Swimcloud

NCSA Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar 18–22, 2008
  • SCY
  • Orlando, Florida, FL
Preliminaries, SCY
Name Team Time Imp
1 Stuart Ferguson Poseidon Swimming Inc logo +1.0% SB
2 Eric Friedland Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo +0.9% PB
3 Garren Riechel StingRay Swimming logo +2.1% PB
4 Grant Cooksey Lakeside (KY) logo +1.7% PB
5 Douglas Eden Team Foxjet logo +1.9% PB
6 Matt Hoyland Blackline Aquatics logo +2.0% SB
7 Jordan Arencibia Nova of Virginia logo +0.9% PB
8 Derek Bui Potomac Marlins logo +1.7% PB
9 Jonathan Denton-Schneider North Bay Aquatics logo +2.1% PB
10 Brent Sanderson Golden Ram Aquatics logo +2.5% SB
11 Matt Vaughan Tide Swim Team logo +0.8% PB
12 Eric Chiu Aiken-Augusta Sw logo -0.4%
13 Chad Sorensen The Woodlands Swim Team logo +0.7% PB
14 Kyung Jun Park York Swim Club (VA) logo +2.1% PB
15 Wyatt Hodges Columbia Swim Club logo +2.7% PB
16 Michael Weiss LAKE logo +3.0% PB
17 Jonathan Christensen Nation's Capital Swim Club logo -1.7%
18 Andy Knaak Star Swim Team logo +0.3% PB
19 Matthew Lifka Academy Bullets Swim Club logo +1.4% PB
20 John-Howard Sidman Nation's Capital Swim Club logo +1.2% PB
20 Mac Anthony Nova of Virginia logo +5.0% PB
22 Alexander Morres Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo +0.1% PB
22 Mason Weber Tsunami Swim Team of KC logo +2.2% PB
24 Kenneth Tiltges St Charles Swim Team logo +2.8% PB
26 Chris Weber -0.8%
25 Jordan Denmark New Wave (NC) logo -1.1%
27 Will Orlady Team Foxjet logo +0.8% PB
28 Matt Stumpf Tampa Bay Aquatics logo +0.3% SB
29 David Shen Potomac Marlins logo +1.6% PB
30 Mark Liu +2.0% PB
31 Carlos Araque Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo -0.1%
32 Chris Cromer Virginia Association for Competitive Swimming logo -8.6%
33 Carter Kelly Team Foxjet logo -1.4%
33 Peter Flight Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo +1.2% PB
35 Collin Kaden Eagle Swimming Association logo +0.6% PB
36 Nick Montes de Oca Battlefield Area Star Swimmers logo -0.8%
37 Robert Power Suburban Seahawks Club logo -0.1%
38 TJ Lundstrom El Dorado Aquatics Club logo +0.4% PB
38 Andrew Simek Rockwood Swim Club logo -0.1%
38 Michael Swain Club Wolverine logo +2.0% PB
41 Lucas Zelehowsky Lansing Cats logo +3.2% PB
42 Michael Grant Shawmut Aquatic logo -0.3%
42 Hunter Knight Nova of Virginia logo -0.4%
44 Michael Stratton David Douglas Sc logo 0.0%
45 Alex Boyd Shawmut Aquatic logo +0.7% PB
45 Ben Grove Winchester Swim Team logo -0.7%
47 Michael Haefner Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs logo -2.8%
48 Danny Loftus Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo +0.8% PB
49 William Heidler Academy Bullets Swim Club logo +1.1% PB
50 Brian Fischetti Poseidon Swimming Inc logo -0.6%
51 Michael O'Connor Team Suffolk logo -0.2%
52 Kenneth Pink Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo -0.2%
52 Mark Schindler Crescent City Sw logo +3.4% PB
54 Benjamin Solari HEAT Swimming (MO) logo -1.9%
55 Tim Gerrard Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo -0.7%
55 Sean McManus Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo -0.8%
55 Collin Neitzel Waukesha Express Swim Team logo +1.0% PB
58 Andrew Tollefson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo -1.8%
58 Spencer Rowe Baylor Swim Club logo -0.6%
60 Van Donkersgoed Aquajets Swim Team logo -0.6%
60 Victor LOPEZ CANTERA Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo +0.2% PB
62 CJ Schaub Condors Swim Club logo -1.9%
63 Alex Vance Carter Center Aq logo -0.6%
64 Troy Esentan Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logo -1.2%
65 Zach Wheatley Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo +5.7% SB
66 Caleb Guzik Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo -2.2%
67 Drew Onken Marietta Marlins logo -0.3%
68 Corbin Buechler Team Foxjet logo -0.6%
69 D. J. Schiling The Woodlands Swim Team logo -0.7%
70 David Hotard The Woodlands Swim Team logo +0.6% SB
71 Trey Degeorges Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo -2.6%
72 Doug Ramos Miami Dade County Aquatic Club logo -2.2%
73 Scott Stanley Team Dolphin logo -0.2%
Andrew Relihan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo NS
Jonathan Szakelyhidi Seneca Valley Sw logo NS
Adam Otaki Southern Crescent Aquatic Team logo NS
Brian Brasser WTRC Sharks logo DQ
Casey Sreenan Miami Dade County Aquatic Club logo NS