Swimcloud

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:13.84
20.00 951 PB
2 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics logo 4:15.77
17.00 893 PB
3 Sarah Shimomura Santa Clara Swim Club logo 4:15.82
16.00 892 +0.3% PB
4 Amanda Nunan Egg Harbor Twp S logo 4:16.09
15.00 889
5 Kahra Williams Gator Swim Club logo 4:17.28
14.00 874 +1.0% PB
6 Joy Field Magnolia Aquatic logo 4:17.75
13.00 870 -0.9%
7 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming logo 4:17.89
12.00 867 +1.2% PB
8 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto logo 4:17.95
11.00 853 +1.7% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
9 Anya Egorova Gulliver Swim Club logo 4:16.88
9.00 879
10 Niki Urquidi Gulliver Swim Club logo 4:17.50
7.00 871 +0.2% PB
11 Katherine Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:17.81
6.00 855 +1.8% PB
12 Cassandra Jernberg Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 4:17.82
5.00 868 PB
13 Grace Tierney Northwestern Uni logo 4:18.59
4.00 846 +0.4% PB
14 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 4:18.69
3.00 859 +0.8% PB
15 Kendall Brent Swim Florida logo 4:19.76
2.00 846 -1.8%
16 Dakota Luther Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:20.85
1.00 867 -0.2%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
17 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:17.77
856 PB
18 Miranda Heckman Pleasanton Seahawks logo 4:18.99
920
19 Alexandra Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:19.03
841 PB
20 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:19.17
886 +1.2% SB
21 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics logo 4:19.86
844
22 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:22.22
817
23 Kaitlynn Sims Magnolia Aquatic logo 4:22.80
875 -0.5%
24 Sandra Soe Santa Clara Swim Club logo 4:23.78
786 -2.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming logo 4:16.84
879 +1.6% PB
2 Kahra Williams Gator Swim Club logo 4:16.97
878 +1.1% PB
3 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics logo 4:17.45
873 PB
4 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:17.79
903
5 Joy Field Magnolia Aquatic logo 4:18.06
866 -1.0%
6 Sarah Shimomura Santa Clara Swim Club logo 4:18.23
863 -0.6%
7 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto logo 4:18.41
848 +1.5% PB
8 Amanda Nunan Egg Harbor Twp S logo 4:18.68
859
9 Grace Tierney Northwestern Uni logo 4:19.04
841 +0.2% PB
10 Dakota Luther Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:19.65
881 +0.3% PB
11 Katherine Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:19.67
833 +1.1% SB
12 Kendall Brent Swim Florida logo 4:19.92
844 -1.9%
13 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 4:19.95
844 +0.3% PB
14 Anya Egorova Gulliver Swim Club logo 4:20.05
841
15 Niki Urquidi Gulliver Swim Club logo 4:20.16
840 -0.8%
16 Cassandra Jernberg Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 4:20.75
833
17 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:20.79
834 PB
18 Alexandra Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:20.81
820 PB
19 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 4:20.85
867 +0.6% SB
20 Kaitlynn Sims Magnolia Aquatic logo 4:21.03
896 +0.1% PB
21 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:21.07
817
22 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics logo 4:21.10
829
23 Sandra Soe Santa Clara Swim Club logo 4:21.13
816 -1.3%
24 Miranda Heckman Pleasanton Seahawks logo 4:21.18
894
25 Katelyn Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins logo 4:21.21
893
26 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:21.32
814 +1.2% PB
27 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 4:21.75
856 -2.2%
28 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 4:21.82
822 -0.4%
29 Anina Lund Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 4:21.87
820
30 Peyton Quattlebaum First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 4:22.92
809 -0.5%
31 Allie Fogleman Conejo Simi Swim Club logo 4:23.18
793 PB
32 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club logo 4:23.34
803 -0.1%
33 Matti Harrison Phoenix Swim Club logo 4:23.58
801 -0.4%
34 Mary Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 4:23.62
788 -1.6%
35 Azra Avdic Northwestern Uni logo 4:23.80
799 -0.8%
36 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:23.84
798 -0.1%
37 Emma Cole Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 4:23.94
798 -0.8%
38 Hannah Boyd Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 4:23.95
796 +1.0% SB
39 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club logo 4:23.99
861
40 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics logo 4:24.14
782
41 Regan Barney Nitro Swimming logo 4:24.54
791 -1.4%
42 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 4:24.78
788
43 Kensey McMahon Bolles School Sharks logo 4:24.91
820 +0.7% PB
44 Robyn Dryer NCAP logo 4:25.27
781 -0.5%
45 Hannah Sakaluk Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 4:25.58
766
46 Haley Arner Swim Atlanta logo 4:25.63
811 -1.3%
47 Ana Pozder TAC Titans logo 4:25.72
810
48 Haley Herzberg Streamline Aquat logo 4:26.17
771 -1.1%
49 Haley Benjamin Durango Swim Clu logo 4:26.22
805
50 Lara Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:26.33
771 +0.2% SB
51 Elizabeth Bailey Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:26.67
767
52 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club logo 4:26.72
766 -1.0%
53 Audrey McMurry North Texas Nada logo 4:27.13
762 -2.4%
54 Maddie Runge North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 4:27.15
760 -2.1%
55 Katie Sulkevich La Mirada Armada logo 4:27.22
794 +0.0% SB
56 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:28.70
744 -2.6%
57 Kaitlyn Hauser T2 Aquatics logo 4:28.77
742 -0.9%
58 Maria Oceguera Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 4:30.36
713
59 Karlee Carminati Germantown Academy Aquatic logo 4:30.46
725 +0.2% SB
60 Grace Ferry Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:31.17
716
61 Delaney Walz Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 4:32.05
708 -3.3%
62 Brit Beetcher Boulder Swimming logo 4:33.53
692 -2.1%
63 Danielle Kudis Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 4:33.60
678
64 Brigid McNally Buenaventura Swim Club logo 4:33.85
687
65 Emily Niles Clovis Swim Club logo 4:37.96
644