67 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logo 552 +4.2% PB
68 Tyler Petitt Academy Aquatic Club logo 490 +0.1% PB
69 Robbie Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 547 -1.3%
70 Joseph Yim Daytona Beach Speed logo 546 -5.3%
71 Ethan Long Academy Aquatic Club logo 485 -3.5%
72 Connor Shrader Mandarin Aquatic logo 480 +1.5% PB
73 Dylan Parramore Gator Swim Club logo 535 +1.2% PB
74 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logo 533 -1.7%
75 Jonathan Edmondson Indian River Aquatics logo 531
76 Josh Millner-Balagtas Berkeley Barracudas logo 507 -2.5%
77 Ryley Forsberg Mandarin Aquatic logo 447 -1.0%
78 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 440 -1.3%
Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Aquatics Club logo DQ
Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logo NS
Nicolas Chaves Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo NS

Events