Swimcloud
CIAC Boys Class L Championship
A Final
Name Time Score Imp
1 Jack Clancy
Ridgefield
30 -1.7%
2 Jack Haley
New Canaan
27 -1.9%
3 Will Trotman
Ridgefield
26 -1.0%
4 Matthew Michitti
Farmington
25 +2.7% PB
5 Evan VanVelzor
Fairfield College Prep
24 -0.8%
6 Jack Ackerman
William Hall
23 +3.8% PB
7 George Wang
New Canaan
22 -2.8%
8 Julian Virgil
Amity Regional
21 -0.7%
B Final
Name Time Score Imp
9 Finn Greiner
New Canaan
19 +2.4% PB
10 Will Baynes
New Canaan
17 PB
11 Charlie Sedlock
Darien
16
12 Nathan Lowney
Conard
15 +0.8% PB
13 Colin Spoerndle
Amity Regional
14 +6.9% PB
14 Brandan Beaudoin
Daniel Hand
13 +0.6% PB
15 Maksimilian Shemiako
Fairfield College Prep
12 +4.9% PB
16 Gabe Swarowsky
Fairfield College Prep
11 -4.9%
C Final
Name Time Score Imp
17 Anden Kennedy
Darien
9 +1.5% PB
18 Neil Kelly
Ridgefield
7 +3.2% SB
19 Graham Muncy
Ridgefield
6 +2.8% PB
20 Matthew Krol
Conard
5 +0.4% PB
21 Roman Gagliardi
Darien
4 PB
22 Rocco Guglielmo
Farmington
3 +0.6% PB
23 Shaun Norcott
South Windsor
2 +0.8% PB
24 Nick Rotondo
Fairfield College Prep
1 -1.2%
Preliminaries
Name Time NISCA Imp
1 Jack Haley
New Canaan
128 -2.7%
2 Jack Clancy
Ridgefield
121 -5.3%
3 George Wang
New Canaan
114 -0.8%
4 Matthew Michitti
Farmington
108 +1.8% PB
5 Will Trotman
Ridgefield
104 -3.1%
6 Jack Ackerman
William Hall
103 +3.1% PB
7 Evan VanVelzor
Fairfield College Prep
101 -3.1%
8 Julian Virgil
Amity Regional
100 +1.0% PB
9 Will Baynes
New Canaan
98
10 Finn Greiner
New Canaan
98 +0.1% SB
11 Charlie Sedlock
Darien
97
12 Brandan Beaudoin
Daniel Hand
90 +1.0% PB
13 Nathan Lowney
Conard
90 -0.1%
14 Colin Spoerndle
Amity Regional
86 +6.1% PB
15 Maksimilian Shemiako
Fairfield College Prep
82 +4.5% PB
16 Gabe Swarowsky
Fairfield College Prep
81 -4.9%
17 Graham Muncy
Ridgefield
81 +2.5% PB
18 Neil Kelly
Ridgefield
80 +2.7% SB
19 Anden Kennedy
Darien
80 +0.4% PB
20 Roman Gagliardi
Darien
79 PB
21 Shaun Norcott
South Windsor
76 +2.2% PB
22 Rocco Guglielmo
Farmington
76 +1.0% PB
23 Matthew Krol
Conard
75 -0.5%
24 Nick Rotondo
Fairfield College Prep
71 -0.9%
25 James Crozier
Daniel Hand
69 +1.6% PB
26 James Hoffman
Darien
65
27 Jack Stavridis
Amity Regional
63 +0.2% PB
28 Xander Wight
Foran
63 +2.3% PB
29 Ethan Hunt
Conard
63 PB
30 Thomas Starkey
Daniel Hand
56 -1.0%
31 Nathan Thomas
Newington
53 +1.8% PB
32 Kian Abolfath
Conard
51 +6.4% PB
33 Gerick Napuli
Newington
51 +2.5% PB
34 Filip Talar
Plainville
49 +6.0% PB
35 Jack Debisschop
Naugatuck
46 -0.8%
36 Joseph Lahav
Foran
35 -3.7%