Swimcloud
Illinois Senior Championships
A Final
Name Time Score Imp
1 Mike Alexandrov
NASA Wild
20 -0.6%
2 James Zuponeck
Delta Aquatics
17 +3.8% PB
3 Alex Marks
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
16 PB
4 Dan Gutnayer
Lake Forest Swim Club
15 PB
5 Andrew Heideman
Palatine Park District
14 PB
6 Ben Vavra
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
13
7 Tommy Grossinger
Wildkit Swimming Organization
12 PB
8 Jake Vogel
NASA Wild
11
B Final
Name Time Score Imp
9 Justin Yu
Barrington Swim Club
9 +0.3% PB
10 BEN CHAN
Hinsdale Swim Club
7 +6.1% PB
11 JASON EDGAR
St Charles Swim Team
6
12 Jeffrey Chen
Peoria Area Water Wizards
5 PB
13 Mike Moravek
Palatine Park District
4 PB
14 Ken Tiltges
St Charles Swim Team
3 +3.3% PB
15 Greg Alexander
Barrington Swim Club
2 +2.3% PB
16 Brian Spittler
Scout Aquatics
1
C Final
Name Time FINA Imp
17 Andrew Jovanovic
Northwestern - Summer/Club
576
18 Kevin Plagge
West Chicago Sharks
545 PB
19 Ryan Frederickson
Palatine Park District
538
20 Matt Fletcher
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
535 PB
21 Brien Gerber
Fox Valley Swim Team
525
22 Joe Hladik
LYONS Aquatic Club
509 +4.2% PB
23 Tom Gliszewski
Delta Aquatics
495 +5.7% PB
24 Adam Heckelsmiller
Palatine Park District
495
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Mike Alexandrov
NASA Wild
807 -3.9%
2 James Zuponeck
Delta Aquatics
696 +4.3% PB
3 Alex Marks
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
681 PB
4 Kevin Cordes
Fox Valley Swim Team
643 PB
5 Dan Gutnayer
Lake Forest Swim Club
637 PB
6 Matthew Lifka
Academy Bullets Swim Club
628 +2.4% PB
7 Andrew Heideman
Palatine Park District
618 PB
8 Ben Vavra
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
601
9 Tommy Grossinger
Wildkit Swimming Organization
596 PB
10 Jake Vogel
NASA Wild
580
10 Justin Yu
Barrington Swim Club
580 -0.5%
12 BEN CHAN
Hinsdale Swim Club
574 +5.6% PB
13 Mike Moravek
Palatine Park District
564 PB
14 JASON EDGAR
St Charles Swim Team
557
15 Brian Spittler
Scout Aquatics
554
16 Jeffrey Chen
Peoria Area Water Wizards
553 PB
17 Ken Tiltges
St Charles Swim Team
549 +4.1% PB
18 Greg Alexander
Barrington Swim Club
548 +3.8% PB
19 Kevin Plagge
West Chicago Sharks
546 PB
19 Andrew Jovanovic
Northwestern - Summer/Club
546
21 Matt Fletcher
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
545 PB
22 Brien Gerber
Fox Valley Swim Team
536
23 Ryan Frederickson
Palatine Park District
534
24 Joe Hladik
LYONS Aquatic Club
533 +5.7% PB
25 Ben Redpath
Barrington Swim Club
532
26 Tom Gliszewski
Delta Aquatics
525 +7.5% PB
27 Adam Heckelsmiller
Palatine Park District
522
28 Stuart Ruffin
Alligator Aquatics
521
29 Nick Roberts
Tinley Park Swim
515
30 Paul Morimoto
Hinsdale Swim Club
512 +7.0% PB
31 Luke Holbrook
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
511
32 Andrew Chiu
NASA Wild
510 PB
33 Michael Bower
Unattached
508
34 Jo Law
Maverick Swim Club
508 PB
35 Alex Mikolajewski
Palatine Park District
507
36 Andrew Bratsos
Fox Valley Swim Team
506 PB
37 Kevin Lenz
Cats Aquatic Team
495 PB
38 GEORGE KELLY
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
493
39 Joseph Jeffers
New Trier Aquatics
489 PB
40 Patrick Weigand
LYONS Aquatic Club
484
41 Gordy Skeoch
Cats Aquatic Team
480 PB
42 Eric Korzeniowski
Great Illinois Swimmers
473
43 Blake Morgan
YMCA Flying Fish
469 PB
44 Zack Church
Coho Swim Club
468
45 Kyle Pinsonneault
Northbrook Spart
456 +4.4% PB
45 Petar Jackovich
Lincoln Way Swim Association
456
47 Gregory Barnes
Team Millennium
446
48 Danny Thomson
Hornet Swim Club
443 PB
49 Ben Snader
Cats Aquatic Team
437
50 Matthew Wich
Wildkit Swimming Organization
436
51 Lawrence Formosa
Lockport
436
52 Rahul Singh
Freeport Aquatic Swim Team
434
53 Mike Machac
Palatine Park District
432
54 Bob Pellican
Alligator Aquatics
416 PB
55 Tyler Bengtsen
Alligator Aquatics
409
56 Danny Thrall
Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
407
57 Jimmy Doetsch
Scout Aquatics
376