Swimcloud
16th FINA World Short Course Championships
Finals
Name Time Score Imp
1 Kyle CHALMERS
Australia
4 +0.9% SB
2 Maxime Grousset
France
3 +0.4% PB
3 Alessandro MIRESSI
Italy
1 +0.4% SB
4 David Popovici
Romania
+0.6% PB
5 Thomas Ceccon
Italy
+0.9% PB
6 Zhanle Pan
China
+0.9% PB
6 Jordan Crooks
Cayman Islands
-0.5%
8 Thomas Dean
Great Britain
+0.2% PB
Semifinals
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Jordan Crooks
Cayman Islands
954 PB
2 Maxime Grousset
France
952 +0.1% PB
3 Kyle CHALMERS
Australia
947 -0.2%
4 Alessandro MIRESSI
Italy
942 +0.7% SB
5 David Popovici
Romania
932 +1.5% PB
6 Thomas Ceccon
Italy
918 +0.3% PB
7 Zhanle Pan
China
915 PB
8 Thomas Dean
Great Britain
914 PB
9 Sun Woo HWANG
South Korea
902
10 Youssef Ramadan
Egypt
893 +2.0% PB
11 Sergi DE CELIS MONTALBAN
Spain
891 +0.2% PB
12 Lewis BURRAS
Great Britain
890 PB
13 Matthew Temple
Australia
889 PB
14 Heiko Gigler
Austria
873 +1.0% SB
15 Mikel Schreuders
Aruba
862 +0.5% SB
16 Pedro SPAJARI
Brazil
851 -1.0%
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Jordan Crooks
Cayman Islands
950 PB
2 Maxime Grousset
France
940 -0.4%
3 Kyle CHALMERS
Australia
936 -0.6%
4 David Popovici
Romania
917 +1.0% PB
5 Alessandro MIRESSI
Italy
913 -0.3%
6 Sun Woo HWANG
South Korea
905
7 Thomas Ceccon
Italy
902 -0.3%
8 Youssef Ramadan
Egypt
896 +2.1% PB
9 Thomas Dean
Great Britain
894 PB
10 Heiko Gigler
Austria
889 +1.5% PB
11 Zhanle Pan
China
880 PB
12 Sergi DE CELIS MONTALBAN
Spain
880 -0.2%
13 Lewis BURRAS
Great Britain
873 PB
14 Pedro SPAJARI
Brazil
872 -0.2%
15 Matthew Temple
Australia
869
16 Mikel Schreuders
Aruba
867 +0.7% SB
17 Drew Kibler
United States
866 -0.5%
18 Szebasztián SZABÓ
Hungary
863 +2.3% SB
19 Josha Salchow
Germany
862 -0.5%
19 Karol Ostrowski
Poland
862 -0.4%
19 Hunter Armstrong
United States
862 +2.4% PB
22 Katsuhiro MATSUMOTO
Japan
861 -0.9%
23 GABRIEL SILVA SANTOS
Brazil
861 -1.6%
24 Haoyu WANG
China
859 -0.8%
25 Ruslan Gaziev
Canada
852 -0.5%
25 Deny Nankov
Bulgaria
852 +1.1% PB
27 Carter Swift
New Zealand
849
28 Yuri KISIL
Canada
847
29 Daniel ZAITSEV
Estonia
843 +2.2% SB
30 Nikola MILJENIC
Croatia
841 +2.2% SB
31 Nicholas Lia
Norway
839 +1.0% PB
32 Stan Pijnenburg
Netherlands
838 -0.7%
33 Ian YENTOU HO
Hong Kong
835 +1.0% PB
34 Isak Eliasson
Sweden
829 -0.5%
35 Matej Duša
Slovak Republic
828 +2.1% PB
36 Lamar Taylor
Bahamas
828 +3.1% PB
37 Katsumi NAKAMURA
Japan
826 -1.3%
38 Aleksey TARASENKO
Uzbekistan
824 PB
39 Illia LINNYK
Ukraine
816 +0.2% PB
40 Clayton Jimmie
South Africa
811 +0.5% PB
41 Daniel Gracík
Czech Republic
808 +0.5% PB
42 Meiron Cheruti
Israel
805
43 Velimir STJEPANOVIC
Serbia
794
44 Xander SKINNER
Namibia
793 +0.7% SB
45 Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti
Paraguay
791 -0.2%
46 Adi Mešetović
Bosnia-Herzegovinia
768 -0.1%
47 Wesley Tikiariki ROBERTS
Cook Islands
739 PB
47 Denzel Gonzalez Ramirez
Dominican Republic
739 +3.7% PB
49 Hansel MCCAIG
Fiji
733 +2.3% PB
50 Miguel Vasquez
Guatemala
731
51 Omar Abbas
Syria
721 +1.5% PB
52 Pedro CHIANCONE
Uruguay
709 PB
53 Tomas LOMERO ARENAS
Andora
708 PB
54 Jeancarlo Calderon
Panama
698 +2.6% PB
55 Salem Sabt
United Arab Emirates
697 -0.6%
56 Luka KUKHALASHVILI
Georgia
696
57 Esteban Nunez Del Prado Pizarro
Bolivia
689 +0.7% PB
58 Enkhtamir BATBAYAR
Mongolia
685 PB
59 Issa Samir Hamed AL ADAWI
Oman
678 PB
60 James Freeman
Botswana
676
61 Leon Seaton
Guyana
670 +0.6% PB
62 Collins Saliboko
Tanzania
660 PB
63 Ahmed Alaa Jabbar AL-HASANI
Iraq
643
64 Paolo PRISKA
Albania
635 +0.5% SB
65 Martin Muja
Kosovo
631 -1.1%
66 Mahmoud ABU GHARBIEH
Palestine
629
67 Finau Ohuafi
Тонга
609 +0.9% SB
67 Asif REZA
Bangladesh
609
69 Matt Dylan SAVITZ
Gibraltar
593
70 Marc Pascal Dansou
Benin
590
71 Abdalla ELGHAMRY
Qatar
586 PB
72 Jake Chee-A-Tow
Barbados
585 PB
73 Clinton Opute
Nigeria
584 -3.2%
74 Josh Tarere
Papua New Guinea
568 PB
75 Jinnosuke Suzuki
Northern Marianas
558
76 Mohamad ZUBAID
Kuwait
543
77 Sangay Tenzin
Bhutan
529 +1.5% PB
78 Cedrick NIYIBIZI
Rwanda
517 +0.9% PB
79 Ervin SHRESTHA
Nepal
490
80 Edgar Richardso Iro
Solomon Islands
452 +1.4% SB
81 Shawn Erbelau DINGILIUS WALLACE
Palau
449 -0.4%
82 Kyler Anthony KIHLENG
Micronesia
448
83 Phillip KINONO
Marshall Islands
392 PB
84 Jolanio GUTERRES
east Timor
260
Bradley VINCENT
Mauritia
NS
Sina GHOLAMPOUR
Iran
NS
Hugo Nguichie Fotso Tache
Cameroon
NS
Fode Amara Camara
Guinea
NS

Events