Swimcloud

USA Swimming Futures Championship - College Station

  • Completed
  • Jul 27–30, 2022
  • LCM
  • College Station, TX
A Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Sam Stewart 20 927 +0.7% PB
2 Coco Bratanov Aggie Swim Club logo P66 17 822 -0.4%
3 Maximus Williamson 16 821 -0.2%
4 Brett Pinfold Shac logo P66 15 789 +1.8% SB
5 Max Vega Cuevas Aggie Swim Club logo P66 14 789 -0.1%
6 Vincent Ribeiro Aggie Swim Club logo 13 756 +0.3% SB
7 Evan Nail Gold Medal Swim Club logo JRS 12 736 +2.8% PB
8 Alex Sanchez Aggie Swim Club logo 11 734 PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Sam Stewart 866 -1.6%
2 Coco Bratanov Aggie Swim Club logo 758 -3.1%
3 Brett Pinfold Shac logo 756 +0.4% SB
4 Alex Sanchez Aggie Swim Club logo 746 PB
5 Maximus Williamson 746 -3.5%
6 Max Vega Cuevas Aggie Swim Club logo 746 -2.0%
7 Evan Nail Gold Medal Swim Club logo 726 +2.4% PB
8 Vincent Ribeiro Aggie Swim Club logo 724 -1.1%
9 Roberto Bonilla The Woodlands Swim Team logo 714 -1.7%
10 Mason Kajfosz Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 710 +1.6% SB
11 Brad Prolo Utah Valley Aquatics logo 702 +2.0% SB
12 Luke Dimiceli 701
13 Colin Campbell Gold Medal Swim Club logo 688 +1.0% PB
14 Kyle Benjamin Mesa Aquatics logo 688 +0.1% PB
15 James Gottfried Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 681 +0.9% PB
16 Tyler Hulet 679 +5.9% PB
17 Christopher Hardt Aggie Swim Club logo 671 +1.3% SB
18 Connor Van Otterloo Longhorn Aquatics logo 668 +0.9% PB
19 Zach Bann Nitro Swimming logo 665
20 Carson Hamblin Mesa Aquatics logo 662 +3.5% PB
21 John Key Southwest Aquatic Team logo 658 +1.2% PB
22 Isaiah Eichel Southwest Aquatic Team logo 656 +3.0% PB
22 Will Jones Olympus Aquatics logo 656 -1.7%
24 Angel Macias Nitro Swimming logo 646 +1.6% PB
25 Sean Honey Utah Valley Aquatics logo 643 +1.5% PB
26 Aidan Spaulding Waterloo Swimming logo 640 +2.8% PB
27 Noah Beladi 639 +3.0% SB
27 Weifan Zhang Houston Cougars logo 639 -0.2%
27 Raphael Wang Waterloo Swimming logo 639 +0.8% PB
30 Ryan Sen The Woodlands Swim Team logo 638 -0.1%
31 Luke Reyes Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 638 +3.3% PB
32 Conley Savage Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 636 -0.3%
33 Kelson Flynn Nitro Swimming logo 635 -2.2%
34 Collin Quickstad Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) logo 635 +2.6% PB
35 Isaiah Salinas Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 632 +0.2% PB
36 Anderson Brown Hays Swim Club logo 625 -2.3%
37 Colin Cosgrove 624 -0.3%
38 Tristan McFarland 623 -4.4%
39 Drew Ravegum Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 622 +1.7% SB
40 Reed Lucero Gold Medal Swim Club logo 621 -0.6%
41 Jack Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 619 -2.8%
42 Davis Donicht Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 618 -0.8%
43 Joe Stephenson Blue Tide Aquatics logo 616 -2.0%
44 Carlos Lattanzi Swim Neptune logo 613 -1.9%
45 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 612 -0.8%
46 Camilo Vargas Nitro Swimming logo 611 -1.5%
47 Leo Pelaez Dallas Mustangs logo 607 +4.3% PB
48 Brantson Bui Katy Aquatics logo 607 +2.7% PB
49 Thatcher Grooms Mesa Aquatics logo 606 PB
50 Harrison Miller MARS Swimming logo 605 +0.2% PB
51 Ryan O'Leary Austin Swim Club logo 604 -1.5%
51 Henry Hugele Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 604 +2.0% SB
53 Landon Alarcon Nitro Swimming logo 603 -0.3%
54 Max Roslin Pikes Peak Athletics logo 601 PB
55 Carter Gray Katy Aquatics logo 601
56 Luke Huffman Rockwall Aquatic Center logo 593 +7.0% SB
57 Wyatt Blair Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) logo 592 -0.8%
58 Grant Klatt 591 +3.1% SB
59 Evan Roberts Waterloo Swimming logo 590 -0.8%
60 Eli Hobson Pikes Peak Athletics logo 589 +1.5% SB
61 Jacob Ellerbrook Lubbock Swim Clu logo 589 +3.3% PB
62 Sean Li Dallas Mustangs logo 588 +0.1% PB
63 Aaron Gordon Waterloo Swimming logo 583 -0.7%
64 Grant Bibza 578 +3.3% PB
65 Travis Oleson Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 577 +0.6% PB
66 Angel Medina Nitro Swimming logo 571 +3.0% PB
67 JP McCann First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 571 +2.0% SB
68 Monty Yetter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 564 +4.3% SB
69 Zach Clowers Blue Tide Aquatics logo 564 -1.0%
69 Jason Sugihara Gold Medal Swim Club logo 564 -4.8%
71 Gabriel Campos Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) logo 555 -2.4%
72 John Walgast Fort Collins logo 547 -2.2%
73 Wes Miles Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 536 +2.9% SB
74 Sean Sullivan Ambush Swim Team logo 536 +1.3% PB
75 Austin Linn Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 518 +2.4% PB
76 Arbert Xu South Shore Sails logo 500 +2.8% PB
77 Ruihan Zhu Dallas Mustangs logo 492 +0.7% PB
Sam Baker Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo DQ
Mauricio Posadas Nitro Swimming logo NS
Harrison Kerscher Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo NS

Events