Swimcloud

2014 Speedo Junior National Championsips

  • Completed
  • Jul. 30, 2014 - Aug. 03, 2014
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Samuel Magnan Parkland Aquatic Club 15:28.58
 
925 PB
2 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 15:29.88
 
939 +3.5% PB
3 Adam Linker Marlins of Raleigh 15:30.79
 
919 PB
4 Andrew Abruzzo Germantown Academy Aquatic 15:36.03
 
1021
5 Grant Schenk Pacific Swim 15:37.21
 
902 PB
6 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 15:41.42
 
892 PB
7 Brendan Casey Team Santa Monica 15:43.99
 
886 PB
8 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks 15:44.23
 
885 PB
9 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club 15:44.68
 
883 +2.9% PB
10 Eric Ng Scarlet Aquatic Club 15:46.78
 
878
11 Michael Brinegar Donner Swim Club 15:47.96
 
991
12 Andrew Brady North Coast Aquatics 15:48.11
 
874
13 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 15:50.06
 
870 PB
14 Jerad Kaskawal FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 15:51.00
 
867 +3.9% SB
15 Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics 15:51.19
 
867
16 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club 15:51.44
 
913
17 Alex Peterson Aquazot Swim Club 15:52.13
 
864 PB
18 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics 15:52.48
 
882 PB
19 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 15:52.89
 
979 +5.3% PB
20 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada 15:53.65
 
879 PB
21 Marco Hosfeld Swim Fort Lauderdale 15:54.64
 
858 +2.6% PB
22 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 15:54.84
 
858 PB
23 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 15:54.95
 
875
24 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics 15:55.73
 
972
25 Scott Simmer Team Santa Monica 15:55.99
 
855
26 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) 15:57.66
 
897 PB
27 Ian Silverman North Baltimore Aquatic Club 15:57.98
 
850 +1.7% PB
28 Matthew Hrabchak Gators Swim Club 15:59.64
 
845 PB
29 Christopher Bready Sienna Plantation Aquatics 15:59.85
 
845 PB
30 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club 16:00.51
 
844 PB
31 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw 16:00.98
 
860 PB
32 Parks Jones Avon Community Swim Team 16:01.07
 
843
33 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 16:01.73
 
887
34 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club 16:01.85
 
858 PB
35 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 16:02.54
 
856 +3.7% PB
36 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 16:03.24
 
836 PB
37 Christopher Dawson Denver Swim Academy 16:03.66
 
835 PB
38 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club 16:03.73
 
836
39 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics 16:04.51
 
833
40 Jonathan Blansfield Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 16:05.13
 
832 PB
41 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 16:05.25
 
878 PB
42 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics 16:05.58
 
831
43 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club 16:06.24
 
876 PB
44 Robert Guerra Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 16:07.70
 
826
45 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada 16:07.89
 
843
46 Jared Graham Penguin Aquatics (WA) 16:07.90
 
872 -0.8%
47 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 16:08.41
 
824
48 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 16:09.14
 
822
49 Ian Russiello The Fish 16:09.29
 
822 +1.3% PB
50 Jakob Struckmeyer California Capital Aquatics 16:12.68
 
813 -0.9%
51 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 16:13.31
 
858 PB
52 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics 16:16.07
 
921
53 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team 16:22.39
 
790 -0.5%
54 Joseph Snodderly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 16:26.51
 
780
55 Brandon Yong Canyons Aquatic Club 16:27.38
 
824
56 Franklin Bradshaw New South Swimming 16:28.17
 
775 +2.6% SB
57 Luke Nelson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 16:29.88
 
772 PB
58 Matthew Johnson Canyons Aquatic Club 16:30.06
 
770
59 Travis Morrin Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) 16:32.28
 
765
60 Johannes Calloni Scarlet Aquatic Club 16:35.42
 
874 PB
61 Carter Kale Williamsburg Aqu 16:35.45
 
776
62 Chase Ladman North Coast Aquatics 16:36.92
 
754
Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip NS
Daniel Erlenmeyer Sarasota YMCA Sharks NS