Swimcloud

2015 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals - West

  • Completed
  • Dec. 09–13, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:15.53
971 PB
2 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:20.45
920 PB
3 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:22.21
926 +2.4% PB
4 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:23.86
910 PB
5 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:24.35
880 PB
6 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:27.07
853 PB
7 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:28.36
840 +0.1% SB
Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:23.29
915
10 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:25.65
891 +1.2% PB
11 Colter Carman North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:27.83
845 +0.3% PB
12 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:27.87
831 PB
13 Liam Bresette Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 4:30.22
846 -0.1%
14 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 4:30.72
816 PB
15 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:32.58
798 -0.6%
16 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 4:37.76
748
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Jarod Hatch Morgan Hill Swim Club logoMorgan Hill Swim Club 4:27.29
850 PB
18 Patrick Callan Trident Aquatics Club logoTrident Aquatics Club 4:28.13
867 PB
19 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:30.05
823 PB
20 Jonny Bramm Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 4:31.52
833 +2.7% PB
21 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 4:33.12
793 PB
22 Zack Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:33.51
789 -0.7%
23 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu logoBrenham Swim Clu 4:33.65
788 PB
24 Gus Karau North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:36.74
758 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:17.69
948
2 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:21.02
914 PB
3 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 4:23.25
916 +2.1% PB
4 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:24.39
880 PB
5 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:24.40
879 +1.5% PB
6 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:24.65
902 PB
7 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:24.70
876 PB
8 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:25.42
869 PB
9 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:25.65
891 +1.2% PB
10 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:25.66
891
11 Colter Carman North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:26.11
862 +0.9% PB
12 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:26.15
848 PB
13 Liam Bresette Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 4:26.46
883 +1.3% PB
14 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:27.14
852 0.0%
15 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:28.40
839 +1.0% SB
16 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 4:29.11
832 PB
17 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 4:29.40
829 PB
18 Jarod Hatch Morgan Hill Swim Club logoMorgan Hill Swim Club 4:29.76
826 PB
19 Patrick Callan Trident Aquatics Club logoTrident Aquatics Club 4:30.15
847 PB
20 Zack Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:30.30
821 +0.5% PB
21 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 4:30.51
818 PB
22 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 4:30.70
817 PB
23 Alex Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:30.99
838 -1.4%
24 Gus Karau North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 4:31.01
814 +1.7% PB
25 Jonny Bramm Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 4:31.28
835 +2.8% PB
26 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu logoBrenham Swim Clu 4:31.44
809 PB
27 Brody Lewis Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:31.80
792 PB
28 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 4:32.08
803 PB
29 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:32.09
827 +1.8% SB
30 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:32.13
827 +0.6% PB
31 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:32.17
788
32 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:32.36
864
33 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 4:32.57
823
34 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:32.62
784 +0.2% PB
35 Sidney Kao FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:32.70
797 +1.6% SB
36 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:32.76
860 -0.3%
37 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 4:32.86
859
38 Riley Molina Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:32.90
781
39 Blake Wilton Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 4:32.94
858
40 Christopher Eddy Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 4:32.97
819 PB
41 TERRY JOHNSON DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:33.31
777 PB
42 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 4:33.56
789 +0.2% SB
43 Andrew Cho Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:33.75
787 PB
44 Kevin Chao Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:34.20
782 PB
45 Caleb Crowe Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 4:34.31
768
45 Matthew Willis FAST-CO logoFAST-CO 4:34.31
768
47 Kyle Leach Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 4:34.69
802 +5.5% PB
48 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:34.84
776
49 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 4:34.88
800 PB
50 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 4:34.96
891
51 Darrin Asphall First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 4:35.02
799 PB
52 William Borst Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:35.07
774 PB
53 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:35.10
774 +0.1% SB
54 Will Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 4:35.19
797 -0.3%
55 PJ Musser Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 4:35.32
758
56 Luke Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:35.43
795
57 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:35.63
769 -0.6%
58 Cameron Kelley Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 4:35.73
768 +0.7% PB
59 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:35.80
883 PB
60 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:36.07
764
61 John Scobee The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 4:36.20
788 +2.8% SB
62 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:36.22
763
63 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:37.01
819 PB
64 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 4:37.63
774
65 Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 4:37.67
774 -1.8%
66 Christopher Miller Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 4:38.46
728
67 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:39.03
736
68 Gustavo Gutierrez Lozano Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 4:40.12
750
69 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:40.43
709 PB
70 Matt Woicik Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 4:43.74
692
71 Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 4:44.93
681
Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics NS
Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club NS