Swimcloud

2013 Speedo Wnter Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 12–14, 2013
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club 14:58.77
 
940 PB
2 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 15:06.13
 
930 PB
3 Jonathan Roberts North Texas Nada 15:10.15
 
910 PB
4 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta 15:10.71
 
918 PB
5 Samuel Magnan Parkland Aquatic Club 15:14.58
 
947 PB
6 Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club 15:16.54
 
942 PB
7 Christopher Wieser Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 15:18.43
 
898 PB
8 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 15:18.50
 
937
9 Minki Kang Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 15:22.47
 
878 PB
10 Jerad Kaskawal FAST Swim Team 15:22.91
 
886
11 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club 15:23.41
 
885
12 Ben Lawless Central Chesapeake Swimming 15:23.79
 
884 PB
13 Kent Haeffner Pine Crest 15:24.93
 
881 PB
14 Richard Mannix Badger Swim Club (NY) 15:25.45
 
880
15 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy 15:25.48
 
880 PB
16 Nick Hogsed Swim Atlanta 15:27.06
 
876 PB
17 Parks Jones Avon Community Swim Team 15:27.44
 
875
18 Christopher Dawson Denver Swim Academy 15:28.92
 
871 +2.2% PB
19 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club 15:31.06
 
856 PB
20 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada 15:34.61
 
895 -0.2%
21 Brendan Casey Team Santa Monica 15:37.32
 
849 PB
22 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta 15:38.81
 
884 PB
23 Noah Johnston Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 15:39.53
 
844 PB
24 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics 15:39.81
 
843 PB
25 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 15:40.08
 
881
26 Chris Devlin Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 15:41.99
 
837 PB
27 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics 15:42.25
 
875 PB
28 Jason O'Brien North Coast Aquatics 15:42.81
 
835
28 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team 15:42.81
 
835
30 James Koval Live to Play Racing Club 15:46.05
 
817
31 Garrett Glaudini Heartland Swim Association 15:46.29
 
817
32 Andrew Brady North Coast Aquatics 15:46.33
 
826
33 Nicholas DeVito Team Santa Monica 15:47.00
 
825 PB
34 Kevin Doo Scarlet Aquatic Club 15:47.06
 
863
35 Christopher Murphy The Fish 15:48.39
 
860
36 Ryan Sharkey The Woodlands Swim Team 15:48.50
 
821
37 Jake Gibbons Bolles School Sharks 15:48.81
 
859
38 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team 15:50.20
 
855 +3.6% SB
39 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh 15:50.67
 
854
40 Simon Lamar FAST Swim Team 15:51.13
 
904 PB
41 Dane Bell Swim Pasadena 15:51.35
 
814 PB
42 Ryan Baker Rec Plex Sharks 15:51.81
 
813
43 Logan Burton Old Dominion Aquatic Club 15:51.83
 
803
44 Brandon Yong La Mirada Armada 15:51.89
 
851
45 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club 15:53.13
 
800 PB
46 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 15:54.30
 
806
47 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 15:54.35
 
845 PB
48 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 15:54.91
 
805
49 Jakob Struckmeyer Arden Hills Swimming 15:55.94
 
802 PB
50 Trey Shackleton Parkland Aquatic Club 15:56.40
 
840 PB
51 Kenneth Parker QDD Swim Team 15:57.79
 
797 PB
51 Steven Craig Marlins of Raleigh 15:57.79
 
797 PB
53 Matthew Lause The Woodlands Swim Team 15:59.27
 
794
54 Heyward Brown Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 15:59.40
 
832
55 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 15:59.62
 
832
56 Henry Campbell QDD Swim Team 15:59.83
 
792
57 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada 16:00.76
 
790
58 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes 16:01.54
 
827
59 Hayden Burns Tennessee Aquatics 16:02.01
 
826 +2.4% PB
60 Seth Timmons Nitro Swimming 16:02.62
 
776
61 Neal Smith JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 16:02.93
 
823
62 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 16:04.42
 
781
63 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny Aqua Club 16:05.57
 
817
64 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming 16:06.72
 
775
65 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics 16:10.43
 
805
66 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association 16:10.51
 
766
67 Jacob Kohlhoff Rock Hill Area YMCA 16:11.09
 
803
68 Austin Mortimer Franklin Area Swim Team 16:12.41
 
761
69 Chase Ladman North Coast Aquatics 16:13.44
 
759 PB
70 Pearu-Peeter Pold North Coast Aquatics 16:15.84
 
753 PB
71 Franklin Bradshaw New South Swimming 16:16.32
 
752
72 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association 16:16.80
 
789
73 Connor Anderson Unattached-Utah 16:19.40
 
744 +0.1% PB
74 Zachary Luttrell Hershey Aquatic Club 16:21.98
 
738
75 Weston Miller Life Time Arizona 16:25.49
 
719
76 Eric Oleson Viper Aquatic Swim Team 16:25.59
 
729
77 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 16:33.17
 
710
78 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 16:36.93
 
740 PB
David Perez Highlander Aquatic Club NS
Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina NS
Matthew Nielsen Gulf Coast Swim Team NS
Matthew Johnson Canyons Aquatic Club NS
Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics NS
Jamison Hauser Raleigh Swimming Association NS
Logan Samuelson Swim Florida NS
Grant Schenk Pacific Swim NS