Swimcloud
Illinois Senior Championships
A Final
Name Time Score Imp
1 Colin Cordes
Northbrook Spart
20 +31.6% PB
2 Steve Wimmer
Cats Aquatic Team
17 PB
3 DOMINIK CUBELIC
NASA Wild
16 PB
4 Kyle Pinsonneault
Northbrook Spart
15 PB
5 Michael Hoelterhoff
Scout Aquatics
14 PB
6 Jack Poletto
Delta Aquatics
13
7 Kevin Moran
Lockport
11.50
7 Hans Peters
Fox Valley Swim Team
11.50 PB
B Final
Name Time Score Imp
9 Joseph Dufour
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
9
10 Ben Vavra
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
6.50
10 Stephen Yemm
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
6.50 PB
12 John Blankenhorn
Cats Aquatic Team
5 PB
13 Brian Spittler
Scout Aquatics
4
14 Kevin Rahill
NASA Wild
3 PB
15 Joe Hladik
LYONS Aquatic Club
2 -2.7%
16 Kenneth Tiltges
St Charles Swim Team
1
C Final
Name Time FINA
17 Simon Morley
Palatine Park District
646 PB
18 Michael Reilly
Tinley Park Swim
617 PB
19 Andrew Salomon
Leaning Tower YMCA
611 PB
20 Garrett Mulchrone
Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
597 PB
21 Matt Fletcher
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
591
22 Vincent Errichiello
Express Swim Team
585 PB
23 Adam Carnell
St Charles Swim Team
583 PB
24 Kyle Workman
Hickory Willow Swim Association
567 PB
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Colin Cordes
Northbrook Spart
733 +32.0% PB
2 Steve Wimmer
Cats Aquatic Team
695 PB
3 Michael Hoelterhoff
Scout Aquatics
662 PB
4 DOMINIK CUBELIC
NASA Wild
660 PB
5 Kevin Moran
Lockport
643
6 Jack Poletto
Delta Aquatics
639
7 Hans Peters
Fox Valley Swim Team
636 PB
8 Kyle Pinsonneault
Northbrook Spart
634 PB
9 Kevin Rahill
NASA Wild
630 PB
10 Ben Vavra
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
625
11 Brian Spittler
Scout Aquatics
623
12 Joseph Jeffers
New Trier Aquatics
619 -2.9%
12 John Blankenhorn
Cats Aquatic Team
619 PB
14 Stephen Yemm
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
617
15 Joe Hladik
LYONS Aquatic Club
614 -0.8%
16 Kenneth Tiltges
St Charles Swim Team
613
17 Joseph Dufour
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
611
18 Adam Carnell
St Charles Swim Team
606 PB
19 Andrew Salomon
Leaning Tower YMCA
603 PB
20 Kyle Workman
Hickory Willow Swim Association
603 PB
21 Garrett Mulchrone
Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
602 PB
22 Vincent Errichiello
Express Swim Team
601 PB
23 Matt Fletcher
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
600
24 Michael Reilly
Tinley Park Swim
599 PB
25 Simon Morley
Palatine Park District
596 PB
26 Alex Mikolajewski
Palatine Park District
595
27 Andrew Jovanovic
Northwestern - Summer/Club
593
28 Frank Kuchta
LYONS Aquatic Club
589 PB
29 Nick Heiser
Hinsdale Swim Club
586
30 Samuel Childs
Palatine Park District
585
31 Andrew Bratsos
Fox Valley Swim Team
580
32 Mark Kalafut
Express Swim Team
579
33 Brian Edgeworth
Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
571
34 Mike Regan
Freeport Aquatic Swim Team
571 PB
35 Mike Brady
Wheaton Swim Club
568
36 Michael Wilson
New Trier Aquatics
565 PB
36 Andrew Schmitt
NASA Wild
565 PB
38 Jimmy Doetsch
Scout Aquatics
563
39 Bob Pellican
Alligator Aquatics
563 PB
40 Richard Waszak
Hickory Willow Swim Association
561 PB
40 Kyle Grant
YMCA Flying Fish
561 PB
40 Will Landgren
Palatine Park District
561 PB
43 James Zuponeck
Delta Aquatics
559
43 Mikey Lehman
Fox Valley Swim Team
559
45 Jonathan Williamson
Redbird Swim Club
559
46 Ryan Ortmann
Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team
556
47 Jared DeGrazia
NASA Wild
554
47 Tom French
Palatine Park District
554 PB
49 Michael Pedroni
Lockport
554
49 Tyler Neaveill
Peoria Area Water Wizards
554
51 Lawrence Formosa
Lockport
553
52 Ben Glick
Cats Aquatic Team
552 PB
53 Sean Gonzalez
Palatine Park District
547
54 Isaac Rothenbaum
Team Millennium
546
54 Garrett Schwarzman
Cats Aquatic Team
546 PB
56 Chris Dieter
St Charles Swim Team
543
56 Dustin Anderson
Palatine Park District
543
58 Ross Ford
LYONS Aquatic Club
542 PB
58 BJ Roth
St Charles Swim Team
542 -2.0%
60 Ryan Farmer
Fox Valley Swim Team
542
61 Kevin Plagge
West Chicago Sharks
541
62 Jeremy Trinchere
Wildkit Swimming Organization
540
63 BRENDAN MOORE
Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
539
64 Benjamin Snader
Cats Aquatic Team
538
64 Jonathan Bond
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
538
66 Josh Pickering
Express Swim Team
534
67 Matthew Wich
Wildkit Swimming Organization
532 PB
67 WILL RIGALI
Team Millennium
532
69 Samuel Wood
Unattached
528
70 Seth Holbrook
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
526
71 Brennan Elsas
Unattached
524 PB
72 Charles Hoover
Scout Aquatics
523
73 George Minkel
Delta Aquatics
521
74 Max Grodecki
New Trier Aquatics
516
74 Joe Tascone
Lincoln Way Swim Association
516 PB
76 Matt Mintz
Unattached
515
76 Mark Rosenblum
Palatine Park District
515
78 Joe Hollman
West Chicago Sharks
512
79 Alex Anderson
Barrington Swim Club
506
80 Dylan Reyes
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
503
81 Scott Wolber
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
493
82 Mike Machac
Palatine Park District
485
83 Jeff Easterhouse
Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
483
84 Kevin Lenz
Cats Aquatic Team
481
85 Adam Heckelsmiller
Palatine Park District
460
86 Brian O'Neill
Decatur Swim Club
412
Logan Brennan
Lake Forest Swim Club
NS
Alexander Peterson
St Charles Swim Team
NS
Tom Gliszewski
Delta Aquatics
Nick Smith
St Charles Swim Team
NS
Alex Marks
Sterling Stingrays Swim Club
NS
Ryan Krug
Dundee Dolphins
Danny Thrall
Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club
NS
Dan Chong
Maverick Swim Club
NS
Kevin Overholt
Fox Valley Swim Team