Swimcloud
CA RMDA Kevin B. Perry Prelims
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Pavel Romanov
Alpha Aquatics
780
2 Jon Reiter
Iolani Swim Club
FTRU 761
3 Tasi LIMTIACO
Coronado Swim Association-Team Elite
FTRU 731
4 Bekzhan Yessengeldy
Rancho San Dieguito
696 +3.3% PB
5 Ryan Connole
Socal Aquatics Association
692 +1.0% PB
6 Elonzo Santos
La Mirada Armada
691 PB
6 Nathan Wu
Evolution Racing Club
691 +1.2% SB
8 Samuel Kuo
Coastal Machine
686 PB
8 Jared Ladinez
Riverside Aquatics Association (California)
FTRU 682 +4.8% PB
9 Drew Eubanks
The Dolphins Portland Swimming
679 +1.1% SB
10 Ty Schneider
Riverside Aquatics Association (California)
678
11 Winston Liang
Clovis Swim Club
678 +0.1% SB
12 Jack Wroblewski
Lake Oswego
677 PB
13 Noah Snyder
Coronado Swim Association-Team Elite
FTRU 674 PB
13 Peter Vu
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 674 +1.4% PB
15 Aiden Griffith
Rancho San Dieguito
670 +5.1% SB
15 Edward Kim
Rose Bowl Aquatics
670
15 Gavin Santoso
Rose Bowl Aquatics
670 +4.8% SB
17 Kenneth Devis
Rose Bowl Aquatics
668 +2.8% SB
16 Evan Lim
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 668 +0.9% SB
18 Alex Thornton
Beach Cities Swimming
666 +2.3% PB
18 Daniel Cao
Fontana Aquatics Club
658 +1.2% SB
19 Sebastian Sandoval
North Coast Aquatics
654 PB
20 Kenny Eckel
Coronado Swim Association-Team Elite
653 +2.5% SB
20 Elson Lee
Irvine Novaquatics
653 PB
22 Dustin Saguros
Canyons Aquatic Club
651 +4.0% SB
21 Caden Oprandy
Scottsdale Aquatic Club
651 -1.0%
23 Brandon Lee
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 650
23 Derek Ho
Rancho San Dieguito
643 +1.6% PB
24 Brady Beyer
The Swim Team
642 +4.7% SB
25 Eli Siniak
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 640 +7.1% PB
26 Taylor Thongintra
Aquazot Swim Club
639 +4.2% PB
26 Benton Cheng
Swim Neptune
639 +1.7% PB
28 Christopher Mo
Los Angeles Swim Club
639 +2.2% PB
28 Matt Chen
Clovis Swim Club
638 +2.3% PB
29 Haru Yamagata
Golden West Swim Club
636
30 Reese Gonzales
Riverside Aquatics Association (California)
635
30 Marco Warma
Wind and Sea Swim Team
635 PB
32 Alekos Binder
Rose Bowl Aquatics
633
32 Nicholas Bagri
Royal Swim Team
632 +1.8% SB
33 Gabriel Schreiber
Lake Oswego
630
34 Matthew Ko
Irvine Novaquatics
629 PB
35 Daniel Verdolaga
Evolution Racing Club
628
36 Matthew King
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 626
37 Darrel Shin
Los Angeles Swim Club
625 +1.0% PB
38 Parker Woodward
Boulder City Henderson Heatwave
622 PB
39 Leon Chen
Sea to Desert Swim Association
618 PB
40 Zach Zhang
Irvine Novaquatics
615 +3.7% SB
41 David Abarbanel
Rose Bowl Aquatics
612 +3.4% SB
42 Nico Morales Ostergaard
The Swim Team
609
42 Archer Sanchez
Denver Swim Academy
609 +6.4% PB
44 Dylan Wee
Rose Bowl Aquatics
607 PB
43 Braden Guzman
North Coast Aquatics
607 PB
45 Tyson Elliott
The Dolphins Portland Swimming
605 +8.8% PB
45 Jack Samuels
Evolution Racing Club
602
46 John Calma
Unattached
596 +4.3% PB
47 Henry Yang
Rose Bowl Aquatics
596 PB
48 Topher DelaCruz
Swim Torrance
596 +6.6% PB
49 William Jung
Evolution Racing Club
595 PB
50 Shawn Kim
Tualatin Hills Swim Club
594 +0.6% PB
51 Jun Caruso
Golden West Swim Club
593 PB
52 Jason He
Lakewood Aquatics
592 +2.6% PB
53 Sonit Joshi
Irvine Novaquatics
587 +1.6% SB
54 Jack Krikorian
Alpha Aquatics
586 +4.3% PB
55 Adriel Sun
Beach Cities Swimming
586 +2.5% PB
56 Jaydan Chau
San Dimas Aquatics
584 +5.0% PB
57 Kaua Mota
Coastal Machine
584
57 De'Andre Paiz
Rose Bowl Aquatics
584 +1.9% PB
59 Jonathan Cong
Pacific Swim
584
58 Anderson Bennett
Beach Cities Swimming
584 +3.2% PB
58 Ryley Yoo
Irvine Novaquatics
584
61 Caleb Shin
Porter Valley Aquatics
582 +3.8% SB
59 Josh Nelson
Denver Swim Academy
582 +5.7% PB
61 Max Wang
La Mirada Armada
580 PB
61 Matt Ortiz
Brea Aquatics
580 +2.0% PB
62 Taisho Shiono
Aquazot Swim Club
578
63 Drake Chauvapun
Rancho San Dieguito
577 +2.1% SB
63 Winner Sa-Nguansap
Coastal Machine
577 +1.5% PB
65 Minsong Kim
Lake Oswego
575 PB
65 Arthur Lin
La Mirada Armada
575
66 Jack Snyder
North Coast Aquatics
574 PB
67 Suiyao Li
Tualatin Hills Swim Club
572 -0.4%
68 Cooper Ren
Rose Bowl Aquatics
571 +0.6% PB
69 Sebastian Villalobos
Paseo Aquatics Club
570 +0.8% SB
70 Cormac Ryan
Sea to Desert Swim Association
570
71 Callum Bolitho
Rancho San Dieguito
569 +2.3% SB
72 Athan Boutakidis
Rose Bowl Aquatics
569 +2.5% SB
73 Tay Kim
Irvine Novaquatics
568 +7.3% PB
74 Jacob Munguia
Brea Aquatics
567 PB
75 Owen Mulligan
Denver Swim Academy
565 +5.5% PB
76 Yeonu Kim
Rose Bowl Aquatics
565 +2.8% SB
77 Bennett Korner
Mission Viejo Nadadores
563 +4.4% PB
77 Sebastian Fairon
Rancho San Dieguito
563 +2.2% SB
79 Alex Brisbois
Lake Oswego
561
79 Justin Lee
Riverside Aquatics Association (California)
560 +4.3% PB
80 Caleb Sandvig
Golden West Swim Club
559
81 Benjamin Gallegos
Mission Viejo Nadadores
558 PB
82 Isaac Chang
Beach Cities Swimming
558 +2.4% PB
83 Fernando Mancera
Rose Bowl Aquatics
556 +4.0% PB
84 Dean Koenders
Tualatin Hills Swim Club
556 +1.0% PB
85 Andrew Oh
Rose Bowl Aquatics
554 +2.5% PB
86 Thomas Downey
Tualatin Hills Swim Club
553 +2.9% PB
87 Ethan Lim
Irvine Novaquatics
552 PB
88 Timothy Zhang
La Mirada Armada
551 +3.0% PB
89 Sergio Ivan Diaz Salazar
Riverside Aquatics Association (California)
550 PB
89 Eron Li
Temecula Swim Club
550 +2.0% PB
91 Davis Brown
Denver Swim Academy
547 +4.9% PB
91 Bryce Hitter
Yucaipa Swim Team
547 +2.9% SB
92 Filip Dedoevic
Coronado Swim Association-Team Elite
546 +0.6% PB
93 Trevor Arnes
Heartland Swim Association
546
94 Ethan Yun
San Gabriel Sea Gulls
545 PB
94 Connor Ho
Elite Aquatics Sports Team
545 +1.0% SB
96 Trevor Lee
Fontana Aquatics Club
544 +2.3% PB
95 Ty Leon Guerrero
FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM
544 +2.8% SB
97 Liam Weinreich
FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM
543 +3.1% SB
97 Collin Kim
Elite Aquatics Sports Team
542 +4.8% PB
98 Eric Yu
Pacific Swim
542 +5.7% PB
99 Logan Uveges
Coronado Swim Association-Team Elite
541 -0.4%
100 Kyle Lee
Rosemead Rapids
541 +2.9% PB
101 Patrick Mao
Irvine Novaquatics
540 PB
102 Owen Ngan
Lake Oswego
538
103 Andres Benderskii
Rose Bowl Aquatics
538 +0.4% PB
104 Theo Lee
Rose Bowl Aquatics
536 +4.8% PB
105 Hien Luu
Evolution Racing Club
536 +6.2% SB
106 Alex Song
Dare Aquatics
536 PB
107 Bryan Huang
Class Aquatics
534
108 Jake Hirshberg
Alpha Aquatics
533 +4.4% PB
109 Amir Ali
Aquazot Swim Club
532 +3.9% PB
110 Derek Rioveros
Canyons Aquatic Club
531 +2.1% SB
111 Clarke Qian
San Dimas Aquatics
531 PB
112 John de Vere
Class Aquatics
530 +7.0% PB
113 Kenny Jiang
Monterey Park
529 +0.7% PB
114 Max Presepe
Blast Sharks
528 +0.5% SB
115 Arin Chowdhury
Golden West Swim Club
525 +2.8% PB
116 Lucca Riley
Rose Bowl Aquatics
524 PB
117 Goten Huynh
Orange County Riptide Aquatics
524 PB
117 Bennett Sullivan
Santa Barbara Swim Club
524 +5.2% PB
119 Adam Cuthbert
Evolution Racing Club
523 PB
119 Scott Matsumoto
Brea Aquatics
523 +1.6% PB
120 Kaito Berrios
Rancho San Dieguito
519 +4.8% PB
120 Coulter Dilts
Golden West Swim Club
519 PB
122 David Toschak
Temecula Swim Club
519 +1.3% SB
122 Franco Lee
Beach Cities Swimming
519 +1.3% SB
122 Max Yu
Rancho San Dieguito
519 +2.0% PB
124 Bobby Huelskamp
Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics
518 +5.9% SB
124 Christian Indelicato
Los Angeles Swim Club
517
124 William Hong
Irvine Novaquatics
517 PB
124 Endre Santos
La Mirada Armada
517 PB
127 Trevor Ta
Golden West Swim Club
515 +3.4% PB
126 Vincent Roberts
Rancho San Dieguito
513 +3.6% SB
127 Sebastian Pena
Riverside Aquatics Association (California)
512 +3.0% PB
128 Eric Yuan
Pacific Swim
512
129 Jacob Kim
Lake Oswego
511 PB
130 John Choi
Brea Aquatics
510 +0.0% PB
131 Lex NG
Rose Bowl Aquatics
507 +1.7% PB
132 Braden Chung
Irvine Novaquatics
NAT 504 PB
133 Benjamin Lingenfelter
Yucaipa Swim Team
503
134 Tyler Lee
Irvine Novaquatics
500 PB
135 Wynston Prawira
Irvine Novaquatics
497 +4.6% PB
135 Daniel Oroszlan
Class Aquatics
497
137 Aiden Mertzel
Blast Sharks
497 +1.4% SB
137 Baron Marshall
Evolution Racing Club
496 +4.8% PB
137 Jonathan Streeter
Temecula Swim Club
496 +4.1% PB
139 Pierce Ryan
Alpha Aquatics
493 +5.1% PB
139 Elliott Lee
Rose Bowl Aquatics
492 +1.0% SB
140 Alden Brotman
Rancho San Dieguito
491 +4.5% SB
141 Brendan Keating
Canyons Aquatic Club
486 +2.7% PB
142 Ethan Gonzalez
Porter Valley Aquatics
486 -1.3%
143 Nathen Yoo
Brea Aquatics
484 +5.7% SB
144 James Sy
FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM
483 +0.2% PB
145 Bobby Wright
Socal Aquatics Association
482
145 Riley Taizo Amis
Westside Aquatics
482 +2.2% SB
147 Ian Tumamak
Beach Cities Swimming
481 +1.7% PB
147 Brendan Suryapranata
Arcadia Riptides
479 -0.3%
148 Arthur Wang
Rancho San Dieguito
478 +1.9% SB
149 Henry Lyu
Rose Bowl Aquatics
476 +4.3% SB
150 Daniel Deschenes
Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics
474 +3.0% PB
151 Carter Chauvapun
Pacific Swim
472 +3.2% PB
152 Matthew Ho
Arcadia Riptides
471 -0.6%
153 Evan Brutscher
Beach Cities Swimming
470 -0.1%
154 Roy Ramirez
La Mirada Armada
468 PB
155 Ian Rho
Rose Bowl Aquatics
466
156 Daniel Kim
Swim Torrance
464 -0.2%
157 Nico Manzella
TSM
464 -3.5%
158 Adam Gustin
Orange County Riptide Aquatics
463 +3.6% PB
159 Ivan Alexandrovich
Heartland Swim Association
463 +2.4% SB
160 Chase Kim
Evolution Racing Club
460 +7.2% SB
161 Josh Deng
FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM
457 -1.6%
162 March Yuan
Class Aquatics
452
163 Chase Nam
Rose Bowl Aquatics
450
164 Tyler Valdez
Star Aquatics (CA)
444 PB
165 Nicholas Chen
Irvine Novaquatics
442 +0.1% SB
166 Joseph Stith-Robinson
Lompoc Tsunami Aquatics
442 -0.3%
167 Philip Lim
Rose Bowl Aquatics
441 -1.1%
168 Sam Wang
Beach Cities Swimming
439 +1.4% PB
169 Nicholas Paredes
Irvine Novaquatics
434 +5.6% PB
170 Kaelan Shane Grimaldo
Canyons Aquatic Club
431 +4.0% PB
171 Ian Fong
Rosemead Rapids
427 +1.5% PB
172 Dieter Ignacio
Canyons Aquatic Club
426 -3.5%
173 Marshall Smith
TSM
408 PB
174 Luca Miyake
TSM
404 PB
175 Sean Johnson
Fontana Aquatics Club
404 -3.8%
176 Andrew Ignatescu
Tualatin Hills Swim Club
403 -7.4%
177 Colin Yang
Lake Oswego
385 +2.0% SB