Swimcloud

2014 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX

  • Completed
  • Feb. 27, 2014 - Mar. 02, 2014
  • SCY

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics 4:20.27
 
908 +1.9% PB
2 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:20.53
 
905 +1.0% PB
3 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 4:22.95
 
958 +0.4% PB
4 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada 4:26.49
 
858 +1.6% PB
5 Antoine Marc Texas A & M logo 4:27.79
 
799 +0.2% PB
6 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club 4:29.05
 
833 +0.4% PB
7 Alexander Peterson Aquazot Swim Club 4:30.34
 
806
8 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 4:33.82
 
849 -1.6%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club 4:28.85
 
835 PB
10 Stephen Marcin Irvine Novaquatics 4:29.00
 
858 PB
11 Carter Wallace Houston Cougar 4:31.75
 
806 PB
12 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics 4:32.67
 
797 +0.2% PB
13 Kyle Whieldon Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:32.77
 
782 +4.9% PB
14 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:32.84
 
820 +1.9% PB
15 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club 4:36.40
 
824
16 Seth Timmons Nitro Swimming 4:37.36
 
738 -1.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Arthur Bjontegard Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:32.24
 
826 PB
18 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics 4:33.11
 
793 +2.9% PB
19 Riley Molina Sandpipers of Nevada 4:33.37
 
815 +1.4% PB
20 Judson Balding Aquazot Swim Club 4:34.83
 
801 PB
21 Matt Wong Aquazot Swim Club 4:35.28
 
772 PB
22 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics 4:35.35
 
796
23 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics 4:36.95
 
780 PB
24 Drew Yasko Irvine Novaquatics 4:41.60
 
699
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club 4:33.84
 
810
26 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada 4:34.14
 
846 +4.9% PB
27 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:35.12
 
889
28 Sam Kline Frisco Aquatics 4:35.75
 
792 +2.9% PB
29 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 4:36.70
 
822 PB
30 Matthew Kraemer Eagle Swimming Association 4:36.76
 
782 PB
31 Joel Schawe Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:38.41
 
728 +0.5% PB
32 Daryl Wang Aquazot Swim Club 4:40.22
 
749 PB
E Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
33 John Nunez Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:28.91
 
834 PB
34 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada 4:36.53
 
784 +4.1% PB
35 Blake Bunnell Mansfield Aquati 4:37.60
 
774 -0.6%
36 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club 4:37.75
 
811
37 Youngjae Hur Longhorn Aquatics 4:38.95
 
723 PB
38 Christopher Eddy Loveland Swim Club 4:39.45
 
848
39 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club 4:39.60
 
755
40 Mark Olsen Cedar Park Swimm 4:40.23
 
749
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics 4:26.91
 
840 -0.6%
2 Antoine Marc Texas A & M logo 4:27.59
 
801 +0.2% PB
3 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 4:28.17
 
905 -1.5%
4 Alexander Peterson Aquazot Swim Club 4:29.04
 
819
5 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:29.18
 
818 -2.3%
6 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada 4:29.39
 
829 +0.5% SB
7 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 4:30.57
 
881 -0.4%
8 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club 4:32.16
 
802 -0.8%
9 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club 4:32.38
 
864
10 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club 4:32.41
 
800
11 Stephen Marcin Irvine Novaquatics 4:32.53
 
823 PB
12 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:33.01
 
780 -0.4%
13 Kyle Whieldon Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:33.81
 
772 +4.5% PB
14 Seth Timmons Nitro Swimming 4:34.04
 
770 -0.3%
15 John Hennessy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:35.14
 
760
16 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics 4:35.15
 
773 -0.8%
17 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:35.25
 
797 +1.0% SB
18 Carter Wallace Houston Cougar 4:35.33
 
772 PB
19 Riley Molina Sandpipers of Nevada 4:35.34
 
796 +0.7% PB
20 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics 4:36.02
 
789
21 Judson Balding Aquazot Swim Club 4:36.22
 
787 PB
22 Arthur Bjontegard Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:36.24
 
787
23 Drew Yasko Irvine Novaquatics 4:36.46
 
747 PB
24 Matt Wong Aquazot Swim Club 4:36.54
 
760 PB
25 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics 4:36.76
 
782 PB
26 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics 4:36.94
 
756 +1.5% PB
27 Joel Schawe Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:36.95
 
742 +1.1% PB
28 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club 4:37.25
 
778
29 Sam Kline Frisco Aquatics 4:37.48
 
775 +2.3% PB
30 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada 4:37.73
 
812 +3.7% PB
31 Matthew Kraemer Eagle Swimming Association 4:37.85
 
772 PB
32 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:37.86
 
863
33 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 4:37.87
 
810 PB
34 Daryl Wang Aquazot Swim Club 4:38.35
 
767 PB
35 Blake Bunnell Mansfield Aquati 4:38.53
 
765 -1.0%
36 Christopher Eddy Loveland Swim Club 4:38.62
 
856
37 Youngjae Hur Longhorn Aquatics 4:38.64
 
726 PB
38 Kyle Lux Austin Swim Club 4:39.35
 
720 PB
39 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club 4:39.61
 
794
40 John Nunez Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:39.65
 
730
41 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada 4:40.78
 
744 +2.7% PB
42 Mark Olsen Cedar Park Swimm 4:40.92
 
743
43 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club 4:40.93
 
743
44 Hunter Hojnacki Arizona Aquatic Club 4:41.16
 
716 PB
45 William Rapp Rockwall Aquatic 4:41.30
 
715 +0.5% PB
46 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics 4:41.38
 
777
47 Justin Roy Energy Core Swimming 4:41.54
 
776
48 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics 4:41.69
 
774
49 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati 4:41.71
 
774 +1.5% PB
50 Brody Lewis Loveland Swim Club 4:41.72
 
735
51 Chase Garrott Frisco Aquatics 4:41.73
 
735
52 Michael Wang Trident Swim Club 4:41.92
 
733
53 D.J Lang Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:41.97
 
695
54 Nathan Coppock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:42.04
 
694 +1.3% PB
55 Edwin Artmann Unattached-Texas 4:42.08
 
694
56 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club 4:42.31
 
730
57 Morgan Meyer Bulldog Aquatic Club 4:42.67
 
702
58 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:43.25
 
812 -1.4%
59 Brandon Baron Fort Worth Area Swim Team 4:43.48
 
757 -1.8%
60 Alex Villarreal Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:43.61
 
680 PB
60 Mark Mulder Aquazot Swim Club 4:43.61
 
756 PB
62 Walt Dauksher Loveland Swim Club 4:43.64
 
693 PB
63 Mason Mitchell Metroplex Aquatics 4:44.00
 
714 +1.3% PB
64 Patrick Grant Heart of Texas 4:44.24
 
674 PB
65 Adrian Maher Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:44.41
 
749 +1.8% PB
66 Donald Hadden Irvine Novaquatics 4:44.58
 
709
66 Aaron O'neil Nitro Swimming 4:44.58
 
685 +1.2% PB
68 Caleb Del Real The Woodlands Swim Team 4:44.60
 
709 PB
69 Matt Sargent Loveland Swim Club 4:44.70
 
684 PB
70 Jacob Hurrell-Zitelman Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:44.85
 
706 -0.0%
71 Nicholas Tullbane Fort Worth Area Swim Team 4:45.47
 
739
72 John Welker South Shore Sails 4:45.73
 
674 -0.3%
73 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics 4:45.81
 
673
74 Mariano Adame Longhorn Aquatics 4:45.88
 
659
75 Nathan Boyd Mansfield Aquati 4:46.34
 
655
76 Matthew Drengler San Antonio Wave 4:46.47
 
691 -0.4%
77 Mason Kelly Elite Swim Program 4:46.70
 
689
78 Derek Jacobs Loveland Swim Club 4:46.77
 
689
79 Manuel Griego Desert Shark Swim Club 4:46.87
 
650 -0.5%
80 Carlos Narte Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 4:47.04
 
662
81 Matt Kahlig Mid-Cities Arlin 4:48.38
 
650 +0.2% SB
82 Gus Karau North Texas Nada 4:48.95
 
707
83 Michael Maly Champion Aquatic Team 4:49.09
 
706 +0.2% PB
84 Matthew Lause The Woodlands Swim Team 4:49.48
 
640 -4.6%
85 Daniel Lawley Frisco Aquatics 4:49.54
 
640 -2.1%
86 Bryce Fehringer Loveland Swim Club 4:49.67
 
663
87 Chase Seal Magnolia Aquatic 4:49.70
 
700 -2.0%
88 Nicholas Mallozzi Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 4:49.94
 
623 -1.4%
89 Braden Nyboer Tiger Aquatics (LA) 4:50.06
 
697 +2.0% PB
90 Jacob Overheim Texas Gold 4:50.09
 
697 -1.3%
91 Christopher Sickler South Shore Sails 4:50.14
 
621 -1.0%
92 Evan Petrich Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 4:50.32
 
633
93 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics 4:50.40
 
835
94 Trevor Bartz Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 4:50.84
 
652 -0.9%
95 Christian Carroll Nitro Swimming 4:51.57
 
622 PB
96 Sean Farestvedt Katy Aquatics 4:51.61
 
608 -4.1%
97 Max Cervera Irvine Novaquatics 4:51.90
 
619
98 Grant Thompson Austin Swim Club 4:51.95
 
680 -1.1%
99 Lance Rodriguez Tiger Aquatics (LA) 4:52.10
 
679 -3.1%
100 Matthew Lee Aquazot Swim Club 4:52.28
 
729 PB
101 Cyrus Morrison Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:52.59
 
637
102 Creedance Chambers Desert Shark Swim Club 4:54.16
 
586 -1.6%
103 Matthew Romanelli Longhorn Aquatics 4:54.46
 
583
104 Kyle Diffley Pearland Aquatics 4:54.79
 
580
105 Liam Neville Fort Worth Area Swim Team 4:55.84
 
585
106 Christopher Khattar Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:55.99
 
583
107 Dale Lowder Coastal Bend AllStars 4:58.02
 
566 -0.6%
Oleksii Morgun Unattached-Texas DQ
Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club NS
Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club NS