Swimcloud
CA RMDA Kevin B. Perry Prelims
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Evan Yoo
Alpha Aquatics
788
2 Pavel Romanov
Alpha Aquatics
727
3 Bekzhan Yessengeldy
Rancho San Dieguito
WIN JRS 717 +5.3% PB
4 Jon Reiter
Iolani Swim Club
FTRU 712
5 Elonzo Santos
La Mirada Armada
WIN JRS 704 PB
6 Nathan Wu
Evolution Racing Club
696
7 Drew Eubanks
The Dolphins Portland Swimming
WIN JRS 696 +1.5% PB
8 Peter Vu
Irvine Novaquatics
686 PB
9 Brady Beyer
The Swim Team
679
10 Tasi LIMTIACO
Coronado Swim Association-Team Elite
FTRU 669
11 Christopher Mo
Los Angeles Swim Club
667 +4.1% PB
12 Ryan Connole
Socal Aquatics Association
667 +0.3% PB
13 Matthew Ko
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 660 PB
14 Jack Wroblewski
Lake Oswego
659
15 Evan Lim
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 649 PB
16 Ty Schneider
Riverside Aquatics Association (California)
646 +4.9% PB
17 Alex Thornton
Beach Cities Swimming
643 +1.5% PB
18 Matthew King
Irvine Novaquatics
642
19 Caden Oprandy
Scottsdale Aquatic Club
642 +3.4% PB
20 Gian Santos
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 637 PB
21 Zach Zhang
Irvine Novaquatics
634 +3.9% PB
22 Brandon Lee
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 631
23 Derek Ho
Rancho San Dieguito
631 +1.1% SB
24 Kenny Eckel
Coronado Swim Association-Team Elite
629 +4.3% SB
25 Noah Snyder
Coronado Swim Association-Team Elite
624
26 Joseph Sirhan
Boulder City Henderson Heatwave
623 +0.9% PB
27 Nico Morales Ostergaard
The Swim Team
622
28 Taylor Thongintra
Aquazot Swim Club
622
29 Kenneth Devis
Rose Bowl Aquatics
619
30 Dane Weber
Socal Aquatics Association
619 +1.4% SB
31 Henry Yang
Rose Bowl Aquatics
FTRU 617 PB
32 Aiden Griffith
Rancho San Dieguito
616 +2.9% SB
33 Jun Caruso
Golden West Swim Club
615 PB
34 Archer Sanchez
Denver Swim Academy
615 +6.8% PB
35 Reese Gonzales
Riverside Aquatics Association (California)
613
36 Matt Chen
Clovis Swim Club
612 +3.0% PB
37 Daniel Cao
Fontana Aquatics Club
612 +1.5% SB
37 Arthur Lin
La Mirada Armada
612 PB
39 Braden Guzman
North Coast Aquatics
FTRU 612 PB
39 Matthew Sexton
Lake Oswego
611
40 Sebastian Sandoval
North Coast Aquatics
610 PB
41 Nathaniel D'Aloisio
Lakewood Aquatics
607 +4.5% SB
42 Marco Warma
Wind and Sea Swim Team
605 PB
43 Leon Chen
Sea to Desert Swim Association
603 PB
44 Samuel Kuo
Coastal Machine
603 +0.7% SB
45 Winston Liang
Clovis Swim Club
601 -1.1%
46 Anderson Bennett
Beach Cities Swimming
601 +6.3% PB
47 Alekos Binder
Rose Bowl Aquatics
597 +2.8% SB
48 Josh Nelson
Denver Swim Academy
595 +6.3% PB
49 Ray Liu
Rose Bowl Aquatics
595
50 Karson Leavitt
Gold Medal Swim Club
594 PB
51 Benton Cheng
Swim Neptune
592 +0.2% SB
52 Sebastien Wenger
Sea to Desert Swim Association
591 +1.2% SB
53 David Abarbanel
Rose Bowl Aquatics
590
54 Adriel Sun
Beach Cities Swimming
589 PB
55 Sonit Joshi
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 588 +5.4% SB
56 Jack Krikorian
Alpha Aquatics
587 +4.0% PB
57 Jared Ladinez
Riverside Aquatics Association (California)
586 +2.3% SB
58 Carlos Lattanzi
Race Pace Club
586
59 Callum Bolitho
Rancho San Dieguito
582 +4.4% SB
60 Dustin Saguros
Canyons Aquatic Club
581
61 Max Wang
La Mirada Armada
580 +3.2% SB
62 KJ Tse
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 580 PB
63 Andrew Bier
Sea to Desert Swim Association
578 PB
64 Jason He
Lakewood Aquatics
578 +1.9% PB
65 Gabriel Schreiber
Lake Oswego
578
66 Joshua McBride
Class Aquatics
578 PB
67 Darmen Yessengeldy
Rancho San Dieguito
574 PB
68 Owen Ngan
Lake Oswego
574
69 Matthew Kim
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 573 PB
70 Jacob Munguia
Brea Aquatics
573 +5.9% PB
71 Darrel Shin
Los Angeles Swim Club
572 +0.1% PB
72 Cormac Ryan
Sea to Desert Swim Association
570
73 Nolan Weijland
Mission Viejo Nadadores
568 PB
74 Brian Nguyen
Irvine Novaquatics
567 PB
75 Caleb Sandvig
Golden West Swim Club
566 PB
76 Timothy Zhang
La Mirada Armada
565 PB
77 Dylan Wee
Rose Bowl Aquatics
564 PB
78 Hien Luu
Evolution Racing Club
560
79 Shawn Kim
Tualatin Hills Swim Club
559 -1.5%
80 Topher DelaCruz
Swim Torrance
558 +3.7% PB
81 Eddie Tang
Los Angeles Swim Club
557 -0.1%
82 William Hong
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 557 PB
83 Taisho Shiono
Aquazot Swim Club
557
84 Bennett Korner
Mission Viejo Nadadores
556 PB
85 Sebastian Villalobos
Paseo Aquatics Club
555 +1.7% SB
86 Tay Kim
Irvine Novaquatics
554 PB
87 Adam Shaaban
TSM
552 PB
88 Max Kong
Socal Aquatics Association
552 +1.7% PB
89 Patrick Mao
Irvine Novaquatics
551 PB
90 Tyson Elliott
The Dolphins Portland Swimming
551
91 Filip Dedoevic
Coronado Swim Association-Team Elite
550 +0.2% PB
92 Alan Pham
Clovis Swim Club
550
93 Baron Marshall
Evolution Racing Club
546 +5.7% PB
94 Aaron Deng
Evolution Racing Club
546 +5.0% PB
95 Frank Pang
Monterey Park
546 +4.3% PB
96 Endre Santos
La Mirada Armada
545 PB
97 Andres Benderskii
Rose Bowl Aquatics
544 +1.6% PB
97 Drake Chauvapun
Rancho San Dieguito
544
99 Ty Leon Guerrero
FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM
543
99 Angelo Cortez
Alpha Aquatics
541 +3.1% PB
100 Alex Song
Dare Aquatics
540 PB
101 Eron Li
Temecula Swim Club
540 +2.5% PB
102 Cooper Ren
Rose Bowl Aquatics
539 -0.3%
103 Sebastian Fairon
Rancho San Dieguito
538 +6.6% SB
104 Max Presepe
Blast Sharks
535 +4.3% PB
105 Minsong Kim
Lake Oswego
533 PB
106 Collin Kim
Elite Aquatics Sports Team
531 PB
107 Gavin Santoso
Rose Bowl Aquatics
530
108 Ethan Yun
San Gabriel Sea Gulls
528 +3.0% PB
109 Isaac Chang
Beach Cities Swimming
528 +0.2% PB
110 Benjamin Gallegos
Mission Viejo Nadadores
526 +1.2% PB
111 Derek Rioveros
Canyons Aquatic Club
521 +4.7% SB
112 Bryce Hitter
Yucaipa Swim Team
521 PB
113 Fernando Mancera
Rose Bowl Aquatics
520 +1.4% PB
114 Jack Snyder
North Coast Aquatics
518 PB
115 Kyle Lee
Rosemead Rapids
517 +3.8% PB
116 Connor Ho
Elite Aquatics Sports Team
516 -1.5%
117 Wynston Prawira
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 515 PB
118 Bobby Huelskamp
Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics
514 +7.1% SB
119 William Jung
Evolution Racing Club
512 +1.0% PB
120 Andrew Oh
Rose Bowl Aquatics
512 +1.3% SB
121 Lex NG
Rose Bowl Aquatics
510 +3.1% PB
122 Brendan Suryapranata
Arcadia Riptides
509 +2.1% PB
123 Yeonu Kim
Rose Bowl Aquatics
509 +0.7% SB
124 De'Andre Paiz
Rose Bowl Aquatics
509
125 Daniel Deschenes
Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics
507 PB
126 Roy Ramirez
La Mirada Armada
507 PB
126 Bennett Sullivan
Santa Barbara Swim Club
507 +5.3% PB
128 Dean Koenders
Tualatin Hills Swim Club
502 -1.8%
128 Vincent Roberts
Rancho San Dieguito
501 +3.3% PB
129 Ethan Gonzalez
Porter Valley Aquatics
498 +0.5% PB
130 Suiyao Li
Tualatin Hills Swim Club
496 +0.8% PB
131 Bryan Huang
Class Aquatics
495
132 AJ Brecht
Pacific Swim
493
133 Thomas Downey
Tualatin Hills Swim Club
492 +2.7% SB
134 Arin Chowdhury
Golden West Swim Club
491
135 Sean Eoin Tannehill
Elite Aquatics Sports Team
491 PB
136 Kenny Jiang
Monterey Park
490 -1.9%
137 Sylvan Schoenheit
Lake Oswego
489
138 Tyler Lee
Irvine Novaquatics
487 PB
139 John Choi
Brea Aquatics
487 PB
140 Eric Yu
Pacific Swim
484
141 Ryan Ham
Aquazot Swim Club
484 +3.3% PB
142 Trevor Lee
Fontana Aquatics Club
483 -0.6%
143 Cheney Mo
La Mirada Armada
482 +4.5% PB
144 Jonathan Streeter
Temecula Swim Club
478 PB
145 Sebastian Pena
Riverside Aquatics Association (California)
476 +4.9% PB
146 Arthur Wang
Rancho San Dieguito
475 +2.2% SB
147 Etan Kiang
Los Angeles Swim Club
475 +0.2% SB
148 Ian Rho
Rose Bowl Aquatics
475 +1.1% SB
149 Elliott Lee
Rose Bowl Aquatics
473 +5.5% SB
150 Daniel Oroszlan
Class Aquatics
473
151 Jake Hirshberg
Alpha Aquatics
472 +3.4% PB
152 Nico Manzella
TSM
472 -1.6%
153 Alex Brisbois
Lake Oswego
466
154 Jacob Kim
Lake Oswego
465 +6.8% PB
155 Daniel Kim
Swim Torrance
462 +1.2% PB
156 John de Vere
Class Aquatics
460 +6.5% PB
157 Chris Allen
Mission Viejo Nadadores
459 PB
158 Ian Tumamak
Beach Cities Swimming
457 +0.5% PB
159 Tyler Valdez
Star Aquatics (CA)
453 PB
160 Nicholas Chen
Irvine Novaquatics
450 +1.5% PB
161 Joshua Truong
Beach Cities Swimming
448 +1.4% PB
162 Ian Fong
Rosemead Rapids
446 +0.4% PB
163 Nicholas Paredes
Irvine Novaquatics
441 PB
164 Henry Lyu
Rose Bowl Aquatics
440 +0.3% SB
165 Derrick Mai
Dolphin Aquatics
434 +0.1% PB
166 Philip Lim
Rose Bowl Aquatics
420 -0.7%
167 Carter Chauvapun
Pacific Swim
420 PB
168 Trevor Ngo
Brea Aquatics
417 -4.5%
169 Kaelan Shane Grimaldo
Canyons Aquatic Club
410 +3.0% PB
170 Colin Yang
Lake Oswego
404 +2.0% PB
171 Adam Gustin
Orange County Riptide Aquatics
401 +1.9% SB
172 Leo Neirynck
Lake Oswego
399
173 Dieter Ignacio
Canyons Aquatic Club
392 -0.1%