Swimcloud

2016 Washington Open

  • Completed
  • Jan. 14–17, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal way, WA

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 1:49.52
  B
864 +0.6% SB
2 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 1:51.06
  B
830 +0.5% PB
3 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 1:53.74
 
826
4 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:53.89
 
749 0.0%
5 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 1:54.94
 
720 -0.5%
6 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:55.47
 
716 -3.7%
7 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 1:59.47
 
633 PB
8 Tommy McCabe Denver Swim Academy 2:04.66
 
531
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jakob Struckmeyer California Capital Aquatics 1:55.61
 
706
10 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 1:56.42
 
714 -5.5%
11 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:56.61
 
919
12 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 1:57.35
 
790
13 Sam Roach Denver Swim Academy 1:57.42
 
693 +5.1% PB
14 Daniel Hardman Marin Pirates 2:00.37
 
615
15 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy 2:00.46
 
606
X Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:00.66
 
627 -0.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 1:54.16
 
737 -0.0%
18 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 1:57.57
 
745 +0.6% PB
19 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:58.32
 
730
20 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:58.71
 
667 -0.6%
21 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:02.07
 
581
22 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 2:02.92
 
677
23 Tj Miller Denver Swim Academy 2:03.68
 
568 +1.6% PB
24 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:04.26
 
557 -3.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 1:51.85
  B
812 -1.5%
2 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 1:53.36
  B
779 -1.6%
3 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:53.47
  B
758
4 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:53.93
 
767 +6.6% PB
5 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:54.03
 
746 -0.1%
6 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 1:54.44
 
811
Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:54.81
 
730 -4.4%
7 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:54.89
 
728 -3.2%
8 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 1:55.12
 
723 PB
X Nicolas Duke Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 1:55.12
 
723
9 Tommy McCabe Denver Swim Academy 1:55.25
 
720
10 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 1:55.39
 
736 +2.7% PB
11 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 1:55.86
 
701 -1.3%
12 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy 1:56.07
 
696
13 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:56.86
 
913
14 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 1:57.02
 
702 -6.0%
X Raben Dommann Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 1:57.35
 
790
15 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:57.58
 
672 -0.7%
16 Daniel Hardman Marin Pirates 1:57.86
 
666
Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:58.20
 
677
17 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats 1:58.28
 
676 +0.5% SB
18 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 1:58.44
 
768
X James Dergousoff Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 1:58.76
 
641
19 Jakob Struckmeyer California Capital Aquatics 1:58.83
 
639
20 Sam Roach Denver Swim Academy 1:58.88
 
663 +3.9% PB
21 Tj Miller Denver Swim Academy 1:58.89
 
663 +5.4% PB
22 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 1:59.12
 
633 -4.4%
23 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 1:59.16
 
713 -0.7%
24 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:59.21
 
712
25 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:59.33
 
636
26 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 1:59.94
 
737
27 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:00.04
 
640 +0.3% PB
28 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:00.10
 
639 -1.8%
X Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:00.11
 
638 0.0%
30 Colin Aslett Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.26
 
635 -1.0%
31 Colby Evenson Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:00.33
 
634 +0.6% PB
James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:00.75
 
721 -1.2%
32 Josh McCown California Capital Aquatics 2:00.83
 
599
33 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:00.86
 
623
34 Jackson Gurley Denver Swim Academy 2:01.29
 
822 +2.5% PB
35 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy 2:01.53
 
705 +3.6% PB
36 Seth Ogden Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:01.63
 
590
37 Keane Suen Pro Swimming 2:01.67
 
607
X Christopher Paproski Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:02.09
 
574
38 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 2:02.65
 
570
Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:02.80
 
560
X Elias Chappell Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:02.94
 
582
39 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 2:02.98
 
582
40 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:03.22
 
577
41 Mike Laws Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:03.50
 
547
42 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 2:03.55
 
546
43 Palmer Swanson California Capital Aquatics 2:03.74
 
567
44 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club 2:03.88
 
539 +2.5% PB
45 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:03.93
 
545
46 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:04.57
 
645 -0.7%
47 Caesar Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club 2:04.58
 
605
48 Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team 2:04.75
 
753
Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:04.84
 
546
49 Matty McComish Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:05.05
 
542 +7.1% PB
50 Joseph Reiff Denver Swim Academy 2:05.15
 
594 PB
51 Jack Fenster Central Area Aquatic Team 2:05.48
 
588 -1.0%
52 Ross Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club 2:05.54
 
626 -0.9%
53 Joseph Spaniac Issaquah Swim Team 2:05.59
 
625
54 Carson Tinucci California Capital Aquatics 2:06.06
 
505
55 Robby Jones Spokane Waves Aq 2:06.28
 
501 -1.1%
David Conger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.52
 
490
56 Gage Pittman Forest Grove Swim Club 2:06.59
 
513
57 Gabe MACHADO Boise YMCA 2:06.61
 
836 -0.4%
58 Gage Dewsbury Boise YMCA 2:06.68
 
511
59 Riley Verdier Gold's Aquatics Club 2:06.76
 
492 -5.5%
60 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates 2:06.82
 
508
61 Fisher Munro Wave Aquatics 2:06.89
 
483
X Michael Sabala Unattached-Metropolitan (LSC) 2:07.02
 
480
62 Karter Rasmussen Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:07.27
 
593
63 Erik Anderson South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:07.31
 
553 -3.1%
64 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:07.52
 
478 +1.0% PB
65 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:07.55
 
477 PB
66 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics 2:07.80
 
583
67 Sean Carr Denver Swim Academy 2:07.83
 
694 +5.2% PB
68 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club 2:07.84
 
582 +0.9% PB
69 Samir Ahmadyar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.35
 
534
70 Braden Dilly Velocity Swimming 2:08.44
 
532
Killian Riley Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:08.46
 
571
71 Garrett Breesnee Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:08.48
 
460 +2.9% PB
72 Trenton Allison Pro Swimming 2:08.66
 
475 -1.6%
73 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:08.87
 
524 +1.8% PB
74 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA 2:08.97
 
672
75 Kenobi Kinch Denver Swim Academy 2:09.11
 
559 +4.2% PB
76 Colton Barry Denver Swim Academy 2:09.12
 
558 PB
X Collin McGuire Oregon City Swim Team 2:09.29
 
463
77 Jeremy Kim Issaquah Swim Team 2:09.84
 
656
X Jake Judkins Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:09.93
 
452
78 Phuc Tran Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:10.32
 
497 -2.4%
79 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics 2:10.45
 
495 +0.2% PB
X Martin Wu Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.51
 
441
80 Eric Yin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:10.57
 
532
81 Nicolo Taveri Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:10.62
 
422
82 Rawlins Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club 2:10.68
 
491 +2.0% PB
83 Samuel Swaim Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:10.81
 
412
84 Jake Stanislao Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:10.82
 
412
85 Mason Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:11.13
 
483
86 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics 2:11.33
 
427
87 Michal Pannkuk Poseidon Aquatic Club 2:11.36
 
426
88 Timothy Wong Boise YMCA 2:11.43
 
627
89 Cody Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 2:11.55
 
624 +1.1% PB
90 Max Tackett Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:11.56
 
514 +0.9% PB
91 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 2:11.60
 
513 -2.7%
Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.79
 
471
92 Matthew King StingRay Swimming 2:11.93
 
617
93 Andrew Hong Central Area Aquatic Team 2:12.03
 
616
Dane Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.20
 
412 -1.7%
94 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club 2:12.45
 
498
Brian Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.47
 
498
95 Richie Stapp Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:12.54
 
496
96 Alexander Lin Thurston Olympian Swim Club 2:12.55
 
388
Nate Robinson Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.55
 
496
97 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team 2:12.76
 
402
98 John Xie Pro Swimming 2:12.88
 
400
Noah Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.91
 
451
99 Jordan Leis Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:12.91
 
399
100 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:13.03
 
449 +1.8% PB
101 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 2:13.05
 
597
102 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats 2:13.07
 
725
103 Richard Liu Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:13.45
 
442
104 Eddie Schultz Marin Pirates 2:13.57
 
440
105 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming 2:13.62
 
439
Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:13.72
 
476
106 Daniel Saks Altitude Perform 2:13.74
 
385
107 Matthew Adams Thurston Olympian Swim Club 2:13.75
 
437 -1.3%
108 Ethan Wong Pro Swimming 2:13.90
 
582
109 Shawn Souza California Capital Aquatics 2:14.39
 
374
110 Alexander Tanimoto Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:14.54
 
570
111 Tristan Whiting Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:14.56
 
423
112 Tommy Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 2:14.63
 
353 -5.0%
Nick kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:14.69
 
352
113 Charlie Cutter Velocity Swimming 2:14.92
 
417
114 Adam Bradshaw Gold's Aquatics Club 2:15.59
 
355
115 Hayes Raubacher Pro Swimming 2:15.66
 
404 +0.8% PB
116 Colin Huynh Issaquah Swim Team 2:15.74
 
441
117 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 2:15.81
 
440
118 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics 2:16.34
 
342
119 Ethan Downing Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:16.55
 
427
X Sean Wolthuis Sweet Home Swim Club 2:16.61
 
338
120 Josh Sutton Boise YMCA 2:16.67
 
425 -0.8%
121 Nathan Hager Sweet Home Swim Club 2:16.74
 
336 -2.1%
Finn Heneghan Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:16.99
 
527
122 Zachary Thomsen Pro Swimming 2:17.18
 
379
122 Eric Kemper Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:17.18
 
524
124 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:17.45
 
519 +2.3% PB
125 Isaac Wong Pro Swimming 2:17.60
 
322
126 Edward Whalen South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:17.66
 
371
Andrew Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:17.95
 
645
127 Thane Suen Pro Swimming 2:18.17
 
400
128 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi 2:18.50
 
395
129 Nicholas Pieseski Denver Swim Academy 2:18.51
 
308
130 Samuel Hoag Valley Aquatics 2:18.53
 
291 -1.1%
131 Bruce Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:19.09
 
385
132 William Reeves Pro Swimming 2:19.98
 
371
133 Mitchell Thiel-Sloan Issaquah Swim Team 2:20.88
 
271
134 Garrett Bamer Sandpoint West A 2:21.06
 
317
135 Micah Young Thurston Olympian Swim Club 2:21.26
 
266
136 Daniel Gao Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:21.66
 
587
137 Andreas Broxson Velocity Swimming 2:22.24
 
439
138 Ashton Morris Columbia River Swim Team 2:22.25
 
439
139 Ethan Kispert Unattached-Metropolitan (LSC) 2:22.41
 
297
140 Andres Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team 2:22.88
 
325
141 Miles Luce Sandpoint West A 2:23.20
 
285
X Aidan Davis Valley Aquatics 2:23.25
 
562
142 Cameron Gossett Northern Lights Swim Club 2:23.48
 
233
143 Benjamin Kempers Boise YMCA 2:24.10
 
271
144 Derek Young Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:25.29
 
725
145 Darren Young Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:26.84
 
508
X Ryan Williams Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:27.22
 
696
146 Nathan Chen Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:27.78
 
494
147 Raymond Wang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:27.99
 
349
148 Andrew Meneses Gold's Aquatics Club 2:28.02
 
216
149 Nathan Hudson Valley Aquatics 2:30.99
 
177
150 James Drew Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:32.63
 
282
151 Connor Aksama Gold's Aquatics Club 2:34.32
 
167
Grant Lee Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Charlie Wooler Marin Pirates NS
Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team NS
Siddharth Pai Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Sam Shelley Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics NS
Nickolas Turgeon-Orbe Thunderbird Aquatic Club NS
Samuel Liu Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Jake Headrick Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Edreese Khosraw Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Kyle Prigge Tri-City Channel Cats NS
Sam Bert Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Ian Sherrer Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Addison Pollick Tri-City Channel Cats NS
Brian Park South Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS
Conor Quinn South Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS
Will Wick Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Nathaniel Nichol Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Jason Cooper South Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS
Espen Hellevik Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Brandon Bradshaw Tri-City Channel Cats NS
Kelton Ellis Spokane Waves Aq DQ
Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club DQ
Nathan Rubie Olympic Aquatic Club DQ
Charlie Rasco Thunderbird Aquatic Club DQ