Swimcloud
Montana State Championships

2017 Montana State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb 10–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Great Falls, MT
A Final
Name Team Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Katharine Berkoff Hellgate logo 16.00 139 +1.9% PB
2 Julia Peterson Billings Central logo 13.00 112 +0.3% SB
3 Jesse Ecklund Hellgate logo 12.00 112 -0.6%
4 Claire Becker Hellgate logo 11.00 98 -1.2%
5 Caroline McCormick Sentinel logo 10.00 90 -0.8%
6 Laina Hall Bozeman logo 9.00 83 +0.0% SB
B Final
Name Team Time Score NISCA Imp
7 Amelia Miller Havre logo 7.00 89 +1.4% PB
8 Annie Sullivan Whitefish logo 5.00 86 PB
9 Althea Schliske Bozeman logo 4.00 71
10 Katie Fagg Big Sky logo 3.00 68 -0.1%
11 Alexis Cichon Bozeman logo 2.00 67 +3.6% PB
12 Callan Garner CM Russell logo 1.00 62 +3.0% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Katharine Berkoff Hellgate logo 123 -1.6%
2 Claire Becker Hellgate logo 100 -0.7%
3 Julia Peterson Billings Central logo 96 -3.4%
4 Jesse Ecklund Hellgate logo 94 -4.7%
5 Caroline McCormick Sentinel logo 92 -0.4%
6 Laina Hall Bozeman logo 91 +1.8% SB
7 Annie Sullivan Whitefish logo 86 PB
8 Amelia Miller Havre logo 77 -1.3%
9 Althea Schliske Bozeman logo 68
10 Alexis Cichon Bozeman logo 65 +3.3% PB
11 Callan Garner CM Russell logo 62 +2.9% PB
12 Katie Fagg Big Sky logo 61 -2.1%
13 Jess Byrne CM Russell logo 57 +0.6% PB
14 Morgan Sobek Bozeman logo 54 +1.4% SB
15 Morgan Duncan CM Russell logo 48 +3.4% PB
16 Riley Legare Billings Senior logo 45
17 Shelby Banks CM Russell logo 39 +5.7% PB
18 Halle Priddy Billings West logo 37 -3.0%
19 Emma Dole Helena logo 30 -0.2%
20 Maddie Huestis Flathead logo 27 +0.0% PB
21 Morgan Jacobson Big Sky logo 23 PB
22 Kennedi Ferriter Butte logo 21
23 Reagan Read Helena logo 20 +0.8% PB
24 Amourette Phinney Great Falls logo 19
25 Kenna Bemis Glacier logo 16 PB
26 Kinsey Douglass Sentinel logo 15
27 Kaylee Hickman Whitefish logo 7
28 Hailey Fennell Flathead logo 6
29 Maiti Anderson Hellgate logo 6 -0.9%
30 Megan Andersen Glacier logo 2 +1.5% PB
31 Kailey Schrader Columbia Falls logo
32 Elizabeth Ross Billings Senior logo
33 Lauryn Vornbrock Glacier logo PB
34 Madison Haagenson Billings West logo +2.3% PB
35 Eliana Boylan Sentinel logo
36 Kennedy Williamson Sentinel logo -1.6%
37 Claire Franquelin Billings Central logo
38 Greta Cole Flathead logo -4.0%
39 Laura Schulz Billings Central logo -3.4%
40 Hannah Callender Columbia Falls logo
41 Katrina Lockart Great Falls logo
42 Kaitlyn Geehan Billings Senior logo
43 Roxy Ward Flathead logo PB
44 Jordyn Brown Billings Senior logo
45 Ally Hatler Great Falls logo +5.6% PB
46 Nicole Nedens Hardin logo -7.2%
47 Audrey Despain Glacier logo
48 Guan Yin Stevens Hardin logo -1.9%
49 Kaidyn Harris Skyview logo
50 Riley Lyda Skyview logo PB
51 Mei Li Stevens Hardin logo -4.5%
52 Alice Valore Bigfork logo -2.3%
53 Hannah Bruschwein Billings Central logo -2.7%
54 Macy Nelson Skyview logo -4.9%