Swimcloud
KSHSAA Boys 6A State Championship
Finals, 11 Dives
Name Pts Score
1 Giani Benoit
Wichita Northwest
455.25 20
2 Peter Stechschulte
Shawnee Mission East
452.25 17
3 Ellis Malone
Olathe East
408.15 16
4 Max Roh
Mill Valley
398.45 15
5 Isaiah Wilkins
Lawrence Free State
398.15 14
6 Jeremy Johnson
Wichita Southeast
396.10 13
7 Collin Montgomery
Blue Valley West
393.40 12
8 Jack Eaton
Shawnee Mission North
377.30 11
9 Trey Wichman
Blue Valley North
372.35 9
10 Kenton Holmes
Haysville Campus
360.70 7
11 Braden Zimmerman
Olathe Northwest
358.90 6
12 Jaxon Cowdin
Topeka
351.30 5
13 Grant Kimmel
Shawnee Mission East
348.75 4
14 Mykal Berry
Derby
346.30 3
15 Luis Guzman
Shawnee Mission North
336.90 2
16 Oliver Goering
Shawnee Mission North
321.20 1
Semifinals, 11 Dives
Name Pts
1 Peter Stechschulte
Shawnee Mission East
337.15
2 Giani Benoit
Wichita Northwest
323.45
3 Isaiah Wilkins
Lawrence Free State
298.55
4 Jeremy Johnson
Wichita Southeast
291.40
5 Braden Zimmerman
Olathe Northwest
289.00
6 Collin Montgomery
Blue Valley West
285.70
7 Max Roh
Mill Valley
278.40
8 Ellis Malone
Olathe East
275.85
9 Trey Wichman
Blue Valley North
275.15
10 Kenton Holmes
Haysville Campus
273.05
11 Jack Eaton
Shawnee Mission North
271.85
12 Grant Kimmel
Shawnee Mission East
261.30
13 Mykal Berry
Derby
259.75
14 Jaxon Cowdin
Topeka
255.60
15 Oliver Goering
Shawnee Mission North
252.70
16 Luis Guzman
Shawnee Mission North
249.75
17 Max Dolphino
Shawnee Mission West
245.75
18 Henery Hover
Wichita Southeast
244.75
19 Carter Baum
Olathe West
244.60
20 Henry Duff
Shawnee Mission North
237.35
Preliminaries, 11 Dives
Name Pts
1 Peter Stechschulte
Shawnee Mission East
213.45
2 Jack Eaton
Shawnee Mission North
206.50
3 Giani Benoit
Wichita Northwest
204.45
4 Mykal Berry
Derby
201.15
5 Jeremy Johnson
Wichita Southeast
199.00
6 Isaiah Wilkins
Lawrence Free State
196.50
7 Braden Zimmerman
Olathe Northwest
193.50
8 Kenton Holmes
Haysville Campus
184.55
9 Collin Montgomery
Blue Valley West
182.30
10 Grant Kimmel
Shawnee Mission East
181.90
11 Max Roh
Mill Valley
180.50
12 Ellis Malone
Olathe East
178.00
13 Oliver Goering
Shawnee Mission North
168.45
14 Trey Wichman
Blue Valley North
166.55
15 Henry Duff
Shawnee Mission North
166.25
16 Jaxon Cowdin
Topeka
165.10
17 Luis Guzman
Shawnee Mission North
164.60
18 Henery Hover
Wichita Southeast
161.95
19 Carter Baum
Olathe West
160.30
20 Max Dolphino
Shawnee Mission West
156.50
21 Dolan Capps
Olathe West
154.55
22 Andrew Carey
Blue Valley West
154.45
23 Hamza Lamrani
Olathe North
153.15
24 Jack Rastorfer
Olathe Northwest
151.55
25 Parker Peterman
Maize
141.90
26 Aaron Resa
Wichita Northwest
140.00
27 Jonas Cunningham
Derby
131.85
28 Dominic Delgado
Topeka
131.30
29 Braden McIntosh
Blue Valley Northwest
130.30