Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
2002 NE 12 & Under Age Group Championships
Completed
Jul 25–28, 2002
LCM
Blodgett Pool, Harva, MA
NE 12 & Under Age Group Championships
Meet Dashboard
50 Free
Event
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
Men
Gender
Men
Women
11 - 12
Age Group
All Age Groups
11 - 12
9 - 10
8-
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
1
Greg Lowen
Gator Swim Club
Gator Swim Club
29.17
32
PB
2
Mark Scalise
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
29.29
29
PB
3
Jonathan Palmer
Greater Boston
Greater Boston
29.50
28
4
Nick Lashway
Hampshire Regional YMCA
Hampshire Regional YMCA
29.62
27
PB
5
Ryan Brooks
Unattached
Unattached
30.21
26
PB
6
Mike Monovoukas
Gator Swim Club
Gator Swim Club
30.25
25
PB
7
Samuel Parker
Exeter Swim Team
Exeter Swim Team
30.30
24
PB
8
Stuart Butts
Gator Swim Club
Gator Swim Club
30.38
23
PB
9
Peter Buhler
Bay & Ocean State Squids
Bay & Ocean State Squids
30.39
20
PB
10
Sam Wensman
Seacoast Swimming Association
Seacoast Swimming Association
30.42
18
11
David Fei
New Wave Swim Club
New Wave Swim Club
30.52
17
PB
12
Sean Reams
South Shore Mill Pond YMCA
South Shore Mill Pond YMCA
30.53
16
13
Kyle Ernst
Seekonk Dolphins
Seekonk Dolphins
31.24
15
PB
14
Lee Chiang
Gator Swim Club
Gator Swim Club
31.27
14
15
Mat Lamore
Providence AC
Providence AC
31.29
13
16
Ben Driver
Gator Swim Club
Gator Swim Club
31.45
12
17
Phil Brady
Belmont Aquatics Team
Belmont Aquatics Team
32.08
9
PB
18
Brian Mernoff
Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers
Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers
32.31
7
19
Paul Dyrkacz
Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers
Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers
32.33
6
PB
20
Michael Parry
Bluefish Swim Club
Bluefish Swim Club
32.34
5
21
Andrew Reid
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
32.61
4
22
Matthias Christensen
Norsemen
Norsemen
32.80
3
PB
23
Shane Almeida
Seacoast Swimming Association
Seacoast Swimming Association
32.82
2
PB
24
Derek Fay
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
33.46
1
25
Kenneth Lynch
Cape Cod Swim Club
Cape Cod Swim Club
33.52
–
26
Nick D'Innocenzo
Pirates
Pirates
33.55
–
PB
27
Christopher Reuter
Shawmut Aquatic Club
Shawmut Aquatic Club
34.36
–
PB
28
Timmy O'Neill
Unattached
Unattached
35.28
–
–
Antonio Almeida
CEN MA CYCLONES
CEN MA CYCLONES
NS
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
800 Free Women
2
800 Free Men
3
400 Free Relay Women (11 - 12)
4
400 Free Relay Men (11 - 12)
5
50 Free Women (9 - 10)
6
50 Free Men (9 - 10)
7
100 Back Women (9 - 10)
8
100 Back Men (9 - 10)
9
50 Fly Women (9 - 10)
10
50 Fly Men (9 - 10)
11
200 Medley Relay Women (9 - 10)
12
200 Medley Relay Men (9 - 10)
13
400 Free Women (9 - 10)
14
400 Free Men (9 - 10)
15
200 Free Women (11 - 12)
16
200 Free Men (11 - 12)
17
100 Breast Women (11 - 12)
18
100 Breast Men (11 - 12)
19
50 Fly Women (11 - 12)
20
50 Fly Men (11 - 12)
21
200 Back Women
22
200 Back Men
23
400 IM Women
24
400 IM Men
25
200 Medley Relay Women (11 - 12)
26
200 Medley Relay Men (11 - 12)
27
100 Free Women (9 - 10)
28
100 Free Men (9 - 10)
29
200 Free Relay Women (8-)
30
200 Free Relay Men (8-)
31
50 Breast Women (9 - 10)
32
50 Breast Men (9 - 10)
33
200 IM Women (8-)
34
200 IM Men (8-)
35
100 Fly Women (9 - 10)
36
100 Fly Men (9 - 10)
37
50 Breast Women (8-)
38
50 Breast Men (8-)
39
200 IM Women (9 - 10)
40
200 IM Men (9 - 10)
41
50 Free Women (8-)
42
50 Free Men (8-)
43
400 Free Relay Women (9 - 10)
44
400 Free Relay Men (9 - 10)
45
100 Free Women (11 - 12)
46
100 Free Men (11 - 12)
47
50 Breast Women (11 - 12)
48
50 Breast Men (11 - 12)
49
200 Fly Women
50
200 Fly Men
51
100 Back Women (11 - 12)
52
100 Back Men (11 - 12)
53
200 IM Women (11 - 12)
54
200 IM Men (11 - 12)
55
400 Free Women (11 - 12)
56
400 Free Men (11 - 12)
57
200 Free Relay Women (11 - 12)
58
200 Free Relay Men (11 - 12)
59
200 Medley Relay Women (8-)
60
200 Medley Relay Men (8-)
61
200 Free Women (9 - 10)
62
200 Free Men (9 - 10)
63
50 Fly Women (8-)
64
50 Fly Men (8-)
65
50 Back Women (9 - 10)
66
50 Back Men (9 - 10)
67
50 Back Women (8-)
68
50 Back Men (8-)
69
100 Breast Women (9 - 10)
70
100 Breast Men (9 - 10)
71
100 Free Women (8-)
72
100 Free Men (8-)
73
200 Free Relay Women (9 - 10)
74
200 Free Relay Men (9 - 10)
75
1500 Free Women
76
1500 Free Men
77
50 Free Women (11 - 12)
78
50 Free Men (11 - 12)
79
100 Fly Women (11 - 12)
80
100 Fly Men (11 - 12)
81
50 Back Women (11 - 12)
82
50 Back Men (11 - 12)
83
200 Breast Women
84
200 Breast Men
116
200 Free Men (11 - 12)
118
100 Breast Men (11 - 12)
152
100 Back Men (9 - 10)
177
50 Free Women (11 - 12)
179
100 Fly Women (11 - 12)
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving
Platform Diving