Swimcloud
CIAC Boys Class L Championship
A Final
Name Time Score Imp
1 Jack Cunningham
Fairfield College Prep
30 -1.8%
2 Brandon Bonilla
Fairfield College Prep
27 +2.2% SB
3 Nate Codd
New Canaan
26 PB
4 Marko Katra
Ridgefield
25 +2.3% SB
5 Oliver Carr
New Canaan
24 -0.3%
6 Filip Szymczyk
Plainville
23 +3.8% PB
7 Isaac Gonzalez
South Windsor
22 +1.4% SB
8 Giancarlo Rubio
Shelton
21 +0.1% PB
B Final
Name Time Score Imp
9 Oskar Sulkowski
Fairfield College Prep
19 +2.2% PB
10 Noah Floegel
Ridgefield
17 +9.5% PB
11 Rohan Thung
Fairfield College Prep
16 +1.5% PB
12 Jacob Collette
Foran
15 +1.8% PB
13 Dom Roussos
William Hall
14 +8.8% PB
14 Jack O'Neill
William Hall
13 +3.9% SB
15 Tyler DeRosa
Amity Regional
12 -1.5%
16 Matthew Vuong
Newington
11 -3.6%
C Final
Name Time Score Imp
17 Josef Jisl
New Canaan
9
18 Dylan Shea
Farmington
7 PB
19 Alexandar Carrier
Farmington
6 PB
20 Quinn O'Neill
William Hall
5 +4.0% PB
21 Andy Filotto
Conard
4 +7.2% PB
22 Alessandro Caruso
New Canaan
3 PB
23 Adam Liu
Amity Regional
2 -1.1%
24 Quinn Yanaway
South Windsor
1 -1.8%
Swim-off
Name Time NISCA Imp
1 Alex Eriksen
Joel Barlow
89 +3.8% SB
2 Thomas Le
William Hall
81 PB
Preliminaries
Name Time NISCA Imp
1 Jack Cunningham
Fairfield College Prep
108 -4.7%
2 Brandon Bonilla
Fairfield College Prep
106 +1.5% SB
3 Marko Katra
Ridgefield
104 +2.2% SB
4 Oliver Carr
New Canaan
102 -0.9%
5 Nate Codd
New Canaan
99 PB
6 Isaac Gonzalez
South Windsor
98 +2.0% PB
7 Filip Szymczyk
Plainville
96 +1.9% PB
8 Giancarlo Rubio
Shelton
95 +0.7% PB
9 Oskar Sulkowski
Fairfield College Prep
94 +0.2% PB
10 Jacob Collette
Foran
93 +2.2% PB
10 Jack O'Neill
William Hall
93 +4.9% SB
12 Noah Floegel
Ridgefield
93 +8.9% PB
13 Tyler DeRosa
Amity Regional
91 -0.5%
13 Rohan Thung
Fairfield College Prep
91 +0.7% PB
15 Matthew Vuong
Newington
85 -1.8%
15 Dom Roussos
William Hall
85 +7.5% PB
17 Josef Jisl
New Canaan
85
18 Alexandar Carrier
Farmington
85 PB
19 Quinn Yanaway
South Windsor
84 0.0%
20 Quinn O'Neill
William Hall
84 +4.0% PB
21 Dylan Shea
Farmington
83 PB
22 Andy Filotto
Conard
83 +7.0% PB
23 Adam Liu
Amity Regional
81 -1.5%
24 Alessandro Caruso
New Canaan
81
25 Alex Petit
Conard
79
26 Alex Eriksen
Joel Barlow
78 +1.2% SB
27 Thomas Le
William Hall
78 PB
28 Nikolas Vajdos
Waterford
78 -0.2%
29 Liam Goralnick
Ridgefield
75 +0.1% PB
30 Justin Li
Daniel Hand
75 +1.3% PB
31 shreysht rajesh
Farmington
73 +2.2% PB
32 Mason Wood
Plainville
71 PB
33 Neven Vidosevic
Foran
69 PB
34 Jack Parkes
Shelton
69 PB
35 Dakota Brown
New Milford
69 +4.5% PB
36 Andrew Bertrand
Waterford
57