Swimcloud

2017 Kentucky Region Two Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 07–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Owensboro, KY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Katherine Hampel Owensboro Catholic logo 56.42
150 PB
2 lilly morris Bowling Green logo 57.96
138 PB
3 Cassie Vaughn Bowling Green logo 1:01.54
111
4 Chloe Cummings Greenwood logo 1:01.58
111
5 Deborah Bush South Warren logo 1:04.07
95 +5.8% PB
6 Lillian Malloy Bowling Green logo 1:07.03
76
7 Anne Kinsman Barren County logo 1:07.28
75
8 Maris Dees Daviess County logo 1:08.50
68
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 Annee Lasley Greenwood logo 1:06.80
78
10 Adrianna Joiner Ohio County logo 1:09.36
63 PB
11 Tayler Gates Muhlenberg North logo 1:09.76
61 PB
12 Sydney Kemper Owensboro Catholic logo 1:10.50
57 PB
13 Tanner Robards Muhlenberg North logo 1:11.61
51 PB
14 Darby Haire Owensboro logo 1:11.96
50
15 Francine Onley Daviess County logo 1:12.88
45
16 Gracie Wharton Logan County logo 1:14.01
39 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 lilly morris Bowling Green logo 59.21
128 PB
2 Katherine Hampel Owensboro Catholic logo 59.88
123
3 Cassie Vaughn Bowling Green logo 1:01.95
109
4 Chloe Cummings Greenwood logo 1:03.58
98
5 Deborah Bush South Warren logo 1:05.25
87 +4.1% PB
6 Anne Kinsman Barren County logo 1:07.53
74
7 Maris Dees Daviess County logo 1:08.54
68
8 Lillian Malloy Bowling Green logo 1:08.86
66
9 Annee Lasley Greenwood logo 1:09.79
61
10 Sydney Kemper Owensboro Catholic logo 1:10.36
58 PB
11 Tayler Gates Muhlenberg North logo 1:11.04
54
12 Adrianna Joiner Ohio County logo 1:11.61
51 PB
13 Tanner Robards Muhlenberg North logo 1:12.07
49
14 Gracie Wharton Logan County logo 1:13.55
42 PB
15 Darby Haire Owensboro logo 1:13.72
41
16 Francine Onley Daviess County logo 1:13.91
40
17 Peyton Steelman South Warren logo 1:14.32
38 +2.4% PB
18 Emmerson Sikes Greenwood logo 1:17.21
25
19 Reyna Russell Greenwood logo 1:19.46
15
20 Madison Feria South Warren logo 1:19.77
14
21 Madison Warren Owensboro Catholic logo 1:20.71
10
22 Emily Daugherty Muhlenberg North logo 1:21.66
6
23 Rebecca Geron Bowling Green logo 1:21.70
6
24 Autumn Turner Franklin-simpson logo 1:21.92
5 PB
25 Rebekah Sook Daviess County logo 1:22.18
4
26 Kilee Gates Muhlenberg North logo 1:23.18
27 Grace Taylor Owensboro logo 1:23.39
28 Marie McClary Daviess County logo 1:23.55
29 Heather Mast Apollo logo 1:23.70
PB
30 Emma Ladnier Apollo logo 1:27.82
31 Anna McKeever Glasgow logo 1:27.95
32 Sarah Wolf South Warren logo 1:29.50
33 Casey Lile Barren County logo 1:33.07
34 Lucy Morton Owensboro Catholic logo 1:36.10
35 Sierra Crabtree Apollo logo 1:40.74
36 Katherine Foster Scottsville logo 1:41.40
37 Elanie Ross Barren County logo 1:41.76
38 Emily Sutton Monroe County logo 1:43.51
39 Hannah Logsdon Ohio County logo 2:02.12
40 Shauna Duncan Ohio County logo 2:05.61
41 Alexis Duncan Ohio County logo 2:11.21