Swimcloud

2015 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals- East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 09–12, 2015
  • SCY
  • Atlanta, GA

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Charles Vaughan Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:58.25
956 PB
2 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:58.27
981 PB
3 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 1:58.66
949 PB
4 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:59.40
937 PB
5 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:59.60
974 PB
6 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:00.47
881
7 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:00.70
955
7 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 2:00.70
914 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:58.93
985 +4.8% PB
10 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:59.40
937 PB
11 Jared Norton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:59.88
928 PB
12 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:01.01
934 +6.7% SB
13 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:01.08
933 PB
14 Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 2:01.57
862 PB
15 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:02.32
849
16 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:02.61
907 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Keefer Barnum Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:59.74
956 PB
18 Jared Clance Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:02.52
883
19 Will Schrensky Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming logoNorthwest Aquatic Club Swimming 2:02.69
880 PB
20 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:02.75
879
21 James Daugherty Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:02.86
878
22 Rex Riley Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:02.97
876 +1.7% PB
23 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:03.14
873 PB
24 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:03.26
896
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:58.65
975 PB
2 Charles Vaughan Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:58.71
949 PB
3 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:59.17
903 PB
4 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 1:59.74
931 PB
5 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 1:59.86
929 PB
6 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:59.88
969 PB
7 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:00.20
923
8 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:00.48
959
9 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:00.54
958 +3.5% PB
10 Jared Norton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:00.74
914 PB
11 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:00.76
876 PB
12 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:00.80
938 PB
13 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:00.90
936 PB
14 Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 2:01.01
871 PB
15 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:01.03
934 +6.6% SB
16 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:01.68
898
17 Keefer Barnum Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:01.96
918 PB
18 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:02.37
886
19 Rex Riley Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:02.40
885 +2.1% PB
20 Will Schrensky Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming logoNorthwest Aquatic Club Swimming 2:02.78
879 PB
21 Jared Clance Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:02.97
876
22 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:03.07
874 PB
23 Jarrett Jones Cape Cod Swim Club logoCape Cod Swim Club 2:03.13
835 PB
24 James Daugherty Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:03.15
873
25 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:03.53
892
26 Jack Portmann Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 2:03.56
866 PB
27 Jack Lanphear M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 2:03.58
827 +4.2% PB
28 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:03.59
865 PB
29 Cooper Hodge Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 2:03.93
821
30 Christopher Bondarowicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 2:03.94
885 PB
31 Wyatt Kellett T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:03.96
884 PB
32 Liam Bell Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:04.00
900
33 Alex Hines Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 2:04.06
883
34 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:04.13
965
35 Noah Stevens Victor Swim Club logoVictor Swim Club 2:04.17
817 PB
36 Phillip Meffert Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:04.27
854
37 Blake Brockman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:04.35
878 +3.5% PB
38 Reona Yamaguchi Peddie Aquatic Association logoPeddie Aquatic Association 2:04.42
851 +1.1% PB
39 Nick Wukovits Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 2:04.68
809 PB
39 Jack Kucharczyk Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 2:04.68
847 PB
41 Clayton Morikawa Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:04.73
808 PB
42 Daniel Dilks Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 2:04.75
846 PB
43 Colson Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:04.81
870 -0.1%
44 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:04.85
953 PB
45 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:04.99
804
46 Luke Johnson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:05.03
867 PB
46 Crossan Cooper Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:05.03
841 PB
48 Matthew Limbacher T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:05.28
878
49 Stefan Garbee Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 2:05.32
836
50 Tindar Cyr Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:05.47
859
51 Macon Graves Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:05.50
795 PB
52 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:05.51
833
53 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:05.60
831
54 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:05.65
856 -1.1%
55 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:05.69
792
56 WYATT AMDOR Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:05.95
787
57 Paul Neil Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 2:05.96
787
58 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:05.98
851
59 JACK KUSHNER Hershey Aquatic Club logoHershey Aquatic Club 2:06.09
785 PB
60 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:06.10
849
61 Michael Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco logoOwensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 2:06.23
847
62 Connor Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:06.27
782 PB
63 Noah Stopkotte Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club 2:06.29
820 +1.5% PB
64 Christopher Quarin Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:06.34
781
65 Hank Contich Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 2:06.39
780 -0.2%
66 Alexander Taylor Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:06.59
777
67 Jack Scanlon T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 2:06.72
839 PB
68 Christopher Butler Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 2:06.87
772
69 Andrew Schuler Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 2:06.88
836 PB
70 Aaron Hendry Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 2:07.04
769 -2.0%
71 Connor Dalbo TAC Titans logoTAC Titans 2:07.17
831
72 Ryland Darling Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder 2:07.21
766 +1.6% PB
73 Stetson Lamb Memphis Tiger Swim Club logoMemphis Tiger Swim Club 2:07.23
804
74 Grayson Schroering Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:07.28
845 +0.5% PB
75 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:07.32
803 PB
76 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:07.53
841
77 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:07.66
797
78 Cooper Pitts Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 2:07.91
755
79 Jonathan Frye Columbia Swimmin logoColumbia Swimmin 2:08.13
815 PB
80 Alex Bank Princeton University Swim Team logoPrinceton University Swim Team 2:08.52
744 PB
81 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:08.57
824 PB
82 Joseph Sears Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 2:09.23
797 PB
83 Chase Binion YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:10.05
758 -4.1%
84 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:10.97
785
85 Ryan Graff Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:11.03
703 PB
86 Kenneth Hauter Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming logoNorthwest Aquatic Club Swimming 2:13.81
723
Jordan Mintz Harnett County Aquatic Club logoHarnett County Aquatic Club DQ
Jackson Kent Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming logoNorthwest Aquatic Club Swimming NS
Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team NS
Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club NS