Swimcloud
Eastern Interscholastic Swimming Championship
A Final
Name Time Score Imp
1 Taylor Grimley
Germantown Academy
32 +2.0% PB
2 Brianna Cong
Phillips Exeter
28 +1.8% PB
3 Elissa Kim
Phillips Academy
27 +0.9% PB
4 Ariana Zhao
Phillips Academy
26 +1.0% PB
5 Gabi Abruzzo
Notre Dame De Namur
25 +0.8% PB
6 Eva McIver-Jenkins
Penn Charter
24 -0.6%
7 Summer Lam
The Hill School
23 -0.6%
8 Amelia Stevenson
Pennington
22 -1.5%
B Final
Name Time Score Imp
9 Jimena Mazon Grande
Perkiomen School
YMCA 20 +2.3% PB
10 Eliza Black
Penn Charter
17 +0.2% PB
11 Hannah Neilly
Episcopal Academy
16 -0.9%
12 ava coombs
Penn Charter
15 -0.4%
13 Natalie Hofer
Agnes Irwin
14 +3.8% PB
14 Ashley Foppa
Episcopal Academy
13 -0.1%
15 Alexis Coates
Mercersburg Academy
12 +0.2% PB
16 Finia Steeg
Mercersburg Academy
11 +2.6% PB
C Final
Name Time Score Imp
17 Lizzie Linck
Academy Of The Holy Cross
9 -1.4%
18 Chloe English
Friends Central
7 +0.8% SB
19 Isabel Rozes
Episcopal Academy
6 +1.1% SB
20 Louisa Gunkelman
Mercersburg Academy
5 +2.6% PB
21 Sisi Guo
Mercersburg Academy
4 +2.5% PB
22 Eloisa Tovar
Penn Charter
3 +1.1% PB
23 Ashley Kim
Episcopal Academy
2 +1.8% PB
24 Avery Holzer
Notre Dame De Namur
1 -1.3%
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Taylor Grimley
Germantown Academy
761 +1.0% PB
2 Brianna Cong
Phillips Exeter
686 +1.1% PB
3 Elissa Kim
Phillips Academy
682 +0.5% PB
4 Eva McIver-Jenkins
Penn Charter
680 +0.5% PB
5 Ariana Zhao
Phillips Academy
670 +0.9% PB
6 Gabi Abruzzo
Notre Dame De Namur
639 -0.4%
7 Summer Lam
The Hill School
614 -0.2%
8 Amelia Stevenson
Pennington
596 -0.8%
9 Hannah Neilly
Episcopal Academy
572 -1.0%
10 Jimena Mazon Grande
Perkiomen School
569 +1.5% PB
11 Eliza Black
Penn Charter
567 -0.5%
12 ava coombs
Penn Charter
561 -0.7%
13 Finia Steeg
Mercersburg Academy
542 +4.0% PB
14 Alexis Coates
Mercersburg Academy
536 +0.9% PB
15 Ashley Foppa
Episcopal Academy
528 -0.6%
16 Natalie Hofer
Agnes Irwin
526 +1.4% SB
17 Chloe English
Friends Central
515 -0.1%
18 Sisi Guo
Mercersburg Academy
511 +2.4% PB
19 Louisa Gunkelman
Mercersburg Academy
507 +1.9% PB
20 Isabel Rozes
Episcopal Academy
506 +0.1% SB
21 Lizzie Linck
Academy Of The Holy Cross
505 -4.9%
22 Eloisa Tovar
Penn Charter
500 +0.9% PB
23 Ashley Kim
Episcopal Academy
498 +2.0% PB
24 Avery Holzer
Notre Dame De Namur
497 +0.5% PB
25 Sophia Walker
Phillips Academy
495 PB
26 Melissa Chang
Phillips Academy
484
27 Ellie Wang
Phillips Exeter
484 -1.7%
28 Beatrix Kim
Pennington
480 +0.9% SB
29 Sofia Moran
Friends Central
476 +2.8% SB
30 Minji Kim
Phillips Exeter
475 +2.2% SB
31 Mary Kate Daniel
Notre Dame De Namur
475 +0.4% PB
32 Piper Summers
Blair Academy
470 +10.1% PB
33 Ella Cohn
Peddie
469 -1.4%
34 Lilliana Keim
Phillips Academy
467 +4.2% PB
35 Maggie Sgaramella
Episcopal Academy
464 -1.9%
36 Sofie Tovar
Academy Of The Holy Cross
460 -2.0%
37 Sophia DeCardona
Germantown Academy
456 -0.5%
38 Elsa Simonetti
Germantown Academy
453 +0.7% PB
39 Megan Garrabrant
George School
451
40 Mira Hayes
Germantown Academy
445 +0.1% PB
41 Celine Omega
Western Reserve
442 +5.5% PB
42 Phoebe Renyi
Peddie
439 -1.1%
43 Kacey Collis
Western Reserve
438 -0.8%
44 Alice Xie
Lawrenceville School
414 +0.5% SB
45 Plern Pibuldham
Mercersburg Academy
395 +3.9% PB
46 Antonette Uy
Peddie
389 +1.2% PB
47 Sky Stubbeman
Harvard Westlake
380 +6.1% SB
48 Adeleine Zhou
Lawrenceville School
380
49 Teresa Edwards
Academy Of The Holy Cross
345 -0.9%
50 Malea Reilly
Pennington
336 -1.3%
51 Sophia Funke
The Linsly School
288 -4.2%
52 Aryana Patel
Abington Friends
264 -2.4%
53 Talaina Jarrett
Mercersburg Academy
217 +1.6% SB