Swimcloud
Genesee County Championship
A Final
Name Time Score Imp
1 Luke Alward
Brandon-Goodrich
M 20 +1.8% SB
2 Brandin Buzzard
Grand Blanc
17 +0.1% PB
3 Finley Hughes
Fenton
16 +1.2% PB
4 Ethan Ratynski
Powers Catholic
15 +3.7% PB
5 Blake Binger
Owosso
14 +7.1% PB
6 Josh Dahlin
Holly
13 -0.7%
7 Kavil Amin
Grand Blanc
12 -0.4%
8 Matt Ostrander
Kearsley
11 -2.3%
B Final
Name Time Score Imp
9 Ethan Brown
Swartz Creek
9 +0.4% PB
10 Aiden DeFrenn
Owosso
7 +0.9% PB
11 Henry Moquin
Davison
6 +5.8% PB
12 Caden Earl
Corunna
5 +1.3% SB
13 Phinneas Roberts
Brandon-Goodrich
4 -0.5%
14 Conner Rutledge
Lapeer
3 -2.4%
15 Tyler Jurhs
Owosso
2 +2.9% PB
16 Brennan Toal
Grand Blanc
1 -1.2%
Preliminaries
Name Time NISCA Imp
1 Luke Alward
Brandon-Goodrich
97 -0.1%
2 Ethan Ratynski
Powers Catholic
77 +3.8% PB
3 Blake Binger
Owosso
72 +6.7% PB
4 Finley Hughes
Fenton
70 -0.8%
5 Josh Dahlin
Holly
69 -0.3%
6 Brandin Buzzard
Grand Blanc
68 -2.9%
7 Kavil Amin
Grand Blanc
65 0.0%
8 Matt Ostrander
Kearsley
64 -1.2%
9 Ethan Brown
Swartz Creek
57 -0.8%
10 Aiden DeFrenn
Owosso
55 +0.4% PB
11 Tyler Jurhs
Owosso
54 +5.9% PB
12 Phinneas Roberts
Brandon-Goodrich
51 +0.1% PB
13 Brennan Toal
Grand Blanc
51 +1.2% PB
14 Conner Rutledge
Lapeer
50 -1.1%
15 Henry Moquin
Davison
49 +4.3% PB
16 Caden Earl
Corunna
47 -0.3%
17 Brandon Bishop
Davison
47 +1.4% PB
18 Daniel Geiser
Brandon-Goodrich
46 +3.5% SB
18 Max Williams
Brandon-Goodrich
46 -1.6%
20 Tyler Kurnik
Swartz Creek
45 +0.4% PB
21 Johnny Mohre
Grand Blanc
42 +0.3% SB
22 Jonathon Sweeney
Davison
36 +1.2% PB
23 Wesley Hammond
Grand Blanc
31 +2.2% PB
24 Brayden Reilly
Powers Catholic
31 +9.4% PB
25 Chris Dean
Lapeer
26 +0.7% PB
26 Cole Fernendez
Kearsley
23 -1.1%
27 Joe Kulhanek
Owosso
21 +0.3% PB
28 Alexander Wareham
Grand Blanc
14 -1.6%
29 Noah McKinney
Corunna
13 +1.9% PB
30 Brayden Landry
Grand Blanc
12 +0.4% PB
31 Beckham Golab
Corunna
8 -1.8%
32 Nathan Bird
Davison
7 -1.8%
33 Mac Hammond
Grand Blanc
5 +3.2% PB
34 Riley McLain
Lapeer
1 PB
35 Isaac Hubarth
Brandon-Goodrich
+3.5% PB
36 Cole Houser
Davison
+2.0% PB
37 Jack Todorovsky
Fenton
+9.1% PB
38 Matthew Shattuck
Owosso
+5.1% PB
39 Adam Senk
Owosso
-0.5%
40 Hunter Elenbaus
Kearsley
+17.7% PB
41 Michail Stepanenko Bibikova
Lapeer
+2.6% PB
42 Andrew Snyder
Powers Catholic
+2.6% PB
43 Beck Welch
Fenton
+5.2% PB
44 Austin Lyons
Swartz Creek
+6.5% PB
45 Zayne Bentley
Owosso
-5.2%
46 Jett Champie
Davison
-2.5%
47 Cross McCarty
Grand Blanc
+3.3% PB
48 Julian Alkazaha
Powers Catholic
+7.7% PB
49 Aiden Nellis
Corunna
+16.7% PB
50 Athan Ward
Holly
-2.0%
51 Paul Fisher
Powers Catholic
+5.4% PB
52 Carter Wolf
Grand Blanc
-18.2%
53 Duncan Minnick
Holly
-0.4%
54 Sean Kensez
Kearsley
+2.7% PB
55 Alex Thompson
Davison
+2.2% PB
56 Connor Short
Brandon-Goodrich
-2.6%
57 Jonathan Nichols
Fenton
+3.3% SB
Matt Shea
Kearsley
NS
Earle Hansen
Corunna
NS
Samuel Larson
Kearsley
NS