Swimcloud
World Aquatics Championships
Finals
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Woomin KIM
South Korea
🇫🇷 OQT 965 +0.7% PB
2 Elijah WINNINGTON
Australia
🇫🇷 OQT 963
3 Lukas Märtens
Germany
962 +3.3% SB
4 Guilherme COSTA
Brazil
945 +1.1% SB
5 Lucas Henveaux
Belgium
🇫🇷 OQT 941 +1.8% PB
6 Victor JOHANSSON
Sweden
🇫🇷 OQT 925 +1.0% PB
7 Daniel Wiffen
Swim Ireland
915
8 Felix Auboeck
Austria
858 -2.1%
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Elijah WINNINGTON
Australia
944
2 Lukas Märtens
Germany
939 +2.5% SB
3 Woomin KIM
South Korea
934 -0.3%
4 Daniel Wiffen
Swim Ireland
🇫🇷 OQT 929
5 Felix Auboeck
Austria
929 +0.6% SB
6 Guilherme COSTA
Brazil
923 +0.3% SB
7 Lucas Henveaux
Belgium
921 +1.1% PB
8 Victor JOHANSSON
Sweden
921 +0.8% PB
9 David AUBRY
France
🇫🇷 OQT 918 PB
10 Zhanshuo ZHANG
China
🇫🇷 OQT 918 +2.7% PB
11 Kristof RASOVSZKY
Hungary
914 +2.2% SB
12 David Johnston
United States
911 +1.0% SB
13 Liwei FEI
China
910 PB
14 Matteo CIAMPI
Italy
908 +0.4% SB
15 Antonio DJAKOVIC
Switzerland
901
16 Sven Schwarz
Germany
901 +1.7% SB
17 Ahmed HAFNAOUI
Tunisia
899 +3.6% SB
18 Alfonso Mestre
Venezuela
895 -0.3%
19 Krzysztof Chmielewski
Poland
891 PB
20 Danas Rapšys
Lithuania
891 -1.7%
21 Hoe Yean Khiew
Malaysia
886
22 Kregor ZIRK
Estonia
884 +1.0% SB
23 Petar Mitsin
Bulgaria
883 -1.3%
24 Marco DE TULLIO
Italy
882 -0.9%
25 Ahmed Jaouadi
Tunisia
878 PB
26 ILIA SIBIRTSEV
Uzbekistan
875 -0.5%
27 Jon JOENTVEDT
Norway
868 PB
28 Lorne Wigginton
Canada
866 -0.8%
29 Carlos Quijada Roldan
Spain
844 +1.7% SB
30 Glen Lim
Singapore
844 +3.0% SB
31 Vlad Stancu
Romania
843 -0.8%
32 Dylan Robert Porges Avila
Mexico
841 +0.9% PB
33 Juan Morales
Colombia
829 +0.1% SB
34 Samuel Košťál
Slovak Republic
824 +1.8% PB
35 Logan FONTAINE
France
815
36 Emir Batur Albayrak
Turkey
807 -0.7%
37 Sašo Boškan
Slovenia
807 -0.7%
38 Loris BIANCHI
San Marino
786 -0.2%
39 Rafael Nicolas Ponce De Leon
Peru
775 -0.7%
40 Huy Hoang NGUYEN
Vietnam
751 -5.7%
41 Omar Abbas
Syria
741
42 Matheo Mateos
Paraguay
732
43 Nikola Gjuretanovikj
Macedonia
727 0.0%
44 Nasir Hussain
Nepal
719 PB
45 Ridhwan Abubakar Bwana MOHAMED
Kenyan Swimming Federation
712 +0.9% PB
46 Alberto Vega
Costa Rica
708 -1.7%
47 Xavier Ventura
El Salvador
704 +1.2% PB
48 Mal Gashi
Kosovo
694
49 Liggjas Joensen
Faroe Islands
694 +0.9% PB
50 Tonnam Kanteemool
Thailand
687 -5.7%
51 Khaled Alotaibi
Kuwait
646 +0.3% PB
52 Mahmoud ABU GHARBIEH
Palestine
636
53 Ryan BARBE
Morocco
635
54 Kaeden Gleason
U.S. Virgin Island
624 +1.7% PB
55 Mohammed Hani Alzaki
Saudi Arabia
598
56 Mohamed Rihan SHIHAM
Maldivies
530
Gerald Ernesto Hernandez Huerta
Nicaragua
NS

Events