Swimcloud

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada 8:02.42
 
948 PB
2 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming 8:05.93
 
937 +20.0% PB
3 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 8:06.35
 
926
4 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta 8:09.35
 
909
5 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 8:09.46
 
917 +1.8% PB
6 John McIntyre Eastern Express Swim Team 8:10.70
 
902 +2.8% PB
7 Daniel Erlenmeyer Sarasota YMCA Sharks 8:10.90
 
901 +6.0% PB
8 Simon Lamar FAST Swim Team 8:11.14
 
973 PB
9 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 8:12.94
 
898 PB
10 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 8:13.77
 
885 +4.6% PB
11 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada 8:14.07
 
883 PB
12 Parks Jones Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 8:14.20
 
882 PB
13 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 8:14.25
 
882 PB
14 Michael Brinegar Golden West Swim Club 8:15.10
 
951 PB
15 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 8:16.71
 
869 PB
16 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics 8:17.91
 
862
17 Antonio Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 8:18.39
 
860 +0.9% PB
18 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club 8:18.43
 
859 +2.1% PB
19 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks 8:20.00
 
851 +2.8% SB
20 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 8:20.02
 
924 -0.4%
21 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 8:21.25
 
852 +4.7% PB
22 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club 8:21.40
 
852
23 Tal Davis Team Greenville 8:21.42
 
852 PB
24 Lane Stone Nation's Capital Swim Club 8:21.49
 
851
25 Bryan Lee Swim Atlanta 8:21.70
 
842 PB
26 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) 8:21.79
 
850
27 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 8:22.08
 
840
28 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 8:22.88
 
908 -0.4%
29 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 8:23.04
 
834
30 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw 8:23.77
 
831 PB
31 Jack Collins Badger Swim Club (NY) 8:24.12
 
829
32 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 8:25.05
 
824
33 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 8:26.48
 
816
34 Alexander Zettle Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 8:26.77
 
887 -0.1%
35 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club 8:26.95
 
822 -1.3%
36 Hayden Burns Tennessee Aquatics 8:27.48
 
811
37 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team 8:28.57
 
805 PB
38 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics 8:29.00
 
803
39 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta 8:31.22
 
791 -0.6%
40 Riley Molina Sandpipers of Nevada 8:31.80
 
788 PB
41 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears 8:32.02
 
787 PB
42 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club 8:32.32
 
794
43 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 8:32.80
 
791 -0.8%
44 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada 8:32.99
 
782
45 Shawn Lemarie T2 Aquatics 8:33.70
 
778 -1.3%
46 Kevin Doo X-Cel Swimming 8:34.12
 
776 PB
47 Roman Horoszewski Peddie Aquatic Association 8:34.84
 
772
48 Eric Ng Scarlet Aquatic Club 8:35.86
 
767 -1.0%
49 Gus Karau North Texas Nada 8:36.75
 
770 -2.8%
50 Wyatt Harrison Birmingham Swim League 8:36.84
 
762 PB
51 Tanner Olmos Clovis Swim Club 8:37.74
 
757 -3.0%
52 Andrew Eisen Life Time Arizona 8:37.81
 
757 PB
53 Luke Gwin Nitro Swimming 8:41.71
 
809 +1.9% PB
54 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny Aqua Club 8:51.53
 
687
Jake Gibbons Bolles School Sharks NS
Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club NS