Swimcloud
CIAC Class LL Championship
A Final
Name Time Score Imp
1 Jocie Niemczyk
Manchester
30 +5.9% PB
2 Annika Paluska
Glastonbury
27 +1.5% PB
3 Riley McGerald
Ridgefield
26 +0.8% SB
4 Ella Nadeau
Southington
25 +8.9% PB
5 Sydney Jee
Greenwich
24 -1.5%
6 Dalia Katra
Ridgefield
23 +3.1% PB
7 Kristen Racicot
Trumbull
22 +1.5% PB
8 Michelle Weissler
Greenwich
21 +1.7% SB
B Final
Name Time Score Imp
9 Lillian Teel
Hamden
18 +2.7% PB
9 Veronica Okurowski
Southington
18 +1.0% PB
11 Isa Guzman-Milligan
Greenwich
16 +1.0% PB
12 Emma Stehmann
Greenwich
15 +2.7% SB
13 Clarissa Fleming
Staples
14 -2.1%
14 Natalie Bezanson
Norwich Free
13 PB
15 Georgia Theodorsen
Ludlowe
12 -0.3%
16 Samara McGlynn
Trumbull
11 +0.1% PB
C Final
Name Time Score Imp
17 Emily Thompson
Norwalk
9 +3.8% SB
18 Kathleen Sullivan
Ridgefield
7 +5.8% PB
19 Kathrine Tarnacki
Ludlowe
6 +3.5% PB
20 Raegan Burdeshaw
Southington
5 +4.9% PB
21 Mackenzie Grey
Norwalk
4 +2.9% SB
22 Marabella Zullo
Norwalk
3 +1.6% PB
23 Madalyn Gaffney
Hamden
2
24 Carmen Blanco
Westhill
1 +0.6% PB
Preliminaries
Name Time NISCA Imp
1 Jocie Niemczyk
Manchester
131 +4.7% PB
2 Annika Paluska
Glastonbury
129 +0.4% PB
3 Sydney Jee
Greenwich
121 -1.4%
4 Riley McGerald
Ridgefield
120 +0.2% SB
5 Dalia Katra
Ridgefield
112 +2.7% PB
6 Ella Nadeau
Southington
109 +6.0% SB
7 Kristen Racicot
Trumbull
108 +1.5% PB
8 Michelle Weissler
Greenwich
106 +1.3% SB
9 Lillian Teel
Hamden
97 +2.8% PB
10 Isa Guzman-Milligan
Greenwich
95 +1.3% PB
11 Clarissa Fleming
Staples
95 -0.5%
12 Veronica Okurowski
Southington
93 +0.2% PB
13 Emma Stehmann
Greenwich
93 +2.7% SB
14 Georgia Theodorsen
Ludlowe
91 +0.7% SB
15 Samara McGlynn
Trumbull
89 +0.7% PB
16 Natalie Bezanson
Norwich Free
88 PB
17 Kathleen Sullivan
Ridgefield
82 +6.5% PB
18 Emily Thompson
Norwalk
81 +3.8% SB
19 Raegan Burdeshaw
Southington
79 +5.3% PB
20 Kathrine Tarnacki
Ludlowe
73 +2.2% PB
21 Marabella Zullo
Norwalk
66 +2.2% PB
22 Mackenzie Grey
Norwalk
66 +3.4% SB
23 Carmen Blanco
Westhill
63 +1.7% PB
24 Madalyn Gaffney
Hamden
62
25 Amalia Baird
Glastonbury
61 +4.7% PB
26 Charlotte Cowenhoven
Ludlowe
58 +0.0% SB
27 Francesca Zullo
Norwalk
57 -1.6%
28 Kim Kate
East Haven
57 +1.0% PB
29 Emily Putenis
East Haven
57 -0.3%
30 Julianne Darling
Southington
54 -0.5%
31 Valentina DeStefanis
Hamden
52 -0.9%
32 Zoe Brack
Ludlowe
50 +3.3% PB
33 Audrey Clark
Glastonbury
39 +3.5% PB
34 Pearl Robotti
Westhill
38 +1.0% SB
35 Irene Yezersky
Trumbull
38 -1.9%
36 Ava Czarnecki
Bristol Co-op
25 PB