Swimcloud
CIAC Class LL Championship
A Final
Name Time Score Imp
1 Payton Foster
Greenwich
30 +0.4% SB
2 Kate Murray
Ludlowe
27 +7.5% PB
3 Sydney Jee
Greenwich
26 +0.1% PB
4 Ella Nadeau
Southington
25 +7.6% SB
5 Jocie Niemczyk
Manchester
24 +3.3% PB
6 Riley McGerald
Ridgefield
23 -1.6%
7 Samantha Taylor
Norwalk-McMahon Co-Op
22 +2.8% PB
8 Libby Turner
Staples
21 -2.2%
B Final
Name Time Score Imp
9 Lauren Lord
Glastonbury
19 +5.1% PB
10 Lillian Teel
Hamden
17 +1.1% PB
11 Julia Kozma
Greenwich
16 +3.4% PB
12 Vedika Menon
Ridgefield
15 +1.8% PB
13 Mairead Luhman
Ridgefield
14 +1.0% PB
14 Lucy Boisoneau
Glastonbury
13 +4.1% PB
15 Michelle Weissler
Greenwich
12 +1.3% SB
16 Audrey Kehley
Trumbull
11 -1.1%
C Final
Name Time Score Imp
17 Madison Marini
Norwalk-McMahon Co-Op
9 PB
18 Natalie Bezanson
Norwich Free
7 PB
19 Asley Carvente Carvente
Norwalk-McMahon Co-Op
6 +3.5% PB
20 Teresa Silveri
Ridgefield
5 -1.3%
21 Emma Williams
Westhill
4 -1.8%
22 Isla Cunniffe
Norwalk-McMahon Co-Op
3 +6.9% PB
23 Anya Zanor
East Haven
2 +0.9% PB
24 Carmen Blanco
Westhill
1 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries
Name Time NISCA Imp
1 Payton Foster
Greenwich
135 -1.4%
2 Jocie Niemczyk
Manchester
YMCA 121 +3.7% PB
3 Riley McGerald
Ridgefield
120 -0.4%
4 Kate Murray
Ludlowe
120 +4.6% SB
5 Ella Nadeau
Southington
115 +6.2% SB
6 Samantha Taylor
Norwalk-McMahon Co-Op
113 +3.7% PB
7 Libby Turner
Staples
106 -0.5%
8 Sydney Jee
Greenwich
105 -3.8%
9 Lillian Teel
Hamden
103 +1.1% PB
10 Lauren Lord
Glastonbury
99 +3.8% PB
11 Vedika Menon
Ridgefield
96 +1.0% PB
12 Julia Kozma
Greenwich
96 +2.2% SB
13 Mairead Luhman
Ridgefield
95 +0.3% PB
14 Audrey Kehley
Trumbull
95 -0.2%
15 Lucy Boisoneau
Glastonbury
95 +3.4% PB
16 Michelle Weissler
Greenwich
92 0.0%
17 Asley Carvente Carvente
Norwalk-McMahon Co-Op
91 +4.1% PB
18 Natalie Bezanson
Norwich Free
90 PB
19 Madison Marini
Norwalk-McMahon Co-Op
89
20 Teresa Silveri
Ridgefield
89 +1.5% PB
21 Isla Cunniffe
Norwalk-McMahon Co-Op
81 +9.0% PB
22 Emma Williams
Westhill
78 -1.6%
23 Carmen Blanco
Westhill
74 +2.9% PB
24 Anya Zanor
East Haven
70 +0.7% PB
25 Mia Kennedy
Southington
68 +4.6% PB
26 Bella Falkowski
Manchester
68 -0.7%
27 Alyssa Clark
Trumbull
63 +1.8% PB
28 Hannah Kaufman
Glastonbury
62 +2.5% PB
29 Elizabeth Evans
Glastonbury
60 +2.2% PB
30 Celia Tacuri-Sanchez
Bristol Co-op
58
31 Alina Niemczyk
Manchester
56 PB
32 Morgan Thompson
Bristol Co-op
53
33 Valentina DeStefanis
Hamden
52 -1.0%
34 Pearl Robotti
Westhill
49 +1.2% SB
35 Tessa LaClair
Staples
45 +0.1% SB
36 Deona Gashi
Southington
27 -2.0%