Swimcloud

2014 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX

  • Completed
  • Feb. 27, 2014 - Mar. 02, 2014
  • SCY

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jonathan Roberts North Texas Nada 14:57.90
 
943 +1.3% PB
2 Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics 15:02.55
 
930 +3.5% PB
3 Alexander Peterson Aquazot Swim Club 15:17.72
 
890
4 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada 15:20.34
 
893 +1.3% PB
5 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 15:21.49
 
929 -0.3%
6 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club 15:23.48
 
885 -0.0%
7 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club 15:37.06
 
889
8 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics 15:38.97
 
845 +0.1% PB
9 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team 15:40.87
 
840 +0.2% SB
10 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics 15:41.87
 
838 +0.0% PB
11 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics 15:44.76
 
869 PB
12 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club 15:46.54
 
816
13 Christopher Eddy Loveland Swim Club 15:46.68
 
915
14 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada 15:48.09
 
861 +3.1% PB
15 Riley Molina Sandpipers of Nevada 15:48.71
 
859 +0.7% PB
16 Drew Yasko Irvine Novaquatics 15:49.23
 
809 PB
17 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada 15:49.77
 
856 +3.8% PB
18 Nathan Coppock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 15:51.75
 
803 PB
19 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 15:56.95
 
838 PB
20 Arthur Bjontegard Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 15:59.94
 
831
21 Brody Lewis Loveland Swim Club 16:00.82
 
829
22 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club 16:01.52
 
827 PB
23 Blake Bunnell Mansfield Aquati 16:05.81
 
816 +1.5% PB
24 Kyle Lux Austin Swim Club 16:05.88
 
768
25 Grant Norgan Team Fins 16:10.48
 
805
26 Jacob Hurrell-Zitelman Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 16:11.32
 
803 PB
26 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 16:11.32
 
854
28 Kyle Nash Katy Aquatics 16:14.01
 
796 PB
29 Carter Wallace Houston Cougar 16:16.62
 
751
30 Matthew Lause The Woodlands Swim Team 16:17.30
 
749 -1.9%
31 Caleb Del Real The Woodlands Swim Team 16:17.37
 
788
32 Gus Karau North Texas Nada 16:18.26
 
786
33 Sam Kline Frisco Aquatics 16:19.00
 
784 -0.8%
34 Patrick Grant Heart of Texas 16:20.30
 
732 PB
35 Daryl Wang Aquazot Swim Club 16:24.01
 
771 PB
36 Derek Jacobs Loveland Swim Club 16:24.84
 
769
37 Christian Carroll Nitro Swimming 16:27.26
 
725
38 Mark Mulder Aquazot Swim Club 16:27.70
 
762 PB
39 Walt Dauksher Loveland Swim Club 16:29.71
 
719
40 Manuel Griego Desert Shark Swim Club 16:38.08
 
689
41 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics 16:47.38
 
845
42 Jonathan Jones San Antonio Wave 16:50.77
 
668
43 Michael Maly Champion Aquatic Team 16:52.22
 
704
44 Matt Kahlig Mid-Cities Arlin 16:52.46
 
664
45 Creedance Chambers Desert Shark Swim Club 16:56.04
 
646
46 Jacob Overheim Texas Gold 17:10.72
 
660
47 Matthew Romanelli Longhorn Aquatics 17:25.12
 
579
Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club NS