Swimcloud

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:02.42
948 PB
2 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 8:05.93
937 +20.0% PB
3 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 8:06.35
926
4 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 8:09.35
909
5 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 8:09.46
917 +1.8% PB
6 John McIntyre Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 8:10.70
902 +2.8% PB
7 Daniel Erlenmeyer Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:10.90
901 +6.0% PB
8 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 8:11.14
973 PB
9 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 8:12.94
898 PB
10 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:13.77
885 +4.6% PB
11 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:14.07
883 PB
12 Parks Jones Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic logoTucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 8:14.20
882 PB
13 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 8:14.25
882 PB
14 Michael Brinegar Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 8:15.10
951 PB
15 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logoNorthern KY 8:16.71
869 PB
16 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 8:17.91
862
17 Antonio Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs logoRazorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 8:18.39
860 +0.9% PB
18 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 8:18.43
859 +2.1% PB
19 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:20.00
851 +2.8% SB
20 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 8:20.02
924 -0.4%
21 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 8:21.25
852 +4.7% PB
22 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 8:21.40
852
23 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 8:21.42
852 PB
24 Lane Stone NCAP logoNCAP 8:21.49
851
25 Bryan Lee Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 8:21.70
842 PB
26 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 8:21.79
850
27 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 8:22.08
840
28 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 8:22.88
908 -0.4%
29 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 8:23.04
834
30 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 8:23.77
831 PB
31 Jack Collins Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 8:24.12
829
32 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 8:25.05
824
33 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 8:26.48
816
34 Alexander Zettle Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 8:26.77
887 -0.1%
35 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 8:26.95
822 -1.3%
36 Hayden Burns Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 8:27.48
811
37 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 8:28.57
805 PB
38 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 8:29.00
803
39 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 8:31.22
791 -0.6%
40 Riley Molina Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:31.80
788 PB
41 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 8:32.02
787 PB
42 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 8:32.32
794
43 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 8:32.80
791 -0.8%
44 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:32.99
782
45 Shawn Lemarie T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 8:33.70
778 -1.3%
46 Kevin Doo X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 8:34.12
776 PB
47 Roman Horoszewski Peddie Aquatic Association logoPeddie Aquatic Association 8:34.84
772
48 Eric Ng Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 8:35.86
767 -1.0%
49 Gus Karau North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 8:36.75
770 -2.8%
50 Wyatt Harrison Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 8:36.84
762 PB
51 Tanner Olmos Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 8:37.74
757 -3.0%
52 Andrew Eisen Life Time Arizona logoLife Time Arizona 8:37.81
757 PB
53 Luke Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 8:41.71
809 +1.9% PB
54 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny Aqua Club logoWest Allegheny Aqua Club 8:51.53
687
Jake Gibbons Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks NS
Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club NS