Swimcloud
6th Annual Swim for HOPE Invitational
Finals
Name Time NISCA Imp
1 Cohen Osborn
Edwardsville
105 -1.3%
2 Eddie Myers
Edwardsville
102 -0.2%
3 Grant Allen
Porta
98
4 Austin Norcio
Edwardsville
95 -0.7%
5 Topher Meyer
O'Fallon
93 -1.6%
6 Logan Allen
Springfield
90 +0.8% SB
7 Xavier Try
Glenwood
89 -0.7%
8 Brady Hopkins
O'Fallon
85 -2.1%
Semifinals
Name Time NISCA Imp
1 Cohen Osborn
Edwardsville
100 -2.5%
2 Topher Meyer
O'Fallon
95 -1.2%
2 Eddie Myers
Edwardsville
95 -1.8%
4 Austin Norcio
Edwardsville
92 -1.4%
5 Grant Allen
Porta
89
6 Xavier Try
Glenwood
87 -1.0%
7 Brady Hopkins
O'Fallon
85 -2.1%
8 Logan Allen
Springfield
83 -0.9%
9 James Maeda
Springfield
78 +8.7% PB
10 Camden Kimmel
O'Fallon
71 -1.6%
11 Justin King
O'Fallon
70 +9.4% PB
12 Andre Myers
Edwardsville
68 -2.1%
13 William Patzia
Glenwood
68 +16.1% PB
14 Will Hovey
Springfield
62 PB
15 Alex Ge
Edwardsville
61 -2.1%
16 Samuel Carroll
O'Fallon
22 -14.0%
Preliminaries
Name Time NISCA Imp
1 Cohen Osborn
Edwardsville
98 -3.0%
2 Austin Norcio
Edwardsville
96 -0.4%
3 Brady Hopkins
O'Fallon
93 0.0%
4 Xavier Try
Glenwood
90 -0.3%
5 Eddie Myers
Edwardsville
89 -3.4%
6 Grant Allen
Porta
86
7 Topher Meyer
O'Fallon
86 -3.5%
8 Logan Allen
Springfield
83 -0.9%
9 James Maeda
Springfield
80 +9.1% PB
10 Camden Kimmel
O'Fallon
76 -0.3%
11 Justin King
O'Fallon
76 +10.9% PB
12 Andre Myers
Edwardsville
76 -0.1%
13 Alex Ge
Edwardsville
71 +0.3% PB
14 Samuel Carroll
O'Fallon
69 -0.3%
15 William Patzia
Glenwood
68 +16.2% PB
16 Will Hovey
Springfield
67 PB
17 Riley Herr
Springfield
65 +4.2% PB
18 Kishan Ugrappa
Springfield
65 +3.8% PB
19 Oliver Williams
O'Fallon
60
20 Drew Atwater
Porta
57
21 Peyton LeVasseur
Edwardsville
56 -0.4%
22 Gavin Conner
Porta
54
23 Rohan Ugrappa
Springfield
53 +0.0% SB
24 Andrew Knef
Edwardsville
51 +2.0% PB
25 Oliver Havey
Springfield
50 -0.5%
26 Nico Colombe
O'Fallon
49 PB
27 Jace Snyder
Edwardsville
47 +2.6% PB
28 Jake Tolsdorf
Springfield
45 -2.4%
29 Victor Stafford
O'Fallon
45
30 Carter Simmons
Glenwood
41 +1.6% PB
31 Luke Milliman
Springfield
40 PB
32 Ridge Batchelor
Edwardsville
39 -1.1%
33 Derek Dulceak
Glenwood
38 -1.6%
33 Danford Mason
Edwardsville
38 +4.6% PB
35 Jared Ge
Edwardsville
34 -1.2%
36 Carter Alexander
Springfield
31 PB
37 Bryce Seymour
Edwardsville
31 +1.7% PB
38 Dominic Trapani
Glenwood
30
39 Danny Wang
Edwardsville
30 -0.1%
40 Bernie Bossler
O'Fallon
29 +7.9% PB
41 James Wallman
Glenwood
27 0.0%
42 Will Peterson
O'Fallon
24 -1.0%
42 Nolan Csaszar
Edwardsville
24
44 Thomas Harvey
O'Fallon
22 +0.4% PB
45 Joseph Lieber
Glenwood
18 PB
46 Matthew Habte
Glenwood
13 +7.2% PB
47 Gabriel Iwanicki
Glenwood
9
48 Micah Finckbone
Edwardsville
5 +4.4% PB
49 Jack Wright
Springfield
5
50 Dawson Ashley
O'Fallon
4 +1.2% PB
51 Leo Havey
Springfield
3 PB
52 Vincent Manges
O'Fallon
1 +3.0% PB
53 Yejun Suh
Glenwood
PB
54 Wesley Carmichael
O'Fallon
+7.4% PB
54 Miles Burke
Glenwood
+2.7% PB
56 Gabe Frazier
Edwardsville
-2.6%
57 Mason Strawn
Glenwood
PB
58 Anshul Nagrecha
Springfield
PB
59 Max Manges
O'Fallon
+6.1% PB
60 Brett Hattan
O'Fallon
-0.6%
61 Eric West
Springfield
62 Alan Chen
Edwardsville
63 Dewey Reid
Porta
PB
64 Ryan Linck
O'Fallon
+10.5% PB
65 Logan Davis
Glenwood
66 Ben Lieber
Glenwood
67 Yehun Suh
Glenwood
Elliot Mason
O'Fallon
Grady Hagedorn
Edwardsville
NS
Jacob Sanner
Glenwood
Daniel Adams Heathington
Glenwood
NS