Swimcloud

CIF-SS Division 2 Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr 28–May 6, 2022
  • SCY
  • Mission Viejo, CA
A Final
Name Team Class Time Score FINA Imp
1 Tonahuac Zinn Laguna Hills logo SR 20 768 +1.6% SB
2 Daniel Li San Marino logo SO 17 755 -0.6%
3 Tate Fitzgerald Crean Lutheran South logo JR 16 643 +2.1% PB
4 Christian Perez Capistrano Valley Chr logo JR 15 641 -0.4%
5 Gavin Santoso Arcadia logo FR 14 620 -1.0%
6 Ray Chun Mark Keppel logo JR 13 619 +2.1% PB
7 Eric Wang Great Oak logo SR 12 608 -0.7%
8 William Kan South Pasadena logo SR 11 600 +1.7% PB
B Final
Name Team Class Time Score FINA Imp
9 Tyler Campbell Palos Verdes logo JR 8 592 +0.4% PB
9 Rayen Lin Peninsula (Palos Verdes) logo SR 8 592 +0.2% PB
11 Jack Samuels Capistrano Valley Chr logo FR 6 591 +0.7% PB
12 Mercer Weis Claremont logo SR 5 589 -0.9%
13 Alexander Yang Murrieta Mesa logo SR 4 580 -0.3%
14 Kevin Lee Whitney logo SR 3 564 PB
15 Leonardo Giessmann Lutheran logo SR 2 564 -2.3%
16 Brandon Lee Sage Hill logo SO 1 561 -0.4%
Preliminaries
Name Team Class Time FINA Imp
1 Daniel Li San Marino logo SO 741 -1.2%
2 Tonahuac Zinn Laguna Hills logo SR 729 -0.1%
3 Christian Perez Capistrano Valley Chr logo JR 643 -0.3%
4 Eric Wang Great Oak logo SR 639 +1.0% PB
5 Tate Fitzgerald Crean Lutheran South logo JR 637 +1.8% PB
6 Gavin Santoso Arcadia logo FR 632 -0.4%
7 Ray Chun Mark Keppel logo JR 594 +0.8% PB
8 William Kan South Pasadena logo SR 591 +1.2% PB
9 Alexander Yang Murrieta Mesa logo SR 589 +0.2% PB
10 Mercer Weis Claremont logo SR 588 -1.0%
11 Jack Samuels Capistrano Valley Chr logo FR 579 +0.1% PB
12 Rayen Lin Peninsula (Palos Verdes) logo SR 579 -0.6%
13 Leonardo Giessmann Lutheran logo SR 575 -1.7%
14 Tyler Campbell Palos Verdes logo JR 574 -0.7%
15 Brandon Lee Sage Hill logo SO 570 +0.2% PB
16 Kevin Lee Whitney logo SR 569 PB
17 Elliot Kim West Torrance logo SR 547 PB
18 John Williams Canyon (Anaheim) logo JR 541 -2.0%
19 Alex Pena Murrieta Mesa logo JR 528 +1.3% PB
20 Evan Evalle Eleanor Roosevelt logo JR 526 PB
20 Michael Petersen Crescenta Valley logo JR 526
22 Kyle Wong Sage Hill logo SR 526 -0.2%
23 Bryan Huang Westlake logo SO 525 -0.9%
24 Brian Marinescu Lutheran logo SO 512 -0.8%
25 Bryce Hitter Citrus Valley logo SO 512
26 Connor Ho Canyon (Anaheim) logo FR 511 -1.8%
27 Samuel Bowman Irvine logo FR 506
27 Fletcher Dementyev Redlands logo SR 506
29 Alexander Song Mark Keppel logo FR 500 -0.3%
30 Addison Hawkins Santa Ynez Valley Union logo SR 499 PB
31 James Soto Servite logo JR 497 -1.4%
32 Ryan Song Peninsula (Palos Verdes) logo JR 493 -2.4%
33 Dylan Wee Crescenta Valley logo SO 479 -0.9%