Swimcloud

2017 Delaware State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–25, 2017
  • SCY
  • Newark, DE

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Otto Salesianum 1:50.50
 
152 +1.5% PB
2 Ryan Pirrung Conrad School of Science 1:53.74
 
139 +2.9% PB
3 Connor Sweeney Charter School Of Wilmington 1:54.68
 
135 +5.8% PB
4 Dylan Torrance Saint Andrews 1:59.14
 
118 +3.6% PB
5 Jake McFate Salesianum 2:02.72
 
106 +4.6% SB
6 Zach Coffing Newark 2:04.51
 
100 PB
7 Garrett Burk Mount Pleasant 2:04.94
 
98
8 Josh Eckrich Conrad School of Science 2:04.95
 
98
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Joey Oster Salesianum 2:01.38
 
110
10 Eric Long Charter School Of Wilmington 2:02.98
 
105 PB
11 Jacob Benson Conrad School of Science 2:03.57
 
103 +6.0% PB
12 Josh McIntire Indian River 2:04.08
 
101
13 Matt Rolph Salesianum 2:05.79
 
95 PB
14 Connor Feinour Appoquinimink 2:06.99
 
92
15 Charles Teague Charter School Of Wilmington 2:09.13
 
85
16 Jacob Lafferty Sanford 2:09.19
 
85 +3.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Otto Salesianum 1:52.05
 
146 +0.1% PB
2 Connor Sweeney Charter School Of Wilmington 1:57.82
 
123 +3.2% SB
3 Dylan Torrance Saint Andrews 1:58.00
 
123 +4.5% PB
4 Ryan Pirrung Conrad School of Science 2:01.29
 
111 -3.5%
5 Jake McFate Salesianum 2:02.69
 
106 +4.6% SB
6 Garrett Burk Mount Pleasant 2:02.85
 
105
7 Zach Coffing Newark 2:03.05
 
105 PB
7 Josh Eckrich Conrad School of Science 2:03.05
 
105
9 Eric Long Charter School Of Wilmington 2:03.06
 
105 PB
10 Jacob Benson Conrad School of Science 2:03.09
 
104 +6.3% PB
11 Joey Oster Salesianum 2:04.07
 
101
12 Josh McIntire Indian River 2:05.20
 
97
13 Matt Rolph Salesianum 2:06.00
 
95 PB
14 Connor Feinour Appoquinimink 2:06.26
 
94 PB
15 Charles Teague Charter School Of Wilmington 2:06.70
 
92
16 Jacob Lafferty Sanford 2:07.08
 
91 +5.2% PB
17 Will Cammerzell Saint Andrews 2:07.21
 
91 +0.1% PB
18 Blake Hendricks Brandywine 2:08.29
 
87
19 Josh Askren Mount Sophia 2:08.78
 
86 +1.9% PB
20 Dylan Gaynor Concord 2:09.10
 
85
21 Todd Jacobs Conrad School of Science 2:09.65
 
83
22 Quinn Macauley Charter School Of Wilmington 2:10.67
 
80
23 Patrick Banks Indian River 2:10.87
 
79
24 Nathan Turner Dover 2:11.57
 
77
25 Greysen Morris Concord 2:12.38
 
75
26 Nathaniel Ruhl Wilmington Friends 2:12.65
 
74 +0.5% PB
27 Sean Burg William Penn 2:13.59
 
71 -0.9%
28 Joshua Toback Cape Henlopen 2:14.26
 
69
29 Collin Coyne Alexis Dupont 2:14.81
 
68
30 Andrew Hoch Caravel Academy 2:16.16
 
64 +1.1% PB
31 Matthew Spruance Tower Hill 2:16.84
 
62 -0.2%
32 Gabe Gonzalez Sussex Academy 2:16.91
 
62
33 Jonathan Lee Sussex Technical 2:17.74
 
60
34 Tyler Suchyj John Dickinson 2:19.97
 
54 +2.9% PB
35 Matthew Yan Saint Andrews 2:22.84
 
46
36 Alfred Holliday St Elizabeth 2:26.32
 
38
Luke Grant Archmere Academy NS