Swimcloud
11th FINA World Short Course Championships

11th FINA World Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec 12–16, 2012
  • SCM
  • Istanbul, TUR
Finals
Name Team RT Time FINA Imp
1 Nicholas Santos Brazil logo +62 944 +0.0% PB
2 Chad Le Clos South Africa logo +70 939 +1.9% PB
3 Tom Shields United States logo +76 914 +0.5% PB
4 FREDERICK BOUSQUET France logo +66 896 -0.3%
5 PENG WU China logo +64 876 +0.8% PB
6 Andrii Govorov Ukraine logo +67 868 -0.6%
7 Joeri Verlinden Netherlands logo +70 863 +0.3% PB
8 Peter Mankoc Slovenia logo +63 858 -0.5%
Preliminaries
Name Team RT Time FINA Imp
1 Nicholas Santos Brazil logo +63 922 PB
2 Chad Le Clos South Africa logo +72 876
3 Yauhen TSURKIN Belarus logo +63 859 -0.7%
4 PENG WU China logo +68 856 PB
5 Andrii Govorov Ukraine logo +70 854 -1.1%
6 Peter Mankoc Slovenia logo +68 846 PB
7 Tom Shields United States logo +80 844
7 Jason Dunford Kenyan Swimming Federation logo +72 844
9 Joeri Verlinden Netherlands logo +72 839 -0.6%
10 FREDERICK BOUSQUET France logo +70 832 -2.8%
11 Kaio Marcio ALMEIDA Brazil logo +65 829 PB
12 Francois HEERSBRANDT Belgium logo +71 828 PB
13 Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti Paraguay logo +72 822
14 Barry Murphy Swim Ireland logo +66 796 +0.2% PB
15 Romain Sassot France logo +60 795 +0.3% PB
16 Evgeny KOPTELOV Russia logo +74 791
17 Joseph Schooling Singapore logo +68 790
18 Iskender BASLAKOV Turkey logo +73 787 -1.1%
19 Joshua MC Leod Trinidad logo +67 785 PB
20 Matteo RIVOLTA Italy logo +65 774
21 GARTH TUNE South Africa logo +60 771 PB
22 Daniel RAMIREZ CARRANZA Mexico logo +57 767 +0.7% PB
23 GYUCHEOL CHANG South Korea logo +64 763
23 Mindaugas Sadauskas Lithuania logo +69 763
23 VIACHESLAV PRUDNIKOV Russia logo +68 763
26 Bence Pulai Hungary logo +65 757 -0.1%
27 Shinri SHIOURA Japan logo +73 756
28 CAMERON SIMPSON New Zealand logo +69 752
28 MIHAEL VUKIC Croatia logo +73 752
30 Alex Hernandez Medina Cuban Swimming Federation logo +65 751
31 Grant IRVINE Australia logo +70 749
32 YEVGENIY LAZUKA Azerbaijan logo +71 746
33 COLEMAN ALLEN Canada logo +69 742
34 Norbert TRANDAFIR Romania logo +69 740
35 YIN CHEN China logo +59 738
36 Alon Mandel Israel logo +66 730 -0.8%
37 Krisztian TAKACS Hungary logo +64 728 +0.8% SB
38 Martin VERNER Czech Republic logo +66 723 0.0%
39 KENTA HIRAI Japan logo +64 722
40 Tomas Plevko Czech Republic logo +67 721
41 OZAN GIDER Turkey logo +74 710
42 THOMAS GOSSLAND Canada logo +66 709
43 Quy Phuoc HOANG Vietnam logo +65 702
44 Andrew Chetcuti Malta logo +58 699 PB
45 EMMANUEL CRESCIMBENI Peru logo +65 693
46 Pjotr Degtjarjov Estonia logo +64 692 PB
47 AFSHIN ASGARI Iranian Swimming Federation logo +68 680
48 Chi Chieh HSU Taiwan logo +64 676
49 Joaquin BELZA Argentina logo +73 673
50 ORRI FREYR GUDMUNDSSON Iceland logo +69 661
51 JOSE EMMANUEL LOBO MARTINEZ Paraguay logo +66 658
52 RAMADHAN ABDALLAH VYOMBO Kenyan Swimming Federation logo +72 657
53 Teimuraz KOBAKHIDZE Georgia logo +66 646
54 RADHAMES KALAF Dominican Republic logo +65 645 PB
55 KAI WEE RAINER NG Singapore logo +65 644
55 Kuan Fong Lao Macanese Swimming Federation logo +69 644 PB
57 Pavel IZBISCIUC Moldova logo +67 643
58 Ayman Klzie Syrian Swimming Federation logo +76 640
59 Anthony Ralefy Madagascar logo +63 629
60 Roy Felipe BARAHONA Honduras logo +65 623
61 Vahan MKHITARYAN Armenia logo +72 620
62 Andrew Rutherfurd Bolivia logo +64 615
63 Samson Samuel OPUAKPO FORCADOS Nigeria logo +70 609
64 Timothy Wynter Jamaica logo +78 607
65 Sean Gunn Zimbabwe logo +64 604
66 ADRIAN TODD Botswana logo +62 600
67 Ahmad Attellesey Libyan Swimming Federation logo +73 596
68 AL GHAFRI MOHAMMED United Arab Emirates logo +61 594
69 DULGUUN BATSAIKHAN Mongolia logo +67 577
70 Oriol Cunat Rodriguez Andora Swimming Federation logo +78 574
71 Ka Kun SIO Macanese Swimming Federation logo +69 572
71 VALDO LOURENCO Mozambique logo +72 572
73 Jim Sanderson Gibraltar logo +70 569 PB
74 Ralph GOVEIA Zambia logo +63 567
75 Fernando MEDRANO MEDINA Nicaragua logo +71 566
76 RAHUL MONAL CHOKSHI Indian Swimming Federation logo +73 561
77 Julian Harding Malta logo +68 561
78 Nuno Miguel ROLA Angola logo +66 560 PB
79 Abdoul K NIANE Senegal logo +66 555
80 SERGEY KROVYAKOV Turkmenistan logo +78 553 PB
81 Esau Simpson Grenada logo +68 538
82 MBEH TANJI Cameroon logo +67 537
83 OMAR YOUSIF Bahrain logo +78 535
84 David VAN DER COLFF Botswana logo +66 529
85 Stanford KAWALE Papua New Guinea logo +64 525
86 Paul Elaisa Fijian Swimming Federation logo +61 524
87 BRICE JULIEN Saint Lucia logo +66 513
88 OMAR MITHQAL Jordan logo +85 512
88 HILAL HEMED HILAL Tanzania logo +71 512
90 Adam VIKTORA Seychelles logo +81 508
91 ZAUR ARKANIYA Azerbaijan logo +73 498
92 ROMAN HRAMTSOV Turkmenistan logo +84 492
93 BORHANE AHMED MOHAMED ABRO Djibouti logo +74 489
94 TEPAIA ZAC PAYNE Cook Island logo +74 478
95 ALASSANE SYLLA Ivory Coast logo +78 476
96 TOLGA AKCAYLI St. Vincent & Grenadines logo +70 471
97 Milimo MWEETWA Zambia logo +73 469
98 KHALID ALI BABA Bahrain logo +66 466
99 Giordan Harris Marshall Islands logo +69 457 PB
100 Erdenemunkh Demuul Mongolia logo +72 453
101 CHRISTOPHER GEORGE PAROA METUA ANDREWS Cook Island logo +70 448
102 JOSEPH SEGUINA Guyana logo +70 445
103 AUNG THIHA Burmese Swimming Federation logo +73 442
104 OLIVER QUICK Gibraltar logo +78 439
105 CONRAD GAIRA Uganda logo +73 429
106 Hannibal David GASKIN Guyana logo +59 427
107 Mamadou SOUMARE Malian Swimming Federation logo +74 419
108 Mohamed Muthasim ADNAN Maldivies logo +69 415
109 ABDULRAHMAN AL-KUWARI Qatari Swimming Federation logo +79 408
110 Umarkhon ALIZODA Tajikistan logo +74 406
111 Franci ALEKSI Albania logo +82 404
112 SAYLOM SOUVANNALA Laotia logo +67 366
113 JAMAL TAMASESE Samoan Swimming Federation logo +76 351
114 MUKHAMMAD KHAKIMOV Tajikistan logo +73 328
115 ADAM DAVID KITURURU Tanzania logo +66 307
116 Eloi Imaniraguha Rwanda logo +71 290
117 CHAVEZ JOSEPH St. Vincent & Grenadines logo +81 247
Martti Aljand Estonia logo +66 DQ
SARMA S. P. Nair Indian Swimming Federation logo +83 DQ
KAMARA OSMAN Sierra Leone logo +89 DQ
Moise Ngondo Mputu Congolese Swimming Federation logo +93 DQ
Moris BEALE Sierra Leone logo +90 DQ
Joao AGUIAR Angola logo NS
Alex HETLAND Norway logo NS
Rafael MUNOZ Spain logo NS
ABDOURAHMAN Mohamed Djibouti logo NS
KONRAD CZERNIAK Poland logo NS
Ryan Lochte United States logo NS
KOFI KOMLA ANKU Ghanaian Swimming Federation logo NS
KENSUKE KIMURA Northern Marianas logo NS
Sorie Marah Sierra Leone logo NS
ATHOUMANI YOUSSOUF Comoros logo NS
Aonzoudine CHAOILI Comoros logo NS
RALPH BENJAMIN TEIKO QUAYE Ghanaian Swimming Federation logo NS
AYOUB KALFO Sudanese logo NS
ESSOSSIMANA AWIZOBA Togolese Swimming Federation logo NS