Swimcloud
Speedo Winter Junior National Championships

Speedo Winter Junior National Championships

Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 929 -3.3%
2 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logo 894
3 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team logo 888
4 Michael Andrew MA Swim Academy logo 1034 +0.8% PB
5 Ryan Dudzinski Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) logo 878 PB
6 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 965 -0.8%
7 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club logo 870
8 Javier Barrena Bolles School Sharks logo 902 +2.1% PB
9 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 899 PB
10 Luis Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 863
11 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North logo 867 PB
12 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 859
13 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics logo 863
14 Mathias Oh KING logo 861
15 Harrison Pierce Tide Swim Team logo 859
16 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club logo 852 +2.1% PB
17 Ian Finnerty Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logo 847
18 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C logo 844
19 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming logo 871 PB
19 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logo 837 PB
21 Arjun Sharma Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 839 PB
22 Foster Ballard Auburn Aquatics logo 865 +1.0% PB
23 Matthew Whittle DART Swimming logo 832
24 Max Holter Fort Collins logo 830 PB
25 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association logo 858 +0.1% PB
26 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club logo 829 PB
27 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logo 823 PB
28 Javier Lopez Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 827
29 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club logo 821
29 Justin Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 821 PB
31 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 825
32 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club logo 824 PB
33 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club logo 816 PB
34 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club logo 965 +1.7% PB
35 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logo 808 PB
36 Matthew Spallas Arden Hills Swimming logo 812 PB
37 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics logo 809 +1.4% PB
38 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logo 805
38 William Mckinney Bolles School Sharks logo 805 -0.4%
40 Tristan Versteeg McMinnville Swim Club logo 804 PB
40 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 833 PB
42 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club logo 831 PB
43 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders logo 800 PB
43 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logo 795 PB
45 David Stewart Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 828 +0.9% PB
46 Grant Watson Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 888 PB
46 Kyle Grissom Tule Nation Tritons logo 827 PB
46 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club logo 799 +2.4% PB
46 Logan Burton Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 794 PB
50 Dmitriy Petrov Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 793
51 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logo 796
52 Rio Kurihara Bolles School Sharks logo 796
53 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 794 -1.2%
54 Jared Williams Nu Wave Swim Club logo 822 -0.5%
54 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association logo 793 -1.3%
56 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logo 821
57 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics logo 786
58 Matt Abernathy DART Swimming logo 790
59 Thomas Anderson KING logo 877 PB
60 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 787 PB
61 Jacob Porter McMinnville Swim Club logo 781 PB
62 Connor Johnson New Wave (NC) logo 785 PB
63 George Pappas Lane 4 Aquatics logo 813 PB
64 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 783 +4.2% PB
65 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logo 871
66 Jackson Strobel Colorado Stars logo 781 +1.5% PB
67 Bradley Toland Golden West Swim Club logo 779 PB
68 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logo 805 PB
69 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks logo 776 -0.9%
70 Rhett Karopoulos Parkland Aquatic Club logo 775 PB
70 Camden Murphy Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 926
72 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club logo 774
72 Daniel Rodriguez Lane 4 Aquatics logo 769 PB
74 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logo 800
75 Jackson Eudy SwimMAC Carolina logo 800 PB
76 Jack Smith SwimMAC Carolina logo 799 PB
77 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club logo 769 PB
78 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team logo 769 -1.9%
79 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA logo 767 PB
80 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logo 766
81 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 793 PB
82 Matt McPheters Bolles School Sharks logo 760
83 Mitchell Bruckman Denver Swim Academy logo 759 +3.4% PB
83 Edward Yi Class Aquatics logo 792
83 Gabe Swardson Fort Wayne Aquatics logo 792 PB
86 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A logo 853
87 Austin Doss Hershey Aquatic Club logo 758
88 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 791 -1.6%
89 Matthew Adams Live to Play Racing Club logo 757 +3.4% PB
89 Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logo 851
91 Matt Zugibe Omaha Swimming Federation logo 850 PB
92 Ben Ussery Lost Creek Aquatics logo 755
93 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 756 PB
93 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 756 -2.7%
95 Kevin Mendoza Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics logo 755
96 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logo 783 PB
97 Fernando Duenas Redlands Swim Team logo 783 PB
98 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy logo 753
99 Thomas Gillespie Golden West Swim Club logo 748 PB
100 Christopher Nolan Tule Nation Tritons logo 752
101 Neil Franka North Coast Aquatics logo 741
102 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta logo 772 PB
103 William Close Marlins of Raleigh logo 738 +2.4% SB
104 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics logo 766
105 Jake Minasi Bluffton Fins Swim Team logo 737 -0.4%
105 Albert Gwo Palo Alto logo 826
107 Levi Jensen Casper Swim Club logo 733
108 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 733
109 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club logo 733
110 Sean Workman METS logo 726 PB
110 Sidrell Williams Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 726
112 Arthur Pace Bolles School Sharks logo 720
113 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 716
114 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club logo 719 -2.6%
115 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina logo 714
116 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team logo 708
116 Sean Bloore Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 713 PB
118 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia logo 736 PB
119 Andrew Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics logo 707 +4.9% SB
120 Kevin Doo Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 783
121 Noah Franz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 690 PB
122 Peter Conzola Parkland Aquatic Club logo 667
123 Stewart Harrison Buenaventura Swim Club logo 667
124 Ryan Lee Class Aquatics logo 616
Lucas Kaliszak Baylor Swim Club logo NS
Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logo NS
John Clancy LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo NS
Josh Booth Bolles School Sharks logo NS
Griffin Garratt Dynamo Swim Club logo NS
Dalton Shaw East Carolina Aquatics logo NS
Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club logo DQ
Franco Reyes Hickory Willow Swim Association logo NS
Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic logo DQ