Swimcloud

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Ithaca, NY

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–23, 2014
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Luke Nelson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:18.85
 
846
2 John Scobee Aquabears 9:21.46
 
951 PB
3 Joe Koch Lansing Cats 9:25.07
 
833 PB
4 Chris Balbo Scarlet Aquatic Club 9:29.66
 
856
5 Samuel Rice Weymouth Club Waves 9:32.26
 
782 PB
6 Shawn Parkhurst Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 9:34.90
 
770
7 Jackson Perron Westbrook Seals 9:38.16
 
754 PB
8 Matthew Tynan Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 9:40.71
 
743
9 Evan Nilsson Three Village Swim Club 9:41.75
 
755 PB
10 Andrew Majeski New Wave Swim Club 9:43.07
 
749
11 Aidan Strayer Albany Starfish 9:43.35
 
748
12 River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 9:43.37
 
747
13 Kai Wisner Camillus Swim Club 9:45.84
 
835
14 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming 9:49.28
 
820
15 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming 9:51.33
 
810
16 Jordan Melidor-Fuxis Laguardia Aquatic Club 9:52.01
 
692
17 Michael O'Donovan Portland Porpoises 9:52.64
 
706
18 Kevin Miller Syracuse Chargers 9:53.02
 
748
19 Zachary Diamond Wagner Aquatic C 9:53.49
 
685 PB
20 Alec Wilson Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 9:54.34
 
797
21 Andrew Snyder Rivertown Aquatics 9:54.86
 
696
22 James Pokornowski Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 9:56.12
 
673 PB
23 Amit Bachar Condors Swim Clu 9:56.74
 
671
24 John Gaffney Long Island Express 9:58.27
 
779
25 Jack Fergus Manhattan Makos 9:58.33
 
724
26 Michael Brunelli Belmont Aquatic Team 9:58.69
 
723
27 Daniel Sausto Albany Starfish 9:59.19
 
720
28 Sam Maquet Scarlet Aquatic Club 9:59.36
 
676
29 Andrew Wilson Long Island Express 9:59.57
 
658
29 Harry Ortof Long Island Express 9:59.57
 
719
31 ONDREJ MAXIAN Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 9:59.93
 
657
32 Joshua Lacey Syracuse Chargers 10:00.53
 
654
33 Jaleel Watler New York Athletic Club 10:00.69
 
670
34 Brendan Pilaar Bergen Barracudas 10:00.77
 
670
35 Ali Aly Long Island Express 10:01.25
 
711
36 Sam Sawyer Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 10:02.77
 
661
37 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming 10:04.15
 
699
38 Jorge Tanur Beach Cities Swimming 10:05.24
 
694
39 Stephen Kelleher MSC 10:06.93
 
643 PB
40 Michael Park Condors Swim Clu 10:08.60
 
636 -1.3%
41 Jason Rosen Long Island Express 10:09.46
 
675
42 Liam Bond Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 10:11.18
 
608
43 Zach Kettering Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 10:20.37
 
570
44 Matthew Donohue Aquabears 10:22.88
 
576
45 Anthony Wachnik BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 10:23.84
 
572
46 Robert Bradford Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 10:26.15
 
546
47 Kevin Spear Crimson Aquatics 10:28.56
 
648 -4.9%