Swimcloud
CIAC Boys Class S Championship
A Final
Name Time Score Imp
1 Chase Shapiro
Weston
30 -2.0%
2 Reid Hester
Northwestern Regional
27 +5.0% PB
3 Katherine Beauchene
Northwestern Regional
26 +2.6% SB
4 Nolan Bernier
Woodland Regional
25 +1.7% PB
5 Will Lanier
Oxford
24 -5.0%
6 William Harrington
Weston
23
7 Pat Shea
Northwest Catholic
22 -0.3%
8 Owen Fearn
Berlin
21
B Final
Name Time Score Imp
9 Jack Tanis
Oxford
19 +1.6% PB
10 Alex Kaufman
Weston
17 +4.6% PB
11 Aidan Brown
Holy Cross
16 +2.3% PB
12 Connor Welsh
New Fairfield
15 -0.9%
13 Vincent Sasso
Woodland Regional
14 +4.3% SB
14 James Campbell
Wamogo
13
15 Nicholas LaChapelle
Woodland Regional
12 +1.6% PB
16 Jeremy Tomasheski
Seymour
11 -1.0%
C Final
Name Time Score Imp
17 Dylan Costable
Henry Abbott Technical
9 PB
18 Tyler Borselle
Berlin
7
19 Gracie Walkup
Nonnewaug
6 +8.2% PB
20 Jacob Beyer
Woodland Regional
5 -0.2%
21 Noah Metcalfe
Watertown
4 +1.1% PB
22 Eric Carr
Litchfield
3 +3.8% PB
23 Alfio Ciraldo
Seymour
2 +1.7% PB
24 Lillian Torrence
Holy Cross
1 -1.3%
Preliminaries
Name Time NISCA Imp
1 Chase Shapiro
Weston
128 -0.3%
2 Reid Hester
Northwestern Regional
97 +3.6% PB
3 Nolan Bernier
Woodland Regional
94 +1.6% PB
4 Katherine Beauchene
Northwestern Regional
89 +0.3% SB
5 Will Lanier
Oxford
83 -4.5%
6 Pat Shea
Northwest Catholic
83 +0.3% PB
7 Owen Fearn
Berlin
81
8 William Harrington
Weston
74
9 Alex Kaufman
Weston
67 +4.9% PB
10 Vincent Sasso
Woodland Regional
65 +5.6% SB
11 Jack Tanis
Oxford
64 +0.2% SB
12 Connor Welsh
New Fairfield
63 -0.4%
13 Aidan Brown
Holy Cross
63 +1.7% PB
14 James Campbell
Wamogo
60
15 Jeremy Tomasheski
Seymour
58 0.0%
16 Nicholas LaChapelle
Woodland Regional
56 +1.9% PB
17 Dylan Costable
Henry Abbott Technical
56 PB
18 Gracie Walkup
Nonnewaug
51 +9.0% PB
19 Tyler Borselle
Berlin
48
20 Noah Metcalfe
Watertown
48 +2.5% PB
21 Jacob Beyer
Woodland Regional
48 +0.3% PB
22 Eric Carr
Litchfield
43 +4.5% PB
23 Lillian Torrence
Holy Cross
42 -0.7%
24 Alfio Ciraldo
Seymour
37 +0.8% PB
25 Cameron Salem
Oxford
33 +0.5% PB
26 Amelia Ficalora
Northwestern Regional
31 +3.3% SB
27 Evan Gerace
Rocky Hill
24 +1.9% PB
28 Arohan Raizada
Rocky Hill
24 +2.9% PB
29 Allison DeMond
Watertown
13 +1.0% PB
30 Alen Gutic
Northwestern Regional
12
31 Indigo Brinckerhoff
Shepaug Valley
8 PB
32 Hunter Panczak
Watertown
8 -0.8%
33 Glen Kopis
Weston
1 +5.2% SB
34 Lizzy Gambini
Holy Cross
+0.7% PB
35 Kristi Sundstrom
Nonnewaug
+10.4% PB
36 Elissa Kasek
Nonnewaug