Swimcloud

2016 Washington Open

  • Completed
  • Jan. 14–17, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal way, WA

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 4:00.31
  A
833 +3.1% PB
2 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:04.74
  A
777 +0.6% SB
3 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 4:05.24
  A
782 -1.5%
4 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 4:06.36
  A
761 +0.2% SB
5 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 4:08.41
 
800
6 Tj Miller Denver Swim Academy 4:10.94
 
726
7 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:11.25
 
695
8 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 4:19.85
 
640 -2.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 4:07.19
  A
735 +1.0% PB
10 Jacob Dexter Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:09.15
 
743 +1.6% PB
11 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 4:12.78
 
680
12 Cortlandt Nelsen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:15.61
 
652 +1.2% PB
13 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy 4:15.64
 
783 +6.2% PB
14 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:15.75
 
679 -0.9%
15 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates 4:17.46
 
662 -2.9%
16 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 4:23.23
 
657
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Raben Dommann Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:16.02
 
779
18 Jordan Convery Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:18.54
 
652 +1.8% PB
19 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 4:19.55
 
745
20 Victor Uemura Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:19.77
 
641
21 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 4:22.49
 
717 +5.6% PB
22 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics 4:22.59
 
716 PB
23 Collin McGuire Oregon City Swim Team 4:22.92
 
611
24 Isaiah Ross Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:24.04
 
650 +0.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 4:02.46
  A
811 +2.2% PB
2 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 4:06.36
  A
761 +0.2% SB
3 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:06.38
  A
760 -0.1%
4 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:08.53
 
799 -2.5%
5 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:09.69
 
710
6 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 4:10.34
 
731 -3.6%
7 Tj Miller Denver Swim Academy 4:11.43
 
721
8 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 4:12.58
 
709 0.0%
9 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:12.70
 
708
10 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 4:12.99
 
755
11 Jacob Dexter Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:13.12
 
704 +0.1% PB
12 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 4:15.25
 
656 -2.2%
13 Cortlandt Nelsen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:15.46
 
654 +1.3% PB
14 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 4:16.22
 
647
15 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:17.60
 
651 +0.6% PB
16 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:18.08
 
646 PB
17 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 4:18.19
 
628 -9.7%
18 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:18.22
 
655 -1.9%
19 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 4:18.53
 
642
20 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates 4:18.67
 
651 -3.4%
21 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy 4:18.71
 
753 +5.1% PB
22 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 4:19.56
 
692
23 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics 4:20.39
 
737 PB
24 Raben Dommann Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:20.57
 
735
25 Markus Zimmermann Issaquah Swim Team 4:21.03
 
601
26 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 4:21.88
 
723
27 Jordan Convery Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:22.24
 
617 +0.4% PB
28 Luke Yost Boise YMCA 4:22.90
 
660 -1.7%
29 Victor Uemura Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:23.51
 
606
30 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 4:24.43
 
699 +4.9% PB
31 Isaiah Ross Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:24.52
 
645 +0.0% PB
32 Collin McGuire Oregon City Swim Team 4:24.77
 
594
33 Niels Post Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:24.78
 
567
34 Elliott Hofferth Thunderbird Aquatic Club 4:24.94
 
582
35 Ethan Fox Una Ppst 4:25.23
 
639 +0.2% PB
36 Tommy McCabe Denver Swim Academy 4:26.05
 
572
37 Jeff Kern Tri-City Channel Cats 4:26.27
 
580
38 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 4:26.32
 
570
39 Ross Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club 4:26.56
 
679 -1.4%
40 Nolan Joudrie Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:27.53
 
569
41 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 4:28.06
 
564
Martin Wu Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:28.71
 
558 -1.7%
42 Christopher Anderson South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 4:28.96
 
529
43 Marcus Fredrich Marin Pirates 4:29.11
 
603
44 Warren Box California Capital Aquatics 4:29.40
 
525
45 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 4:29.72
 
539 -3.4%
46 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 4:29.98
 
648 +1.0% PB
47 Siddharth Pai Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:30.06
 
546
47 Heng Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 4:30.06
 
546
49 Collin Cribbs Oregon City Swim Team 4:30.39
 
516
50 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:30.53
 
591 -6.6%
51 Mason Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 4:30.93
 
587
52 Ethan Forsberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:31.46
 
524 -3.0%
David Conger Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:31.89
 
503
Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:33.33
 
517
53 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 4:33.39
 
507
54 Max Tackett Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:33.81
 
614 -0.7%
55 Fisher Munro Wave Aquatics 4:33.84
 
486 -6.3%
56 Tony Mikhail West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:33.89
 
513
57 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:34.51
 
608 -2.7%
58 Jamie Demers Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:34.75
 
505
59 Keane Suen Pro Swimming 4:34.90
 
504
60 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:35.37
 
600
61 Taylor Conrad Central Area Aquatic Team 4:35.50
 
547 -1.2%
62 Garrett Breesnee Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 4:36.06
 
484 -6.6%
63 Riley Verdier Gold's Aquatics Club 4:36.42
 
481 -3.0%
64 Joseph Reiff Denver Swim Academy 4:36.67
 
537 +2.5% SB
65 Ryan Moir Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:37.70
 
480
66 Marcus Szabo Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:39.22
 
457
67 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics 4:40.60
 
455 -3.7%
68 Luke Pusateri Unattached-Metropolitan (LSC) 4:41.25
 
651
69 Mason Heaman Olympic Aquatic Club 4:41.48
 
547
70 Nathan Rubie Olympic Aquatic Club 4:41.60
 
494
71 Benjamin Johnson Thunderbird Aquatic Club 4:44.02
 
417
72 Jake Stanislao Idaho Falls Swim Team 4:46.60
 
381
73 Ryan Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club 4:47.18
 
600
74 Jasper Saxton Central Area Aquatic Team 4:48.36
 
489
75 Bryan Phung West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:51.36
 
415
76 Edward Whalen South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 4:55.58
 
382
James Butler Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:57.37
 
417
Kian Cooney Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:09.10
 
425
Owen Gibson Boise YMCA DQ
James Strohm California Capital Aquatics DQ
Yusuke Kowalewski Canadian Dolphin Swim Club DQ