Swimcloud

2014 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX

  • Completed
  • Feb. 27, 2014 - Mar. 02, 2014
  • SCY

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada 8:59.44
 
942 PB
2 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 9:02.85
 
987
3 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club 9:08.93
 
894
4 Alexander Peterson Aquazot Swim Club 9:10.34
 
887
5 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 9:13.85
 
932
6 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club 9:14.00
 
869
7 Riley Molina Sandpipers of Nevada 9:16.00
 
877 PB
8 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club 9:17.26
 
916
9 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics 9:17.53
 
852
10 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics 9:19.25
 
844 PB
11 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 9:19.82
 
903 PB
12 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada 9:22.22
 
892
13 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club 9:22.29
 
829 PB
14 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada 9:22.65
 
845 PB
15 Judson Balding Aquazot Swim Club 9:27.22
 
823 PB
16 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics 9:27.84
 
820 PB
17 Nathan Coppock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 9:28.19
 
801
18 Drew Yasko Irvine Novaquatics 9:28.51
 
799 PB
19 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club 9:31.90
 
845
20 Christopher Eddy Loveland Swim Club 9:31.92
 
900
21 Brody Lewis Loveland Swim Club 9:33.15
 
795
22 Seth Timmons Nitro Swimming 9:33.24
 
777
23 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 9:33.26
 
894
24 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team 9:34.09
 
773
25 Daryl Wang Aquazot Swim Club 9:35.88
 
782 PB
26 Lucca Martins Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 9:36.21
 
780
27 William Rapp Rockwall Aquatic 9:36.59
 
762
28 Gus Karau North Texas Nada 9:37.07
 
821
29 Edwin Artmann Unattached-Texas 9:37.26
 
759
30 Walt Dauksher Loveland Swim Club 9:40.71
 
743
31 Carson Klein North Texas Nada 9:40.85
 
742
32 Brandon Baron Fort Worth Area Swim Team 9:41.13
 
802
33 Jacob Hurrell-Zitelman Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 9:41.80
 
755
34 Matthew Lause The Woodlands Swim Team 9:43.43
 
730
36 Mariano Adame Longhorn Aquatics 9:44.32
 
726
35 Alex Villarreal Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 9:44.64
 
725 PB
37 Adrian Maher Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 9:49.08
 
766 -0.1%
38 Scott Mayberry The Woodlands Swim Team 9:49.11
 
704
39 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics 9:49.35
 
916
40 Kyle Nash Katy Aquatics 9:50.23
 
716
41 Grant Thompson Austin Swim Club 9:51.50
 
755
42 Chase Seal Magnolia Aquatic 9:52.27
 
751
43 Caleb Del Real The Woodlands Swim Team 9:54.56
 
697
44 Christian Carroll Nitro Swimming 9:54.72
 
679
45 Matthew Romanelli Longhorn Aquatics 9:55.30
 
677
46 Mark Mulder Aquazot Swim Club 9:55.45
 
737 PB
47 Trevor Bartz Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 9:55.51
 
693
48 Bryce Fehringer Loveland Swim Club 9:57.09
 
686
49 Mason Mitchell Metroplex Aquatics 9:57.10
 
686
50 Braden Nyboer Tiger Aquatics (LA) 10:04.79
 
696
51 Michael Maly Champion Aquatic Team 10:05.08
 
694
52 Christopher Khattar Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 10:18.38
 
578