Swimcloud
12th FINA World Short Course Championships

12th FINA World Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec 3–7, 2014
  • SCM
  • Doha, QAT
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA
1 Kosuke HAGINO Japan logo 921
2 Chad Le Clos South Africa logo 893
3 Ryan Lochte United States logo 891
4 TOMMASO D'ORSOGNA Australia logo 891
5 Tom Shields United States logo 888
6 EVGENY KOROTYSHKIN Russia logo 883
7 David MORGAN Australia logo 879
8 Albert Subirats Venezuela logo 878
9 Steffen DEIBLER Germany logo 876 PB
10 Adam BARRETT Great Britain logo 873
11 Marcos Antonio Macedo Brazil logo 871
12 Pawel Korzeniowski Poland logo 870 PB
13 Nicholas Santos Brazil logo 866
14 MEHDY METELLA France logo 863
15 Yauhen TSURKIN Belarus logo 861 PB
16 Qibin ZHANG China logo 859
17 Aleksandr POPKOV Russia logo 853
18 Takuro FUJII Japan logo 849
19 Andreas VAZAIOS Greece logo 843 PB
20 Jan Sefl Czech Republic logo 840 PB
21 Sebastien Rousseau South Africa logo 838 PB
22 Ivan Lendjer Serbia logo 834
23 Alexandru Coci Romania logo 829
24 Mario Todorovic Croatia logo 825
25 Matteo RIVOLTA Italy logo 823
26 Viktor BROMER Denmark logo 818
27 Andrii Govorov Ukraine logo 817
28 Michal Adam POPRAWA Poland logo 814 PB
28 Tadas Duskinas Lithuania logo 814
30 Alexandre HALDEMANN Switzerland logo 810
31 Brett Fraser Cayman Islands logo 807
32 Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti Paraguay logo 806
33 Robert ZBOGAR Slovenia logo 803 PB
34 Daniel CARRANZA Mexico logo 802
35 Louis Croenen Belgium logo 794
36 Sindri JAKOBSSON Norway logo 791
37 Bence BICZO Hungary logo 787
38 Riku POYTAKIVI Finland logo 780
39 Markus GIERKE Germany logo 779
40 Yuxin WANG China logo 775
41 Norbert Szabo Hungary logo 760
42 Andres Felip Montoya Torres Colombia logo 757
43 Aleksey DERLYUGOV Uzbekistan logo 751 PB
44 Max ABREU Paraguay logo 748
45 Ensar HAJDER Bosnia-Herzegovinia logo 743
46 POVILAS STRAZDAS Lithuania logo 738
47 Teimuraz KOBAKHIDZE Georgia logo 737 PB
48 Islam ASLANOV Uzbekistan logo 730
49 Ralefy ANTHONNY SITRAKA Madagascar logo 708
50 Chun Nam Derick NG Hong Kong logo 698
51 Jessie Khing LACUNA Philippines logo 697
51 Dhill Anderson LEE Philippines logo 697
53 Zuhayr Pigot Surinamese logo 697
54 Joaquin Mauricio SEPULVEDA PARRA Chilean Swimming Federation logo 695 PB
55 Mark HSU Taiwan logo 695
56 Jugurtha BOUMALI Algeria logo 676
57 Ivan ANDRIANOV Azerbaijan logo 664
58 Ngoc Huynh NGUYEN Vietnam logo 661
59 Aldo CASTILLO Bolivia logo 657
60 Peter Wetzlar Zimbabwe logo 652
61 Winter HEAVEN Samoan Swimming Federation logo 645
62 Nico Campbell Jamaica logo 636
63 Eric Culver Puerto Rico logo 626
64 Jean Pierre MONTEAGUDO Peru logo 622
65 Cherantha DE SILVA Fina logo 621
66 Oumar TOURE Malian Swimming Federation logo 611
67 Matthew COURTIS Barbados logo 607
67 Batsaikhan DULGUUN Mongolia logo 607
69 Valdo Laurenco Mozambique logo 578
70 Colin BENSADON Gibraltar logo 574 PB
71 Waleed ABDULRAZZAQ Kuwait Swimming Association logo 573
72 Stanford KAWALE Papua New Guinea logo 568 PB
73 Ali ALKAABI United Arab Emirates logo 568
74 Meli Malani Fijian Swimming Federation logo 565
75 Jim Sanderson Gibraltar logo 563
76 Omar HESHAM Qatari Swimming Federation logo 555
77 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Antigua logo 552
78 Gonzalez LEONARDO Honduras logo 537
79 Abeku JACKSON Ghanaian Swimming Federation logo 529
80 Miguel MENA Nicaragua logo 523
81 Franci ALEKSI Albania logo 519 PB
82 Ifeakachuku NMOR Nigeria logo 515
83 Gianluca PASOLINI San Marino logo 513
84 Bobby AKUNAII Papua New Guinea logo 500
85 Ahmed AL-MUTAIRY Iraqi Swimming Federation logo 469
86 Binald MAHMUTI Albania logo 434
87 Giordan Harris Marshall Islands logo 433 PB
88 Alex SOBERS Barbados logo 431
89 Arnold KISULO Uganda logo 429
90 Sylla ALASSANE Ivory Coast logo 419
91 Nikolas Sylvester St. Vincent & Grenadines logo 411
92 Tommy IMAZU Guamanian Swimming Federation logo 382
93 Mohamed Muthasim ADNAN Maldivies logo 360 PB
94 Tanner POPPE Guamanian Swimming Federation logo 358
95 Shawn Erbelau DINGILIUS WALLACE Palauan Swimming Federation logo 350
96 Idriss MUTANKABANDI Burundi logo 330