Swimcloud

2008 U.S. Olympic Team Trials

  • Completed
  • Jun 29–Jul 6, 2008
  • LCM
  • Omaha, Nebraska, NE
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Garrett Weber-Gale Longhorn Aquatics logo 986 +1.2% PB
2 Michael Phelps Club Wolverine logo 978 PB
3 Jason Lezak Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 964 -1.2%
4 Ben Wildman-Tobriner Stanford logo 938 +0.2% PB
5 Matt Grevers Tucson Ford logo 935 -0.1%
6 Cullen Jones SwimMAC Carolina logo 931 -0.3%
7 Nick Brunelli Pitchfork Aquatics logo 929 -0.9%
8 Alex Righi Omni Swim Club logo 926 +0.2% PB
9 Ryan Lochte Daytona Beach Swimming logo 921 +0.3% PB
10 Nathan Adrian 921 0.0%
11 Dave Walters Longhorn Aquatics logo 912 +0.7% SB
12 Gabriel Woodward Bakersfield Swim Club logo 907 -0.6%
13 Andrew Grant Stanford logo 903 0.0%
14 Matt McGinnis Longhorn Aquatics logo 899 -0.1%
14 Neil Walker Longhorn Aquatics logo 899 -0.4%
16 Jayme Cramer Crawfish Aquatics logo 894 -0.3%
17 Ricky Berens Longhorn Aquatics logo 891 +1.0% PB
18 Peter Vanderkaay Club Wolverine logo 882 +1.7% SB
19 Adam Ritter Tucson Ford logo 881 +1.7% PB
20 Daniel Beal Stanford logo 878 PB
21 Klete Keller Trojan Aquatics Swim Club logo 878 PB
22 Doug Van Wie SwimMAC Carolina logo 876 +2.2% PB
23 Kyle Bubolz Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 868 PB
24 Timothy Liebhold SwimMAC Carolina logo 863 +3.5% PB
25 William Copeland California Aquatics logo 863 PB
26 Mike Smit SwimMAC Carolina logo 861 PB
27 Dale ROGERS Longhorn Aquatics logo 861 +1.4% SB
28 Chris Brady Michigan - Summer/Club logo 860 PB
29 Jordan Smith Arizona logo 860 PB
30 Dan Ricketts Brown logo 859 +1.6% PB
31 Bryan Lundquist Stingrays logo 859 -0.5%
32 Ryan Verlatti Longhorn Aquatics logo 857 PB
33 Bobby Savulich Michigan - Summer/Club logo 855 PB
33 JEFF BARRETT Trident Swim Club logo 855 PB
35 David Guernsey 851 PB
36 Matt Lowe Longhorn Aquatics logo 850 PB
36 Tyler Schmidt Minnesota - Summer/Club logo 850 PB
38 Kicker Vencill Trojan Aquatics Swim Club logo 847 +2.1% PB
39 Joe Whittington Bakersfield Swim Club logo 844 PB
40 Tyler McGill Auburn Aquatics logo 843 PB
40 Jimmy Feigen San Antonio Wave logo 843 PB
42 Daniel Penniman Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 840 +4.9% PB
43 Matt Crowe Stanford logo 840 PB
44 Alex Kennon Area Tallahassee logo 839 +2.2% PB
44 Steven Miller Minnesota - Summer/Club logo 839 PB
46 Scott Goodrich Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc logo 839 PB
46 Jordan Huff Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logo 839 PB
48 Kyle Cormier Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville logo 838 PB
49 Caleb McDermott Longhorn Aquatics logo 835 PB
49 Philip Davies UNIVERSITY OF W logo 835 PB
51 Peter Jameson Longhorn Aquatics logo 833 PB
52 Walter Rumans Fort Worth Area Swim Team logo 831 +8.1% PB
53 Andrew Trepp New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 828
53 Joey Schneider Nashville Aquatic Club logo 828 PB
55 John Schmitt Boilermaker Aquatics logo 827 PB
55 Adam Mania Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 827 +2.5% PB
57 Tyler Reed Southern Kentucky Swim Club logo 825 PB
58 Evan Ryser Michigan - Summer/Club logo 824 PB
59 Kyle Sorensen UNIVERSITY OF W logo 823 PB
60 Matthew Voelker Ohio State logo 822 PB
61 Buddy Turner Trojan Aquatics Swim Club logo 821 PB
62 Scot Robison New South Swimming logo 820 PB
63 Matt McLean Nations Capital Swim Club logo 820 PB
64 Morgon Henderson-Kunz Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 819 PB
65 Bennett Clark SwimMAC Carolina logo 816 +0.5% PB
65 DAVID CROMWELL Longhorn Aquatics logo 816 -0.8%
67 Eugene Godsoe Stanford logo 815 PB
68 Bryce Elser Trojan Aquatics Swim Club logo 813 PB
69 Jonathan Jackson Longhorn Aquatics logo 813 PB
69 Joe Doyle Ohio State logo 813 +0.3% SB
71 Stephen Scheren Potomac Marlins logo 810
72 Dan Priestley Stanford logo 807
73 John Azar Virginia logo 807 PB
74 T P Patrick Indiana University Club logo 805
75 Benjamin Vanroekel Longhorn Aquatics logo 804
76 Noah Copeland Southern Crescent Aquatic Team logo 803 PB
77 Curtis Carlson Minnesota - Summer/Club logo 800 PB
78 Ozzie Gardner Aggie Swim Club logo 799 PB
79 Jeffery Daniels Clovis Swim Club logo 798 PB
80 Scott Newmann Swim Orlando Ymca logo 798 +3.5% PB
81 Matthew Owen Athens Bulldogs logo 797 +0.7% PB
82 Jos Smith Swim Macon logo 795 +5.7% PB
82 Scott Sorge California Aquatics logo 795 PB
82 Eric McGinnis Wildcat Aquatics logo 795
82 Timothy Hughes Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 795 PB
86 Shane Milu Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 794 PB
87 Jakob Allen Stanford logo 793 PB
88 Louis Arruda Bluefish Swim Cl logo 792
89 Atiba Wade 791 PB
90 Matthew Norton Daytona Beach Swimming logo 789 +2.8% PB
91 Kristopher Findorff 789 +1.3% PB
92 Evan Reed Upper Main Line Ymca logo 788 PB
93 Conor Dwyer Lake Forest Swim Club logo 788 PB
94 Brian Kelly Brown logo 787 0.0%
95 Bradley Matsumoto Raisin Country Aquatics logo 786 PB
96 Weston Lagerhausen Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 785 +0.9% SB
97 Gregor Greiner Cougar Aquatic Team logo 783 PB
98 Michael Carter 783 -0.3%
99 Josh Baseheart Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 781 +0.3% PB
100 Tyler Svendsen Arizona logo 778 PB
101 Tyler Harp Redlands Swim Team logo 778 PB
101 Ryan McHugh REDHAWK AQUATICS logo 778 PB
103 Michael Woodson Minnesota - Summer/Club logo 778
104 Casey Caskey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 777 PB
105 Dong Kim Maryland - ELIMINATED 2012 logo 776 PB
106 Joe Ziegler Area Tallahassee logo 774 +0.9% PB
107 Caleb Courage SwimMAC Carolina logo 774
108 Patrick White 772
109 Nolan Morrell Tennessee logo 772
110 Luke Tanner Kansas City Swim logo 771 PB
111 Peter Verhoef Athens Bulldogs logo 770 +1.3% SB
112 Rory Grigull Coral Springs Swim Club logo 765 +0.8% PB
113 Scott Vogelgesang Gaucho Aquatics logo 759 PB
114 Evan Bernier Washington Aquatics logo 755 PB
115 Peter Geissinger Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 754 PB
116 Bert Cebertowicz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 752 PB
117 Joseph Smutz Athens Bulldogs logo 747 -0.4%
118 Chris Seitz Blackline Aquatics logo 730
Ian Crocker Longhorn Aquatics logo DQ
Dan Madwed North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo NS