Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
TYR Pro Swim Series - Fort Lauderdale
Completed
Mar 1–4, 2023
LCM
Fort Lauderdale, FL
TYR Pro Swim Series - Fort Lauderdale
Meet Dashboard
800 Free
Event
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
Men
Gender
Men
Women
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
RT
Score
Imp
1
Ahmed HAFNAOUI
Tunisia
Tunisia
7:48.50
0.75
–
+1.0%
SB
2
Marwan ELKAMASH
Egypt
Egypt
7:50.38
0.69
–
–
PB
3
Daniel Jervis
Swim Wales
Swim Wales
7:51.93
0.64
–
–
4
Michael Brinegar
The Swim Team
The Swim Team
7:54.52
P66
0.78
864
+1.9%
SB
5
Charlie Clark
Ohio State
Ohio State
7:55.36
0.67
860
+0.6%
SB
6
Luke TURLEY
Great Britain
Great Britain
7:59.48
0.67
–
-0.3%
7
Guilherme COSTA
Brazil
Brazil
7:59.61
0.67
–
-1.7%
8
Gabriel ARTEIRO AZEVEDO
Brazil
Brazil
8:08.74
US OPEN
0.68
–
–
PB
9
Connor LaMastra
Dynamo Swim Club
Dynamo Swim Club
8:12.00
0.63
776
+1.1%
SB
10
Hector PARDOE
Swim Wales
Swim Wales
8:13.21
0.72
–
–
PB
11
Joao Pierre DE GRUTTOLA CAMPOS
Brazil
Brazil
8:13.65
US OPEN
0.71
–
–
12
Amadeusz Knop
Sarasota Sharks
Sarasota Sharks
8:13.68
US OPEN
0.69
768
–
13
Jose Cano Figueroa
Bulldog Swimming
Bulldog Swimming
8:15.19
0.68
761
–
14
Diego Dulieu
Azura Florida Aquatics
Azura Florida Aquatics
8:15.63
0.69
759
+1.5%
PB
15
Lorne Wigginton
Canada
Canada
8:17.49
0.66
–
–
PB
16
Brice Barrieault
Army
Army
8:18.90
0.61
744
–
17
Tyler Melbourne-smith
Swim Wales
Swim Wales
8:19.45
0.73
–
-1.6%
18
Charlie Hinckley
Villanova
Villanova
8:21.37
0.70
733
–
19
Norvin Clontz
SwimMAC Carolina
SwimMAC Carolina
8:22.38
0.80
728
-1.5%
20
Freddy Klein
SwimMAC Carolina
SwimMAC Carolina
8:24.22
0.78
720
-0.7%
21
Aidan Siers
Sarasota Sharks
Sarasota Sharks
8:24.93
0.78
717
+2.1%
PB
22
Derek Long
Tsunami Swim Team of KC
Tsunami Swim Team of KC
8:27.41
0.65
707
–
PB
23
Santiago Gutierrez
Sandpipers of Nevada
Sandpipers of Nevada
8:28.09
0.74
704
–
24
Colin Jacobs
Sarasota Sharks
Sarasota Sharks
8:28.37
0.70
703
–
PB
25
Alberto Vega
Asoc Belemita de Natación
Asoc Belemita de Natación
8:30.87
0.65
–
-0.7%
26
Elliot Weisel
Rocket Swimming
Rocket Swimming
8:31.47
0.72
690
–
PB
27
Justin Nowicki
Victor Swim Club
Victor Swim Club
8:31.61
0.67
690
–
28
Fabian Gines Torres
Sarasota Sharks
Sarasota Sharks
8:38.06
0.68
664
+2.4%
SB
29
Lucca Silva BALDANSA DE ABREU
Brazil
Brazil
8:52.99
0.68
–
–
–
Leo Kurucz
Tsunami Swim Team of KC
Tsunami Swim Team of KC
NS
–
–
–
–
Alex Ayers
SwimMAC Carolina
SwimMAC Carolina
NS
–
–
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
1500 Free Women
2
1500 Free Men
3
100 Free Women Finals
3
100 Free Women Prelims
3
100 Free Women Prelims Swimoff
4
100 Free Men Finals
4
100 Free Men Prelims
5
100 Breast Women Finals
5
100 Breast Women Prelims
6
100 Breast Men Finals
6
100 Breast Men Prelims
7
50 Back Women Finals
7
50 Back Women Prelims
8
50 Back Men Finals
8
50 Back Men Prelims
9
200 Fly Women Finals
9
200 Fly Women Prelims
10
200 Fly Men Finals
10
200 Fly Men Prelims
11
400 Free Women Finals
11
400 Free Women Prelims
12
400 Free Men Finals
12
400 Free Men Prelims
13
200 Free Women Finals
13
200 Free Women Prelims
14
200 Free Men Finals
14
200 Free Men Prelims
15
50 Breast Women Finals
15
50 Breast Women Prelims
16
50 Breast Men Finals
16
50 Breast Men Prelims
16
50 Breast Men Prelims Swimoff
17
50 Fly Women Finals
17
50 Fly Women Prelims
17
50 Fly Women Prelims Swimoff
18
50 Fly Men Finals
18
50 Fly Men Prelims
19
200 Back Women Finals
19
200 Back Women Prelims
20
200 Back Men Finals
20
200 Back Men Prelims
21
400 IM Women Finals
21
400 IM Women Prelims
22
400 IM Men Finals
22
400 IM Men Prelims
23
800 Free Women
24
800 Free Men
25
100 Back Women Finals
25
100 Back Women Prelims
26
100 Back Men Finals
26
100 Back Men Prelims
27
200 Breast Women Finals
27
200 Breast Women Prelims
28
200 Breast Men Finals
28
200 Breast Men Prelims
29
100 Fly Women Finals
29
100 Fly Women Prelims
30
100 Fly Men Finals
30
100 Fly Men Prelims
31
200 IM Women Finals
31
200 IM Women Prelims
32
200 IM Men Finals
32
200 IM Men Prelims
33
50 Free Women Finals
33
50 Free Women Prelims
34
50 Free Men Finals
34
50 Free Men Prelims
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving
Platform Diving