Swimcloud

2014 Speedo Junior National Championsips

  • Completed
  • Jul. 30, 2014 - Aug. 03, 2014
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Samuel Magnan Parkland Aquatic Club logoParkland Aquatic Club 15:28.58
925 PB
2 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 15:29.88
939 +3.5% PB
3 Adam Linker Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 15:30.79
919 PB
4 Andrew Abruzzo Germantown Academy Aquatic logoGermantown Academy Aquatic 15:36.03
1021
5 Grant Schenk Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 15:37.21
902 PB
6 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 15:41.42
892 PB
7 Brendan Casey Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 15:43.99
886 PB
8 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 15:44.23
885 PB
9 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 15:44.68
883 +2.9% PB
10 Eric Ng Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 15:46.78
878
11 Michael Brinegar Donner Swim Club logoDonner Swim Club 15:47.96
991
12 Andrew Brady North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 15:48.11
874
13 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 15:50.06
870 PB
14 Jerad Kaskawal FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 15:51.00
867 +3.9% SB
15 Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 15:51.19
867
16 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 15:51.44
913
17 Alex Peterson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 15:52.13
864 PB
18 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 15:52.48
882 PB
19 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 15:52.89
979 +5.3% PB
20 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 15:53.65
879 PB
21 Marco Hosfeld Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 15:54.64
858 +2.6% PB
22 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 15:54.84
858 PB
23 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 15:54.95
875
24 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 15:55.73
972
25 Scott Simmer Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 15:55.99
855
26 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 15:57.66
897 PB
27 Ian Silverman North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 15:57.98
850 +1.7% PB
28 Matthew Hrabchak Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 15:59.64
845 PB
29 Christopher Bready Sienna Plantation Aquatics logoSienna Plantation Aquatics 15:59.85
845 PB
30 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 16:00.51
844 PB
31 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 16:00.98
860 PB
32 Parks Jones Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 16:01.07
843
33 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 16:01.73
887
34 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 16:01.85
858 PB
35 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 16:02.54
856 +3.7% PB
36 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 16:03.24
836 PB
37 Christopher Dawson Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 16:03.66
835 PB
38 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 16:03.73
836
39 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 16:04.51
833
40 Jonathan Blansfield Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 16:05.13
832 PB
41 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 16:05.25
878 PB
42 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 16:05.58
831
43 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 16:06.24
876 PB
44 Robert Guerra Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team logoFallbrook Assoc Swim Team 16:07.70
826
45 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 16:07.89
843
46 Jared Graham Penguin Aquatics (WA) logoPenguin Aquatics (WA) 16:07.90
872 -0.8%
47 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 16:08.41
824
48 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 16:09.14
822
49 Ian Russiello The Fish logoThe Fish 16:09.29
822 +1.3% PB
50 Jakob Struckmeyer California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 16:12.68
813 -0.9%
51 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 16:13.31
858 PB
52 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 16:16.07
921
53 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 16:22.39
790 -0.5%
54 Joseph Snodderly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 16:26.51
780
55 Brandon Yong Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 16:27.38
824
56 Franklin Bradshaw New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 16:28.17
775 +2.6% SB
57 Luke Nelson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 16:29.88
772 PB
58 Matthew Johnson Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 16:30.06
770
59 Travis Morrin Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 16:32.28
765
60 Johannes Calloni Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 16:35.42
874 PB
61 Carter Kale Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 16:35.45
776
62 Chase Ladman North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 16:36.92
754
Brendan Meyer Northern KY logoNorthern KY NS
Daniel Erlenmeyer Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks NS