Swimcloud
Illinois Senior Championships
A Final
Name Time Score
1 Kevin Overholt
Fox Valley Swim Team
20 PB
2 Steve Wimmer
Cats Aquatic Team
17 PB
3 DOMINIK CUBELIC
NASA Wild
16 PB
4 Hans Peters
Fox Valley Swim Team
15 PB
5 Frank Kuchta
LYONS Aquatic Club
14 PB
6 Andrew Jovanovic
Northwestern - Summer/Club
13
7 Andrew Salomon
Leaning Tower YMCA
12
8 Samuel Childs
Palatine Park District
11 PB
B Final
Name Time Score
9 Ben Hengels
NASA Wild
9 PB
10 Adam Carnell
St Charles Swim Team
7 PB
11 Nick Smith
St Charles Swim Team
6
12 Nick Killeen
YMCA Flying Fish
5 PB
13 Michael Hoelterhoff
Scout Aquatics
4 PB
14 Jonathan Williamson
Redbird Swim Club
3
15 Justin Yu
Barrington Swim Club
2 PB
16 Kyle Pinsonneault
Northbrook Spart
1
C Final
Name Time FINA Imp
17 Kevin Rahill
NASA Wild
634
18 John Blankenhorn
Cats Aquatic Team
621 PB
19 Garrett Mulchrone
Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
617
20 Kenneth Tiltges
St Charles Swim Team
605
21 Matt Fletcher
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
599
22 Andrew Schmitt
NASA Wild
593
23 Mike Brady
Wheaton Swim Club
578
24 BJ Roth
St Charles Swim Team
551 -6.6%
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Steve Wimmer
Cats Aquatic Team
692 PB
2 Hans Peters
Fox Valley Swim Team
688 PB
3 Kevin Overholt
Fox Valley Swim Team
679
4 Frank Kuchta
LYONS Aquatic Club
653 PB
5 Andrew Jovanovic
Northwestern - Summer/Club
650
6 Samuel Childs
Palatine Park District
649 PB
7 Andrew Salomon
Leaning Tower YMCA
647
8 DOMINIK CUBELIC
NASA Wild
645
9 Joseph Jeffers
New Trier Aquatics
644 PB
10 Nick Smith
St Charles Swim Team
641
11 Michael Hoelterhoff
Scout Aquatics
641 PB
12 Adam Carnell
St Charles Swim Team
636 PB
13 Ben Hengels
NASA Wild
626
14 Jonathan Williamson
Redbird Swim Club
622
15 Justin Yu
Barrington Swim Club
620
16 Nick Killeen
YMCA Flying Fish
619 PB
17 Kyle Pinsonneault
Northbrook Spart
618
18 James Zuponeck
Delta Aquatics
613 PB
19 Brian Spittler
Scout Aquatics
611
20 Andrew Schmitt
NASA Wild
610
21 Kevin Rahill
NASA Wild
610
22 John Blankenhorn
Cats Aquatic Team
609 PB
23 Chris Depew
Wheaton Swim Club
607
24 Matt Fletcher
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
605
25 Kenneth Tiltges
St Charles Swim Team
603
25 BJ Roth
St Charles Swim Team
603 -3.4%
27 Joe Hladik
LYONS Aquatic Club
603 PB
28 Mike Brady
Wheaton Swim Club
601
29 Garrett Mulchrone
Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
600
30 Michael Kinross
Palatine Park District
595
31 Nick Buckles
Unattached
591
32 SEAN SMITH
Hinsdale Swim Club
590
33 Vincent Errichiello
Express Swim Team
590 PB
34 Kevin Moran
Lockport
589
35 Nick Heiser
Hinsdale Swim Club
581
36 Isaac Rothenbaum
Team Millennium
571
37 Brian Edgeworth
Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
563
38 Brendan O'Morchoe
Lake Forest Swim Club
561
39 Tom Gliszewski
Delta Aquatics
558
40 Justin Pasquesi
Glenview Titan Aquatic Club
556
41 Connor Hubbard
Maverick Swim Club
555
42 Kyle Grant
YMCA Flying Fish
553 PB
43 Ben Vavra
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
551
44 Mark Kalafut
Express Swim Team
550
45 Tyler Neaveill
Peoria Area Water Wizards
547
46 Andrew Bratsos
Fox Valley Swim Team
546
47 WILL RIGALI
Team Millennium
545
48 Josh Pickering
Express Swim Team
543
49 Jimmy Doetsch
Scout Aquatics
543
50 Will Landgren
Palatine Park District
542
51 Richard Waszak
Hickory Willow Swim Association
537
52 Kevin Plagge
West Chicago Sharks
535
53 Linc Rhodes
New Trier Aquatics
533 PB
54 Michael Reilly
Tinley Park Swim
532
55 Patrick Mason
Palatine Park District
531
56 Bob Pellican
Alligator Aquatics
530
57 Mikey Lehman
Fox Valley Swim Team
530
58 Joe Tascone
Lincoln Way Swim Association
518 PB
59 DENNIS GRAVES
Maverick Swim Club
514
60 Tony Zhang
Maverick Swim Club
512
61 Garrett Schwarzman
Cats Aquatic Team
511
62 Sean Gonzalez
Palatine Park District
510
63 BRENDAN MOORE
Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
510
64 Kyle Workman
Hickory Willow Swim Association
500
65 Jeremy Trinchere
Wildkit Swimming Organization
497
66 Adam Heckelsmiller
Palatine Park District
496
67 Charles Hoover
Scout Aquatics
492
68 Jared DeGrazia
NASA Wild
491
69 Timothy Lilja
Lincoln Way Swim Association
478 PB
70 Ryan Ortmann
Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team
467
Alex Fraser
LYONS Aquatic Club
NS
Sam Wilcher
Alligator Aquatics
NS
Max Behles
YMCA Flying Fish
NS
Austin Cox
St Charles Swim Team
Michael Wilson
New Trier Aquatics
Andrew Eiken
Maverick Swim Club
NS
Matt Mintz
Unattached
NS