Swimcloud

2015 NYSPHSAA Section I Championships

  • Completed
  • Oct 30–Nov 3, 2015
  • SCY
  • West Nyack, NY
A Final
Name Team Class Time Imp
1 Kate Douglass Pelham Memorial logo FR +0.5% PB
2 Nicole Parry Mamaroneck logo SR PB
3 Nadia Riverso Sleepy Hollow Ms logo SR -0.1%
4 Alisa Fominykh Bronxville-Tuckahoe logo FR PB
5 Ina Elcott Arlington logo SR -5.7%
6 Rachel Hellman Horace Greeley logo SR +8.1% SB
7 MaryKate Melnyk Ursuline logo SO +1.3% SB
8 Alexa Parry Mamaroneck logo FR +0.7% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Class Time Imp
1 Kate Douglass Pelham Memorial logo FR +0.2% PB
2 Nicole Parry Mamaroneck logo SR PB
3 Nadia Riverso Sleepy Hollow Ms logo SR -0.2%
4 Alisa Fominykh Bronxville-Tuckahoe logo FR PB
5 Ina Elcott Arlington logo SR -5.4%
6 MaryKate Melnyk Ursuline logo SO +2.2% SB
7 Rachel Hellman Horace Greeley logo SR +8.1% SB
8 Alexa Parry Mamaroneck logo FR +0.4% PB
9 Sarah Dunbar Pelham Memorial logo SR
10 Rachel Townsend Croton Harmon Senior logo SO +8.5% SB
11 Adi Globus Clarkstown North Senior logo SR
12 Kelli O'Shea Nyack logo SO
13 Carly Schwab Briarcliff logo 8 +5.3% SB
14 Laura Li Horace Greeley logo SR +6.1% SB
15 Lucy Bischof Pelham Memorial logo FR +1.3% PB
16 Demi McClung Sleepy Hollow Ms logo JR +5.0% SB
17 Allie Lemischak Sleepy Hollow Ms logo SO +4.5% SB
18 Kate Galvin Suffern Senior logo FR +9.1% PB
19 Alana Donabie Peekskill logo SR +2.9% PB
20 Georgia Edwards Fox Lane logo JR PB
21 Kate Flynn Ossining Senior logo JR +1.1% SB
22 Skylar Adams Croton Harmon Senior logo SR +2.8% SB
23 Ava Iannetta White Plains logo 7 +1.8% SB
24 Emily Tang Arlington logo SO +1.2% SB
25 Sofia Guarnieri Sleepy Hollow Ms logo JR +2.5% PB
26 Margaux Weiner Horace Greeley logo JR +3.3% PB
27 Nicole D'Amico Ursuline logo JR
28 Sage Pollack Albertus Magnus logo JR PB
29 Daniella McCarthy White Plains logo SR PB
30 Taylor Geis Yorktown-Somers  Swim logo FR +2.6% PB
31 Sharon Tang Clarkstown North Senior logo JR PB
32 Arianna Dougherty Lakeland-Panas-Putnam Valley logo FR